Name Date Election Record of Service
Memorial Presbyterian
Trustees

Compiled by Mack Wills (Sept2009)
AKRAS, Fred 18 Jan 1959 3 year term
AKRAS, Fred 20 Jan 1963 3 year term
AKRAS, Fred 29 Jan 1967 3 year term
AKRAS, Fred 18 Jan 1976 3 year term
AKRAS, Fred Sr. 16 Jan 1972 3 year term
All names from Vol III, pp. 8-9
Compiled by Mack Wills (Sept2009)
BAILEY, Bernard 23 Jan 1977 3 year term
BAKER, William 21 Jan 1973 3 year term
BARCLAY, Robert 22 Jan 1978 3 year term
BRIGHT, John 20 Jan 1963 3 year term
BROWN, Loren 20 Jan 1974 3 year term
CARGILE, C. B. 16 Jan 1955 3 year term
CHITWOOD, Daniel 20 Jan 1963 3 year term
CLARK, W. F. Jr. 26 Feb 1961 3 year term
CLARK, W. F. Jr. 26 Jan 1969 3 year term
CLARK, W. F. Jr. 16 Jan 1972 3 year term
CLARK, William C. 17 Jan 1965 3 year term
COLE, William G. 26 Jan 1969 3 year term
EDMISTON, W. C. Jr. 19 Jan 1958 3 year term
EDMISTON, W. C. Jr. 20 Jan 1964 3 year term
EDMISTON, W. C. Jr. 19 Jan 1975 3 year term
EDMISTON, W. C. Jr. 22 Jan 1978 3 year term
ERWIN, H. V. 17 Jan 1960 3 year term
ERWIN, Harrison Not stated 18 Jan 1959
GEORGE, Kelly Jr., Mrs. 18 Jan 1976 3 year term
GREEN, William S. 16 Jan 1972 3 year term
GREEN, William S. 19 Jan 1975 3 year term
HAWKINS, Howard E. C. Jan 1918 15 Jan 1989; Chairman of Board from 1924
HAWKINS, Howard E. C. 17 Jan 1960 3 year term
HAYNES, George 22 Jan 1978 3 year term
HOPKINS, George C. Sr. 25 Feb 1962 3 year term
JONES, Loren N. 26 Feb 1961 3 year term
JONES, Loren N. 21 Jan 1973 3 year term
LOCKWOOD, V. A., Dr. Not stated 26 Jan 1958
MARTZ, Paul L. 31 Jan 1971 3 year term
MASTERS, Bernard 17 Jan 1965 3 year term
MAYS, John D. Not stated Not stated
MAYS, John D. 26 Feb 1961 3 year term
McDONALD, J. L. Not stated Not stated
MESSINA, Ronald 29 Jan 1967 3 year term
MOORHOUSE, Dean O. 18 Jan 1976 1 year term
NAPIER, James 20 Jan 1964 3 year term
PARKER, David 20 Jan 1974 3 year term
SIKES, Vernon F. 25 Jan 1970 3 year term
SMITH, Neil 21 Jan 1979 3 year term
STODDARD, Dan 21 Jan 1979 3 year term
UPCHURCH, Frank D. Sr. Not stated 26 Jan 1958
UPCHURCH, Frank D. Sr. 29 Jan 1967 To fill vacancy
UPCHURCH, Frank D. Sr. 26 Jan 1969 3 year term
UPCHURCH, Hamilton D. 19 Jan 1958 3 year term
UPCHURCH, Hamilton D. 25 Feb 1962 3 year term
VAN MARTER, William 23 Jan 1977 3 year term
VAN MARTER, William 18 Jan 1976 1 year term
WALLACE, John M. 18 Jan 1959 3 year term
WILES, Herbert 25 Jan 1970 3 year term
WYCKOFF, Ray W. 31 Jan 1971 3 year term
WYCKOFF, Ray W. 19 Jan 1975 3 year term
------WebKitFormBoundaryNvmhwEL7bmdA0gGZ Content-Disposition: form-data; name="userfile"; filename=""