Name When Installed Dismissed Notes
Memorial Presbyterian
Pastors


Compiled by Mack Wills (Sept2009)
AIKMAN, A. 21 Feb 1830 11 Jul 1830
AXTELL, Henry 5 Jan 1842 1842
BADGER, Alfred S. 24 Oct 1909 30 Sep 1913
BASCOM, A. 5 Aug 1824 10 Nov 1824
BIGLER, Barton B. 1 Oct 1913 11 Apr 1934 Pastor Emeritus 1 Jul 1934
BRUBAKER, Lauren E. c. 5 Jan 1932

BRUBAKER, Lauren E. 4 Nov 1931 11 Apr 1934 Associate Pastor
BRUBAKER, Lauren E. 12 Apr 1934 10 Oct 1943
CRANE, Edward P. 27 May 1858 1859
DUNLAP, Robert W. 19 Nov 1837 1840
HAY, T. P. Summer 1878 15 Sep 1878
HILLYERD, Joseph 26 Feb 1853 1856
HILLYERD, Joseph 7 Apr 1860 Jan 1862
HOWARD, Lee W. 21 May 1944 29 Oct 1967 Ordained Apr 1927; Resigned 29 Oct 1937
LANTZ, Robert B. 18 Jun 1978 15 Nov 1979 Ordained 26 Jun 1959; Resigned 15 Nov 1979
LOWRY, Robert L. 16 Nov 1975 19 Jun 1976 Resigned 19 Jun 1976
MARCH, Daniel 12 Jan 1877 1878
McCLURE, A. W. 23 Mar 1842 13 Jul 1845
McGONIGLE, John N. 23 Jan 1895 2 Apr 1902 Died 13 Mar 1916
McWHIN, W. 11 Jun 1824 23 Jul 1824
MITCHELL, Edwin K. 28 Nov 1886 April 1891 Resigned
MONTGOMERY, T. F. 7 Jan 1850 1850
NEDER, Charles

Interim preacher 1 Dec 1974 to 3 Nov 1975
NOTT, Handell 26 Dec 1830 27 May 1831
PETERS, John Thompson

Interim pastor 1 Aug 1977 to 7 May 1978
PRATT, Horace 19 Jul 1826
In only a short time
REDDING, David A. 30 Jun 1968 1 Dec 1974 Ordained 1952; Resigned 1 Dec 1974
REYNOLDS, C. O. Nov 1865 1876 Died 1880
SEWALL, R. K. 17 Dec 1845 1848
SNOWDEN, Ebenezer H. 30 Dec 1826 1828
SNOWDEN, Ebenezer H. 3 Jul 1831 1834
STORCK, James Coffin Nov 1902 1909
TAYLOR, W. H. Jan 1879 1 Jul 1883
TERRY, C. M. Mar 1878 Apr 1878
VAIL, F. Y. 31 Dec 1840 Apr 1841
WALDO, M. 1 Jul 1883

WILSON, S. T. Not stated

WRIGHT, Milton

Interim minister 1 Dec 1974 to 3 Nov 1975
------WebKitFormBoundaryq8N+LXnrxyQJAWcG Content-Disposition: form-data; name="userfile"; filename=""