Name Pages Source
INDEX OF PROBATE AND COURT RECORDS OF ST JOHNS COUNTY, FLORDA
The following index was compiled by Deborah L Guess, from volumes donated to the St Augustine Historical Society by the County of St Johns. The original listing by Guess, in chronological order, has been computerized, by Mack Wills and listed in alphabetical order for ease in researching individual names. In some cases the original record name was not readily legible and so may be misspelled. In those cases a possible correct spelling is added in parentheses after the name. Some names are listed in duplicate or triplicate beause their record appears on several listings. This location is located in a code column following the page numbers where the name is located in the records. A code chart is given at the start of the name listing. The pertinent information can be researched at the St Augustine Historcal Society.

Mack Wills (July 2007)
ABBE, Elizabeth (St. Johns County, FL) 29 18
ABBE, Richard F. (St. Augustine, FL) 322-323 15
ABBOTT, Lucy B. 25 12
ABBOTT, Margaret E. (St. Augustine, FL) 127-131 8
ABBOTT, Margaret E. L. 187 5
ABELE, Gottfried (St. Augustine, FL) 295-296 20
ABERNETHY, Frank (St. Augustine, FL) 264-266 20
ABRAHAMSON, Carl 129-142 14
ACOSTA, Catalina 167 1
ADAMS, Albert 111 5
ADAMS, Ben W. (St. johns County, FL) 193-196 19
ADAMS, Hector, Florida vs. 42 2
ADAMS, T. M. (St. Johns County, FL) 31-32 19
ADISON, Thomas & George 146,148 1
AGRILLO, Bill (Duval County, FL) 216-219 23
AHERN, May Gertrude (Jacksonville, FL) 448-449 17
AIKEN, William 50 9
AIRNULT, John 139,145,147,157 1
AKERS, Florence M. (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 183-184 22
AKIN, Sally M. (St. Augustine, FL) 113-114 18
AKINS, Eddie Lee (St. Johns County, FL) 82-83 23
AKRAS, Nicola (St. Augustine, FL) 174-177 16
ALBA, E. M. 197 4
ALBURY, Charles R. (Bayard, FL) 461-462 20
ALDEN, Ellender (St. Johns County, FL) 64-65 23
ALDEN, John 157 1
ALDERMAN, Addie Maybelle (St. Johns County, FL) 587-588 19
ALEXANDER, Barbara et al, Florida vs. 29 3
ALEXANDER, James R. (St. Augustine, FL) 650-657 19
ALEXANDER, James Selby (St. Johns County, FL) 306-310 16
ALEXANDER, P. D. vs. Harry Hellas 21 3
ALLEN, F. R. 237-240 10
ALLEN, Fred R. 430 14
ALLEN, Gerald F. Sr. (St. Johns County, FL) 238-240 18
ALLEN, Katurah (St. Augustine, FL) 141-142 22
ALLEN, Marnie 54 11
ALLEN, William H. 162,167 1
ALLEN, William H. 177 5
ALLIGIER, Grace M. (Elmira, NY) 216-217 15
ALTAVILLA, Blanche (St. Augustine, FL) 424-427 17
ALTAVILLA, Mamye James (St. Johns County, FL) 215-216 20
ALVARES, Gerouisus vs. James M. Gould 280-281 1
ALVOVER, Antonio 2, 22, 23, 27 4
AMATO, Mary Ione (St. Augustine, FL) 495-498 19
AMMIDOWN, H. P. 244-264 14
AMMIDOWN, Philip Holmes 2 6
ANDERSON, Andrew 167 1
ANDERSON, Andrew 52 11
ANDERSON, Arthur (St. Augustine, FL) 142-143 16
ANDERSON, C. C. 55, 56, 136-141 4
ANDERSON, Church 91 11
ANDERSON, Elbert 169 6
ANDERSON, Eliz S. (St. Augustine, FL) 1 8
ANDERSON, Elizabeth S. 86 9
ANDERSON, Harry (St. Augustine, FL) 138-140 20
ANDERSON, Herman Lee (St. Johns County, FL) 545-546 19
ANDERSON, Maria William 146 1
ANDERSON, Victoria E. 226 6
ANDREU, Carlotta 401-404 10
ANDREU, George 288 6
ANDREU, John D. 41 6
ANDREU, Mary France (St. Augustine, FL) 276-278 17
ANDREU, Melli 31 6
ANDREU, Morris W. 254 6
ANDREU, Robert Albert Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 498-499 17
ANDREU, Thomas 151 1
ANDREW, Alexis S. 141, 145 1
ANDREW, Antonio 167 1
ANDREW, John 167 1
ANDREW, Raphael 151 1
ANDREWS, Robert 167 1
APELER, Mimie B. (St. Augustine, FL) 348-350 15
APPLEBY, Alfred P. 209 6
APPLEBY, Madge M. (St. Augustine, FL) 357-359 17
APPLEGATE, Pearl J. (St. Johns County, FL) 169-170 20
Appointment of Jurors 1 2
Appointment of Jurors 12 2
Appointment of Jurors 15 2
Appointment of Jurors 20 2
Appointment of Jurors 35 2
Appointment of Jurors 49 2
Appointment of Jurors 76 2
Appointment of Jurors 91, 95 2
Appointment of Jurors 106 2
Appointment of Jurors 118 2
Appointment of Jurors Appendix 1-17 2
Appointment of Jurors and f`ines 58 2
Appointment of Jurors and fines 24 2
Appointment of Jurors and fines 29 2
AQUIAS, Manuel 166 1
ARCHER, Alice Poullain (Baltimore City, MD) 501-505 15
ARCHER, C. Graham (Hartford County, MD) 478 15
ARKIN, William 463-466 13
ARMSTRONG, Arabella F. (St. Johns County, FL) 155-156 15
ARMSTRONG, Arabella Lewis 284 6
ARMSTRONG, Arvilder (aka Arvelda)(St. Augustine, FL) 231-232 19
ARMSTRONG, Bennett Hornsby 28 6
ARMSTRONG, John M. 9 9
ARMSTRONG, John M. 95 13
ARMSTRONG, Margaret R. (St. Augustine, FL) 635-639 19
ARMSTRONG, William 7 9
ARMSTRONG, William 71-73 13
ARNAU, Michaelena (St. Augustine, FL) 43-44 21
ARNAU, Stephen (children) `140,145 1
ARNOLD, Charles William 44 9
ARNOLD, Charles William 406-414 13
ARNOLD, Ethel (St. Johns County, FL) 605-611 18
ARNOLD, L. M. (St. Augustine, FL) 177-180 18
ARNOLD, William E. 160 4
ARREDONDO, F. M. 155-156 1
ARREDONDO,Joseph M. 167 1
ARRENDONDO, F. M. Jr. 153, 178-179 1
ARRENDONDO, Fernando M. (children) 167 1
ASHBY, Charles Aylett (St. Augustine, FL) 422 18
ASHE, Mary 167 1
ASHLEY, Drusilla J. 386-388 13
ASHLEY, Ledowick 162 1
ASHLEY, Marion J. (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 314-315 23
ASHLEY, Morgan (St. Augustine, FL) 439-440 19
ASHLEY, William A. 70 14
ASHLOCK, Carmita C. (Dowery) 242 1
ASHTON, James P. 94-95 14
ATKINSON, Andrew 137, 142, 159 1
ATKINSON, Frances H. (St. Augustine, FL) 157-162 18
ATKINSON, Jane 149 1
ATRVATEN, Elizabeth B. 79 9
ATWATER, Eliz B. (St. Augustine, FL) 97 8
ATWATER, John Garnett (St. Johns County, FL) 138 16
ATWATER, Levi 167 1
ATWOOD, George W. 22 5
AUPPERLE, Elizabeth C. (St. Augustine, FL) 467-469 20
AUPPERLE, Joseph (Forest Hills, NY) 297-298 19
AUSLEY, F. Ul. vs. O. Bronson Appendix 1-9, 10 2
AUSTIN, Herbert L. (St. Johns County, FL) 279A-280A 22
AVERY & PERPALL(Est. Arthur S. Brown) 184 1
AVERY, Mary M. (for Dowery) 188, 200, 211, 215 1
AVRIL, Fred L. (St. Augustine, FL) 189 15
AYERS, Henry (St. Augustine, FL) 346-349 20
AZIZ, Hussein (St. Johns County, FL) 300-301 20
BABCOCK, Ruth Ann (St. Augustine, FL) 573-576 19
BACHELDER, Mattie M. 183 6
BACKELDER, William L. 139 5
BACON, Don H. 2 11
BACON, Mary E. 181-184 10
BACON, Mary E. 380-383 14
BADGER, Sadie L. 2 7
BAECLER, Fred 80 9
BAEDER, Bertha E. (St. Johns County, FL) 497-498 15
BAER, Gertrude (St. Augustine, FL) 533-535 18
BAILEY, Christina S. (St. Johns County, FL) 137-139 23
BAILEY, Edward 20 5
BAILEY, Etna V. 13 7
BAILEY, Henriette 22 11
BAILEY, L. V. 64 11
BAILEY, Millard (C. F. Bailey - Guardian) 192 4
BAILY, David W. (Bailey ?) 234 6
BAILY, J. R. (Bailey ?) 48 6
BAITHWAITE, Elizabeth (Braithwaite ?) 12-14 13
BAITLETT, Samuel (Bartlett ?) 292 6
BAKER, Austin 296 6
BAKER, Catherine 148 1
BAKER, James 166 1
BAKER, Mildred Marie (St. Johns County, FL) 325-326 22
BAKER, Virgil (St. Augustine, FL) 316-320 23
BALCH, Catherine Holme 76 12
BALDWIN, Lucius E. 240-254 13
BALES, Blanche (Hastings, FL) 23-24 19
BANKS, William (St. Augustine, FL) 405-408 18
BAPTIST, Donato 298 6
BARBER, Alexander 43-45 4
BARBER, Alfred A. 55 4
BARCLAY, Rosalie Paul (St. Augustine, FL) 160-163 22
BARNES, Charles H. (St. Augustine, FL) 256-259 15
BARNES, Eugene L. (St. Augustine, FL) 112-114 15
BARNES, George A. (St. Johns County, FL) 189-190 19
BARNES, J. H. (St. Johns County, FL) 2-9 21
BARNES, J. W. (St. Johns County, FL) 143-145 22
BARNES, Mabel C. (St. Augustine, FL) 137-140 22
BARNES, Otis E. (St. Augustine, FL) 451 19
BARNES, Sarah Miller (St. Johns County, FL) 191-192 19
BARNES, Shepard (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 369-370 23
BARNES, W. Pitt (St. Augustine, FL) 371-373 17
BARNETT, Elberta Green (St. Johns County, FL) 217 20
BARNETT, Luna B. (Tift County, GA) 356 18
BARNHART, Ella M. (St. Augustine, FL) 384 17
BARR, William E. (Woodmere, Long Island, NY) 441-443 19
BARRET, Albert H. (Miami, FL) 322 16
BARRET, Arthur Buckner (St. Augustine, FL) 436-443 15
BARRETT, E. K. 29 11
BARRETT, Marie L. Buckner (St. Augustine, FL) 266-269 16
BARRETT, Marie M. 337-350 13
BARRY, John 166 1
BARRY, Patrick (St. Augustine, FL) 479-481 15
BARTON, Helen E. (St. Augustine, FL) 488-491 23
BASKIN, Marjorie Kinnan (Rawlings)(Cross Creek, FL) 509-516 17
BASS, J. E. 151 5
BASSA, R. B. 130 11
BATHE, Greville Inverness (St. Augustine, FL) 52-56, 147-150 19
BATHE, Herman George (St. Augustine, FL) 81-84 21
BAXTER, Della M. (St. Johns County, FL) 389-395 23
BAXTER, Lewis L. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 332-342 19
BAYA, Alvarez Edward (St. Augustine, FL) 418-421 17
BAYA, Caroline ? 6
BAYA, Florence 49 9
BAYA, Florence 1 14
BAYA, Georgia C. 285 6
BAYA, John R. 86 11
BAYA, Joseph F. 65 12
BAYA, Viola A. 39 12
BAYCO, Joseph F., Fllorida vs. 58 2
BAYN, Joseph 27 4
BAYNARD, Henry H. 74 12
BEACH, George A. 303 6
BEACH, George M. (St. Johns County, FL) 181-184 20
BEACH, James C. 197 10
BEACH, James C. 396-397 14
BEACH, Joh(n) S. (Tallmadge, OH) 63 23
BEAN, Moses R. 131-132 13
BEAN, R. 26 9
BEARD, George W. 196-201 13
BEARD, John & M. M. Avery vs. George L. Phillips 220, 250 1
BEARD, John, Adm. Est. Demetrius Galla 214, 217 1
BEARD, May R. (St. Augustine, FL) 203-206 16
BEASLEY, Charles Fenton Mercer (St. Augustine, FL) 299-300 19
BEATTIE, Arthur Alexander (St. Johns County, FL) 488-493 22
BEATY, Sarah L. (Beatty ?) 49 11
BECK, John 116-117 6
BECK, Robert Luther (Hastings, FL) 387 22
BECKER, Ernest James (Indianapolis, IN) 213-214 18
BECKMAN, Simon 149 1
BEECHER, William H. (St. Augustine, FL) 286-287 15
BEEMER, William H. 64 9
BEEMER, William H. 144 14
BEERS, Ivan Jerome (St. Johns County, FL) 573-575 18
BEIBER, Isabel (St. Augustine, FL) 163 18
BELKNAP, Henry 54-60 14
BELL, Hazel Crutcher (St. Augustine, FL) 193-199 16
BELL, S. 166 1
BENEDU, Julia, Florida vs. 120 2
BENET, Agatha 113-116 10
BENET, Agatha 334-335 14
BENET, Charles L. 157 5
BENET, Pedro, Estate of 176, 177 4
BENET, Stephen 166 1
BENET, Thomas 166 1
BENGEL, Joseph 150 1
BENIDICT, Nathan D. 62, 63 4
BENNETT, Charles H. 181 5
BENNETT, Roberta A. (Duval County, FL) 213-215 22
BENNETT, Vincent S. (St. Johns County, FL) 254-263 20
BENSON, Fannie L. 82 5
BENTON, Emily A. (St. Augustine, FL) 167-170 18
BENWAY, Andrew D. (St. Johns County, FL) 314 15
BENYARD, W. H. H. 51 13
BERGBAUER, Ina M. (St. Augustine, FL) 325-327 20
BERLS, Edmund W. (Yonkers, NY) 279-282 20
BERNSTEIN, Sarah (St. Augustine, FL) 279-281 22
BERRYAUND, William H. H. 5 9
BERTA, Angel vs. James Keogh 184 1
BESS, Lidia 119 5
BETTES, Charles C. 358-362 14
BETTS, Marguerite (St. Johns County, FL) 384-386 20
BEVAN, Clarence M. 129-132 10
BEVAN, Clarence M. 349-350 14
BEVAN, Florence M. 88 12
BEYDLER, Omar Lee (St. Augustine, FL) 358 16
BEYER, Pauline V. (Washington, DC) 712-732 18
BIBBE, Jeanette Brown 126 11
BIGELOW, Elizabeth S. (St. Augustine, FL) 386-393 15
BILGER, Julia F. (St. Johns County, FL) 123-126 20
BILLER, Thomas 41 11
BILTON, Harold Joseph (St. Augustine, FL) 175-177 23
BINGHAM, Mary Lily (Flagler)(Jefferson Cnty, KY & Palm BchFL 190-201 15
BINGLEY, Charles W. vs. Joseph Hernandes 264, 266 1
BINNS, John, Florida vs. 2 2
BIRDSALL, Elizabeth (St. Augustine, FL) 104 16
BIRKETT, Ellen 121 11
BIRKETT, Henrietta (St. Augustine, FL) 323-325 16
BIRKETT, Walter C. 71 12
BIRKS, John 166 1
BISHOP, John M. vs. Charles Schuer Appendix 1-35-36 2
BISHOP, M. H. (St. Augustine, FL) 226-230 17
BISHOP, Mary (St. Johns County, FL) 671 18
BISSELL, Alice E. (St. Augustine, FL) 93-96 21
BITTO, Joseph (St. Augustine, FL) 81-84 20
BLACK, Charlie 168 6
BLACK, Cleveland (St. Johns County, FL) 228-231 20
BLACK, John 9, 36 4
BLACK, Rebecca 166 1
BLACKSHIRE, Minnie (St. Johns County, FL) 63-66 20
BLACKSTONE, Walter Davis Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 65-66 21
BLAIDSDELL, Ralph (Blaisdell ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 1-4 17
BLAIR, Anne N. 48 11
BLAIR, William W. 166 1
BLAKE, John, Florida vs. 39 2
BLAKE, Joshua 170-182 14
BLALOCK, J. C. (St. Johns County, FL) 293-294 20
BLANKFIELD, Jessie R. (St. Johns County, FL) 401-403 22
BLOCKER, Sarah A. (St. Augustine, FL) 54-56 16
BLOOMFIELD, Max 171 4
BLOUNT, G. K. (Hastings, FL) 4 16
BLUE, Frances Sugg (Keystone Heights, FL) 349-356 19
BLUE, Julia De Vore (St. Augustine, FL) 210-212 18
BLUNDUN, Aubrey B. (St. Augustine, FL) 336-340 22
BOARDMAN (estate of) 134 1
BOBINSKI, Maxim (St. Augustine, FL) 559-563 19
BOECLER, Frederick (St. Louis, MO) 10-13 8
BOGER, William Paul 76 6
BOGGS, Frank (Atlanta, NY) 250 15
BOHEN, William Henry (St. Augustine, FL) 155-156 22
BOHNER, Minnie (St. Johns County, FL) 309-310 22
BOLEN, John W. (St. Augustine, FL) 130-132 16
BOLES, John Wesley (Hastings, FL) 237-238 19
BOLLINGER, William F. (St. Johns County, FL) 505 18
BOLTON, B. A. (St. Augustine, FL) 248-253 20
BONN, Anthony, Richard & Joseph vs. Seth Jones 226, 230 1
BONNELLY, Joseph 150 1
BOONE, Emmett Eugene (St. Augustine, FL) 523-525 18
BOONE, Penney (St. Augustine, FL) 462 15
BOOTH, Charlie R. (Mitchell, GA) 329-330 18
BOOTH, James W. (St. Augustine, FL) 204-205 19
BORDEN, Charles Edgar 94 11
BORUM, Cleo B. (St. Augustine, FL) 328-329, 334-335 20
BOSTICK, William A. (St. Augustine, FL) 526-527 15
BOTHWELL, Alice 51 11
BOTHWELL, R. L. 44 11
BOURGEVIN, Andrew (estate of) 150 1
BOURKE, Alice McMaster (St. Johns County, FL) 481-483 20
BOURKE, Ormsby Pinckney (St. Johns County, FL) 186-196 20
BOUTWELL, William O. (St. Augustine, FL) 48 15
BOUTWILL, Blanche Granger 83 12
BOVEE, Luther 77 6
BOWLER, Robert (naturalization) 271 1
BOWLES, Ernest Bethel (Hastings, FL) 171-175 20
BOWLS, John E., Florida vs 17, 21, 24 2
BOYCE, Joseph (St. Augustine, FL) 65-67 15
BOYD, David E. 131 11
BOYD, James 229 6
BOYD, Robert De Forest (St. Augustine, FL) 506-510 23
BOYE, Jacob Bernard (naturalization) 221 1
BOYES, Lorrema Jane 31 12
BRADDOCK, James R. vs. John Rake Appendix 1-27-28 2
BRADDOCK, Spiceo, Florida vs. 25, 34, 36 2
BRADDOCK, William, Florida vs. 25, 34, 36 2
BRADFISH, Christian 174 5
BRADFORD, William J. 161, 164, 165 4
BRADFORD, William vs. Josh Colee Appendix 1-7 2
BRADLEY, Flossie E. (St. Augustine, FL) 369-374 18
BRADLEY, Mattie (St. Augustine, FL) 374-376 17
BRADY, Francis 166 1
BRAINARD, William A. 119 6
BRAND, Emily 32 9
BRAND, Emily 203 13
BRAND, George C. D. (St. Augustine, FL) 72-73 15
BRAND, James 61 5
BRANDON, Myra C. (St. Augustine, FL) 440 17
BRANDT, Edward F. (St. Johns County, FL) 350-353 20
BRASWELL, Lee A. (St. johns County, FL) 116-119 16
BRAVO, Cipriano 33-34 13
BRAVO, Cipsiano 1 9
BRAVO, Doneto 150, 154, 165 1
BRAVO, Josefa 135 1
BRAVO,C., et al, Florida vs. 36, 39 2
BREWSTER, et al vs. R. E. Carr & Co. 109 2
BREWSTER, et al vs. Sophia R. Carr 109, 114, 121 2
BREWSTER, Hannah S. (St. Augustine, FL) 75-76 21
BREWSTER, Laura E. (St. Augustine, FL) 453-454 20
BRICE, Esther C. (Jacksonville, FL) 150-152 23
BRICE, Henry 148, 154 1
BRICK, Orofina Rothwell (St. Johns County, FL) 472-475 23
BRIDIER, Francis (naturalization) 192 1
BRIGBEE, Henry E. (Bigbee ?) 53 9
BRIGHTMAN, Frank G. (Barrington, RI) 392-393 17
BRINSON, Phillip L. (St. Augustine, FL) 144 16
BRITT, John - Naturalization 69 2
BRITTINGHAM, John W. 24 9
BRITTINGHAM, John W. 167 13
BROAU, John 1 5
BROOK, Charles S. 172-174 13
BROOKS, Lester D. (St. Augustine, FL) 83-85 19
BROUDY, Rose (St. Augustine, FL) 201-205 23
BROWN, Alonzo H. 10, 52 4
BROWN, Benjamin 165 6
BROWN, Charles Louden (Mason County, KY) 19-20 21
BROWN, Charles Rogers (St. Augustine, FL) 471-474 18
BROWN, David 49-50 13
BROWN, Doris Marie (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 647-649 19
BROWN, Flora F., Mrs. 187 5
BROWN, George M. 137-140 10
BROWN, George M. 353-354 14
BROWN, Harry Madara (St. Augustine, FL) 120-122 21
BROWN, Harry S. (Lakewood, OH) 377 16
BROWN, Henry 6 6
BROWN, Herekiah (apprenticeship) 254 1
BROWN, Jacob (minor children) 160 1
BROWN, John J. (Hastings, FL) 596 15
BROWN, John Osmond (Jacksonville, FL) 501-503 17
BROWN, Laura St. John (St. Augustine, FL) 411 16
BROWN, Lorena Hooge (St. Johns County, FL) 511-513 20
BROWN, Loyd 57 6
BROWN, Mary J. (St. Augustine, FL) 162-163 16
BROWN, Russanna R. 91 12
BROWN, William Frendez (St. Augustine, FL) 209 15
BROWN, William Henry Jr. (St. Augustine, FL) 444-446 19
BRUBAKER, John Irvin (Harris County, TX) 304-308 19
BRUCE, Timothy W. 6 5
BRUEN, Eliuzabeth Archer (St. Augustine, FL) 3-13 15
BRUER, Annie (St. Augustine, FL) 679-684 19
BRUNSON, Marie (St. Johns County, FL) 97-98 19
BRUSH, Thomas 155 1
BRYAN, Lonnie B. (St. Johns County, FL) 302-303 20
BUCHARD, Wilconie 17 11
BUCKNA Woman vs.Young (motion) 4 1
BUCKNOR, Sallie (Buckner ?) 27 6
BUCKUOR, Charles B. (Buckner?) 47 5
BUDD, William J. 54 6
BUDDINGTON vs. Seth K. Gifford 183-184 1
BUELL, Robert H. (St. Augustine, FL) 431-432 18
BUFFINGTON, Sam 11-15, 25, 33-35, 46-49 4
BUGBEE, Frank E. 66 11
BUGBEE, Grace (St. Augustine, FL) 451-452 18
BUGBEE, Henry E. 39 14
BULLARD, John R. (St. Augustine, FL) 123-126 16
BULOW, John G. 140 1
BUNCH, John 140,144 1
BUNTING, George 94 13
BUNTING, George F. 10 9
BURGER, Anton (St. Augustine, FL) 147-148 17
BURGER, Roy E. (St. Johns County, FL) 535-536 19
BURGESS, Andrew 61-68 14
BURGESS, Lewis 143 14
BURGO, Joseph Pondi 148, 154 1
BURGOS, Maria 166 1
BURRELL, Frank R. (Hastings, FL) 176-180 20
BURRELL, Stanley M. (Hastings, FL) 439-440 20
BURT, George vs. J. A. Mickler Appendix 1-19, 20, 21 2
BURT, George vs. James A. Mickler 102-104, 108, 114 2
BURT, George vs. William F. Shine Appendix 1-15-16, 18 2
BURTON, Albert Edward (Ponte Vedra, FL) 311 20
BURTON, Carl Vernon (Orlando, FL) 101-106 19
BUSAM, Mary A. (St. Augustine, FL) 5-6 20
BUSH, Estelle C. (Ormond Beach, FL) 326-328 19
BUSHNELL (estate of) 166 1
BUTLER, Curtis L. (Palm Valley, FL) 48-49 21
BUTLER, Hattie Renley (St. Augustine, FL) 260-261 15
BUTLER, Mary Rewey (St. Augustine, FL) 106-109 18
BUTLER, Stella C. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 88-89 21
BUTLER, Thomas 148 1
BUTTERFIELD, Blanche (St. Augustine, FL) 293-294 19
BUTTERFIELD, George Lee 54-66 13
BUYCK, Augustine 150, 161, 165 1
BYRD, Leo F. (St. Augustine, FL) 15-16 18
BYRNE, Charles vs. John M. Fontani 272, 281 1
BYRNE, James Joseph 74 11
BYRUM, John Leroy (St. Augustine, FL) 453-456 18
BYVOET, Nicolass Wilhelmus Maria (Beaufort, SC) 47 20
CABBEDGE, Albert M. (Cubbedge ?) 194 6
CACABA, Pantalion Felix (Carcaba ?) 402-404 13
CAIN, W. T. 10 7
CALLIN, Frederick 83 6
CALVIN, Ella L. 20 9
CAMPBELL, J. T. (St. Augustine, FL) 201-203 19
CAMPBELL, Orville E. 159 5
CAMPBELL, P. H. 10 12
CAMPBELL, Robert L. 272-273 14
CAMPELLE, Edward (Campella ?) 372-374 13
CAMPRELLE, Edward 41 9
CANADA, Charles Wesley (St. Augustine, FL) 466-467 22
CANADY, Louise 225 6
CANCABA, William Henry (Carcaba ?) 133-136 10
CANE, George Whitfield 193 6
CANFIELD, Dennis M. 154 1
CANFIELD, Lucy G. 70 11
CANFIELD, Roy 26 11
CANFIELD, Seth 176 5
CANNON, Charlie B. 86 12
CANOVA, Isadore 60 6
CANOVA, J. O. vs. J. L. Phillips 21 2
CANOVA, James, Florida vs. 45, 47, 52, 59, 76 2
CANOVA, John O. vs. John L. Phillips 8, 11, 13-15, 17 2
CANOVA, L., Florida vs. 76 2
CANOVA, Lucian T. 85 10
CANOVA, Oscar A. (St. Augustine, FL) 479-480 22
CANOVA, Ramen, Florida vs. 4 2
CANOVA, Ramen, Florida vs. 6 2
CANOVA, Ramen, Florida vs. 8 2
CANOVA, Ramon, Florida vs. 2 2
CANOVA, Ramon, Florida vs. 11-12 2
CANOVA, Raphael B. vs. Felicia M. Garvin 267 1
CANOVES, Bartolo 162 1
CANSFIELD, Annis Beasley 241 6
CANUS, Antonio 162 1
CAPALLIA, Catherine A. 21-24 10
CAPALLIA, Marion Joseph (Capo s Island, FL) 139-140 15
CAPO, Antonio 79 12
CAPO, Benita 85 6
CAPO, Catherine E. (St. Augustine, FL) 395-397 16
CAPO, Cona (Cora ?) 93 6
CAPO, Elvie Leonora (St. Augustine, FL) 107-114 19
CAPO, Emanuel 40 11
CAPO, Georgia Andreu 1 7
CAPO, Helen 32-34 12
CAPO, Helen, Estate of, vs. Edmund Capoi 25 3
CAPO, Henry L. (St. Augustine, FL) 432 17
CAPO, Paul 85 11
CAPOU, Eva (Capo ?) 151 6
CAPPARELLI, Sam (St. Johns County, FL) 131-136 19
CAPRA, Peter 161 1
CARCABA, Barbara 235 6
CAREABA, Lottie Talaney 161 6
CARIULA, Paietaleore Felix 43 9
CARLOTTS, Esther, Sister, S.R. (St. Augustine, FL) 105-106 16
CARMACK, Irving Green (St. Augustine, FL) 379-382 19
CARN, Baxter (St. Augustine, FL) 593 18
CARNES, Grace Amos (St. Johns County, FL) 72-75 23
CARR, Burroughs E. 56-58, 73-75 4
CARR, Burroughs E. vs. John Carreras 257, 259 1
CARR, Burroughs vs. G. Pappy & J. Sullivan 257, 263, 266, 269 1
CARR, Ella Mae (Des Moines, IA) 276-277 16
CARRERA, Gertrude M. 195 6
CARRERA, John M. G. 230 6
CARROLL, Joseph F. & Eleanor L. (Ramsey, NJ) 419-422 20
CARTER, Annie 96 12
CARTER, Annie (St. Johns County, FL) 50 15
CARTER, B. A. 90 5
CARTER, B. Riley 85 5
CARTER, Frederick Wesley Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 493-497 17
CARTER, James R. 34 11
CARTER, Sallie C. 85 12
CARTER, Severa S. 161 1
CARUTHERS, Amelia A. 44 5
CARVER, Mary J. 71 5
CARY, Kete Blakey (St. Augustine, FL) 452-459 15
CASH, Leona Mary 261 6
CASSEY, Peter Williams 169-172 10
CASVEZ, Charles P. 28-29 13
CATHRON, W. F. 250 6
CATO, Jane Wetherspoon (Witherspoon ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 86 15
CAUSEY, Beverley D. (St. Augustine, FL) 98-100 20
CAUSEY, John G. Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 61-62 23
CAUSEY, Mary Katherine (St. Augustine, FL) 304-308 20
CAUTHEN, Rachel Macaulay (St. Johns County, FL) 68-71 23
CAVANAGH, Gertrude L. (St. Johns County, FL) 222-223 20
CAVCABA, William Henry (Carcaba ?) 351-353 14
CENTER, John L. Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 354-365 15
CESARONI, Joseph A. (St. Augustine, FL) 347-354 17
CHACE, Archibald Eastwood (Chase ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 307-310 18
CHADBOURVE, Georgina (Chadbourne ?) 20 11
CHAND & HOWE vs. Sophie R.Carr, M. R. Cooper, Garnisher 96 2
CHANDLER, Frank C. (St. Augustine, FL) 424-427 19
CHARIETTE, Joseph 158 5
CHARIOTTE, Philomena 67 12
CHEESMAN, Vernette L. (Brooklyn, NY) 219-221 16
CHUGART, Lulu O. (St. Johns County, FL) 569-572 18
CHURCH, John S. 6 12
CLABOURN, Charles, Florida vs. 39, 41 2
CLAGHORN & CUNNINGHAM vs. Sophie R. Carr 109, 115 2
CLAIBORNE, J. Berkeley (St. Johns County, FL) 7-22 20
CLARK, C. L. 152 14
CLARK, Charles L. 66 9
CLARK, David S. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 513-519 18
CLARK, George 169 1
CLARK, Homer D. (Toledo, OH) 508 17
CLARK, James E. 191 6
CLARK, Leah T. (Orlando, FL) 480-481 23
CLARK, Marchia 91 6
CLARK, William C. 112 6
CLARKE, Evelyn R. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 4-6 18
CLARKE, George F. 168 1
CLARKE, James F. 152 1
CLARKE, Thomas vs. William Hernandez 80 2
CLAUS, Charles A. (Ponte Vedra, FL) 338-345 20
CLEAVER, Gabriel, Florida vs. 27, 29, 31 2
CLIFFORD, Margeret 95 5
CLIFTON, Ethel (St. Johns County, FL) 201-202 22
CLIFTON, John Augustus (St. Johns County, FL) 438-439 23
CLOUD, Mary Alice (St. Augustine, FL) 138-139 17
COAID, Gertrude H. 60 12
COALLA, Belle Floyd (St. Augustine, FL) 163-165 20
COARD, Alexander 301 6
COARD, Alexander 9 11
COBB, Gertrude Humphry (St. Augustine, FL) 243-244 22
COBB, Martin 36 12
COBURN, Melville B. 224 6
COCHEU, Ethel E. (St. Johns County, FL) 141-148 20
COCHRAN, Melville A. 55 5
COCIFACIO, Pedro 169 1
COE, Emma W. (St. Johns County, FL) 463-466 20
COE, Lula 56 12
COE, Ray M. (Hastings, FL) 21-22 19
COHEN, W. H. vs. R. E. Carrs Successors 117, 121 2
COLEE, Arthur P. (St. Augustine, FL) 164-169 16
COLEE, James A. (St. Augustine, FL) 56-60 21
COLEE, James L. 76 9
COLEE, James L. 194-200 14
COLEE, James L. vs. Ias W., Westcott 121 2
COLEE, James L. vs. J. W. Westcott 122-123 2
COLEE, Kathryn M. (St. Augustine, FL) 307-309 15
COLEE, Louis Albert (St. Augustine, FL) 324-329 15
COLEE, Mary A. (St. Augustine, FL) 268-269 22
COLEE, Maud M. (St. Augustine, FL) 357-358 18
COLEE, Raymond J. 229-232 10
COLEE, Stephen (St. Augustine, FL) 76-78 23
COLEMAN, Florida 84 11
COLES, Charles 150 1
COLLEDGE, Edward W. Jr. (Duval County, FL) 481-496 18
COLLIER, N. W. (St. Augustine, FL) 460-461 15
COLLINS, Hattie Masters (St. Augustine, FL) 621-622 18
COLLINS, Horteuse Rogiro (Hortense Rogero ?) 18 11
COLLINS, Lester 43 11
COLLINS, Marjorie (St. Augustine, FL) 182-183 23
COLT, Dorothy Vivian (Jacksonville, FL) 418-420 19
COLTON, Lucius 120 5
COLVIN, Ella 135-136 13
COLVIN, J. Jr. 32 5
COMICK, Lena (St. Augustine, FL) 219-222 17
COMICK, Samuel (St. Johns County, FL) 400 16
CONE, William, Florida vs. 25, 34, 36 2
CONGER, Harriet Duyckinck (St. Augustine, FL) 125-128 17
CONNELL, Sylvester Louis (St. Augustine, FL) 354-356 23
CONNER, Edmund Darch Lewis (St. Augustine, FL) 65-67 17
CONNOR, Abraham 168 1
CONNOR, James B. (St. Augustine, FL) 84 15
CONOVAS, Bartolomo (minor children) 177-179 1
COOK, Frances J. 112 5
COOK, George 168 1
COOK, Gertrude Sarah (St. Augustine-by-the-Sea, FL) 153-156 20
COOK, Grace E. (St. Augustine, FL) 203 22
COOKMAN, Ralph Cary (St. Johns County, FL) 469-471 23
COOLEY, Catherine MacFadden (St. Augustine, FL) 384-385 15
COOLEY, Newton Walter (St. Augustine, FL) 100-102 15
COOPER, Anna De P. (St. Augustine, FL) 585-588 18
COOPER, Charlotte 12 6
COOPER, Dolly (St. Augustine, FL) 118-119 15
COOPER, Frederic W. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 625-627 18
COOPER, M. R. 188 5
COPELAND, Agnes E. (Duval County, FL) 417-418 18
COPPS, Clara Bravo (St. Augustine, FL) 234-235 16
COPPS, Joseph C. (Larchmont, NY) 157-160 20
COPPS, Marie C. (St. Augustine, FL) 164 18
COPPS, Michael 62 9
COPPS, Michael 116-121 14
COPPS, William John (St. Augustine, FL) 239-243 17
COPSEY, Joella W. (St. Johns County, FL) 244-247 20
CORBETT, A. J. 12 5
CORBETT, George W. 14 12
CORBETT, Ralph L. (St. Augustine, FL) 53-56 18
CORMER, C. W. 127 5
CORRIGAN, Alice White (Duval County, FL) 220-223 23
CORRIGAN, Catherine (aka Katherine)(St. Augustine, FL) 192-193 18
COSBY, Thomas (naturalization) 249 1
COSGROVE, P. B. 81 9
COSGROVE, P. B. (St. Augustine, FL) 133 8
COSTA, Olga Dalmino (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 195-196 22
COSTELLOE, William (St. Johns County, FL) 471 20
COTE, George W. vs. Henry Wharton 259-260 1
COUANA, Antonia Est. Executors vs. Isadoro Couana Appendix 1-25-26 2
COUGHLIN, Mary 25 6
COUPER, Idea P. (Cooper ?)(Chevy Chase, MD) 567-571 15
COURINS, James Jr. 40 5
COURRIE, Joseph vs. Gays Flotari (continue) 7 1
COURSON, Mayhugh (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 84-85 23
COVINGTON, Sandy 73 6
COWAN, Catherine 111 6
COWAN, Eugenia 79 6
COWAN, James E. (St. Johns County, FL) 330 22
COWAN, Ralph Jr. 21 5
COWART, Thomas A. (St. Johns County, FL) 311-313 23
COX, Anna M. 60 5
COX, Charles 467-474 13
COX, Emma H. 475-480 13
COX, Fannie S. 425-428 10
COX, M. 42 5
COX, William A. 7 6
COXE, Curtis C. (St. Augustine, FL) 130-122 21
COXE, Granville Davis 12 11
CRABTREE, Laura Mae (Jacksonville, FL) 343-345 16
CRAFT, J. W. 126 5
CRAIG, A. H. Sr. (St. Johns County, FL) 604-609 15
CRAIG, Annie Laura 95 12
CRAIG, Annie Laura (St. Augustine, FL) 44-45 15
CRAWBUCK, Walter S. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 450-451 23
CRAWFORD, Byron C. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 343-346 18
CRAWFORD, Daniel Jr. (St. Augustine, FL) 9-14 18
CRAWFORD, Ewing Arthur (St. Augustine, FL) 107-109 17
CRAWFORD, Joshua B. 155 5
CRAWFORD, Mary A. (St. Augustine, FL) 208-209 18
CRIGGS, Ida M. (St. Johns County, FL) 54-60 15
CROBAUGH, May A. (St. Augustine, FL) 182-183 17
CROOKS, Charles H. (St. Augustine, FL) 416-421 16
CROOKS, Florence C. (St. Augustine, FL) 642-658 18
CROSBY, Richard 15 5
CROSSAN, R. M. (St. Augustine, FL) 245-246 22
CRUGAN, Bernard (naturalization) 189 1
CRUTCHER, Maude A. (St. Augustine, FL) 378-379 16
CRUTCHFIELD, Albert M. (St. Johns County, FL) 440-442 22
CUBBEDGE, Addie R. (St. Johns County, FL) 530-531 15
CULVER, Henry B. (St. Augustine, FL) 247-248 16
CULVER, Irma A. (St. Augustine, FL) 300-304 17
CUMMINGS, Horace S. (Washington, DC) 40-47 8
CUMMINGS, John D. (Elkton, FL) 232-234 18
CUMMINS, Clyde R. (Erie, OH) 274-275 16
CUNNINGHAM, George D. (St. Augustine, FL) 199-200 23
CUNNINGHAM, Reuben L. (St. Johns County, FL) 80-83 18
CURLEY, Ida H. 39 11
CURRIE, Agustus John (Augustus ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 99-100 19
CURTIS, Esther Sloane (St. Augustine, FL) 338-341 17
CURTISS, Prudence 29 6
CUSHENvs. Murray (continue) 8 1
CUTLER, Elizabeth Webster (St. Augustine, FL) 35-36 18
CUTTER, George (Boston, MA) 288-289 15
DAILEY, Elizabeth 448 14
DALE, Martha Louise 73 12
DANCY, Benjamin B. (St. Augustine, FL) 99-101 21
DANIEL, Manning vs. Charles Berger Appendix 1-21, 22, 23-24 2
DANIELE, Salvatore (St. Augustine, FL) 421-423 23
DANIELS, Joseph (Hastings, FL) 377-378 19
DANIELS, Manning (Middlesex County, NJ) 74-84 8
DARDIS, Robert (naturalization) 270 1
DARLING, John J. 34 9
DARLING, John J. 260-262 13
DARLING, Lily D. (St. Augustine, FL) 574-574 15
DARRON, Mary Neil 23 12
DART, James A. (St. Augustine, FL) 597-612 19
DAVENPORT, Albert, Florida vs. 8 2
DAVIES, Emily Leander (St. Johns County, FL) 395-396 22
DAVIES, Harry Payne (St. Augustine, FL) 372-373 20
DAVIS, Charles 147 6
DAVIS, David 169 1
DAVIS, Elmer A. (Jacksonville, FL) 499-512 19
DAVIS, Frank E. (St. Augustine, FL) 284-291 16
DAVIS, Henrietta 220 6
DAVIS, Henry Winter (St. Augustine, FL) 453-455 17
DAVIS, Ira (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 17-18 21
DAVIS, Jane E. 198 4
DAVIS, Jerry M. (St. Augustine, FL) 216-218 22
DAVIS, John, Estate of 26 3
DAVIS, Lawrence O. (St. Augustine, FL) 36-39 16
DAVIS, Richard vs. Eliz. Patterson, et al 53, 80, 90, 93, 95, 96 2
DAVIS, Ruby L. (St. Augustine, FL) 612-614 18
DAVIS, Sophia McBurive (McBurnie ?) 125 11
DAVISON, John Eliot (St. Augustine, FL) 98 15
DAWES, Curtis (St. Johns County, FL) 105-117 23
DAY, Hugh W. 55 12
DAY, Laura K. (St. Augustine, FL) 344-347, 351-353 15
DAY, Lyonella Murat 3 12
DAYLN, Peter (alias Peter Dawson) 29 4
DE CORK, J. H., Florida vs. 4 2
DE CORK, J. H., Florida vs. 5 2
DE COTTLES, Edward S. vs, James M. Gould (appeal case) 280 1
DE CRANO, Mary Gratz (St. Augustine, FL) 76-79 15
DE FORD, Fred (Hastings, FL) 481-484 22
DE MEDICES (De Medicis ?) 433-436 10
DE MEDICIS, Edmund P. 305 6
DE MEDICIS, Louisa E. 59 12
DEAN, Mary Jane 125 5
DEAN, Mitchell 149 5
DEAN, Mitchell 389-390 13
DEAN, Mitchell N. 52 9
DEARDORFF, Minnie J. 89 11
DEARING, Sally Joyce (St. Augustine, FL) 101-104 20
DECKER, Conrad 45 9
DECKER, Conrad 431-443 13
DECKER, Sophie Emilie (St. Augustine, FL) 87-89 15
DEDE, Walter George H. (St. Johns County, FL) 359-360 19
DEFIE, William H. vs. William H. Racey 90, 97, 98, 100-101 2
DELESPIN 143 5
DELESPINE, Joseph vs. T. Flotard 137, 139, 143 1
DEREGHERTY, Constantine 140, 144, 154, 162 1
DESMORE, Theresa (St. Augustine, FL) 281A-283 22
DESMUKES, John T. (Dismukes ?) 93 11
DEVEREUX, Edward Clifton (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 569-572 19
DEVOE Manufac. Co. vs. R. E. Carr & Co. 109 2
DEVOE Manufac. Co. vs. Sophie R. Carr, et al 113, 114 2
DEWHURST, Emma C. 57 9
DEWHURST, Emma C. 73 14
DEWHURST, Fanny B. (St. Augustine, FL) 150-152 16
DEWHURST, William W. 108 11
DEWHUTST, Catharine 122 14
DICK, John (naturalization) 264, 267 1
DICKENSON, Joel 153 1
DICKERSON, Maria 99, 132 6
DICKMAN, Julia W. (St. Augustine, FL) 28-30 16
DICKMAN, Robert Neil 233-236 10
DICKSON, Freda (Rockland County, NY) 274-280 15
DILLARD, Josephine Violet (Leesburg, FL) 413-414 18
DILLON, Herman Alvin (St. Johns County, FL) 17-18 19
DINKLER, Alice (Atlanta, GA) 295 17
DINSMORE, Wesley G. (York County, PA) 149-150 20
DISMUKES, Elizabeth Gibbs (St. Augustine, FL) 554-557 15
DISMUKES, George W. 15-16 13
DIXON, James Henry (St. Augustine, FL) 387-388 23
DODD, Juluis (Julius ?) 159 6
DODGE, Emma Jessie (St. Augustine, FL) 354-357 16
DODGE, James P. Sr. 12 12
DOGGART, David J. 26 6
DOIDGE, Florence Annie (Dodge ?)(St. Johns County, FL) 94-95 20
DONAHUE, Mabel Louise (St. Augustine, FL) 139 16
DONALDSON, Ruth Taylor (Jacksonville, FL) 408-418 23
DOOLEY, A. A. 98 11
DOOLEY, Charles O. 52 5
DORE, Marion B. (St. Augustine, FL) 251-252 15
DORMAN, Oloff M. vs. Daniel Hurlburt 273, 281 1
DOUGLAS, Edith Catherine (St. Johns County, FL) 499A-500 20
DOW, Agnes A. W. 150 5
DOW, Laurence S. (St. Johns County, FL) 170-178 22
DOWNING, Rebecca (Dowery) 208, 250, 254 1
DOWNING, Rebecca (Executrix Est. of Charles Downing) 232, 244, 252 1
DOWNS, James Franklin (St. Augustine, FL) 77-82 19
DOYLE, Jerry - Naturalization 70 2
DRAKE, George (St. Augustine, FL) 404-405 17
DRAPER, Ridley H. (Bremen, IN) 226-227 16
DRYSDALE & Drysdale vs. Henry & Henry 40 2
DRYSDALE, Bertha O. (St. Johns County, FL) 389-390 19
DU BOIS, William H. T. 93 12
DU PONT, Charles A. Sr. (Opa Locka, FL) 643-646 19
DU PONT, William D. Jr., deceased, Estate of 47-48 3
DU PONT, William D. Sr. (Dupont ?)(St. Johns County, FL) 326-328 23
DU PRE, Minnie Stone (St. Augustine, FL) 253 16
DUDLEY, Frank D. 33 11
DUMAS, Peter B. 60-61 4
DUMMITT, William, Florida vs. 33, 45 2
DUMONETT, Douglas (naturalization) 195 1
DUNHAM, David L. 1 11
DUNHAM, David R. (St. Augustine, FL) 215-230 19
DUNHAM, Georgia S. (St. Augustine, FL) 315-317 22
DUNHAM, Helen Brock 57 12
DUNHAM, Lillie O. 78 12
DUNN, Mabel Lillian (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 482-485 23
DUNNE, Joseph L. (St. Augustine, FL) 342-346 17
DUPONT, Charles J., Estate of 101, 104 10
DUPONT, Josiah 142 1
DUPONT, William D. Jr. (St. Augustine, FL) 86-88 23
DURHAM, W. W. 183, 184 4
DUTCHER, Frank 237 6
DUTTON, William A. 28 6
EANOVA, Lucien, Florida vs. 90 2
EARLS, Edward 86 6
EASTMAN, George L. 39 9
EASTMAN, George L. 270-282 13
ECKERT, Marion (St. Johns County, FL) 210-213 15
EDINBURGH, Philip 169 1
EDMISTON, George Jr. 47 12
EDMISTOR, George (Edminster ?) 87 11
EDSON, Elizabeth K. 119 11
EDWARDS, Alice (St. Johns County, FL) 202-210 17
EDWARDS, Harvey G. (St. Johns County, FL) 127-130 20
EDWARDS, Robert (St. Augustine, FL) 35-38 17
EFF, Max 40 6
ELLERSON, Charles 286 6
ELLIM, C. H. (Ellis ?) 160 6
ELLIOT, Walter R. 153 5
ELOMOA, Emil J. (Duval County, FL) 640-642 19
EMERSON, R. H. (Hastings, FL) 281 15
EMMERLY, H. M. 40 9
EMMERLY, Henry M. 291-292 13
EMRICK, Verlie Roy 24 12
ENNEKING, William Frank, Florida vs. 55 3
ENSLOW, J. A. 87 5
EPLEY, John W. (St. Augustine, FL) 176-178 17
EPLEY, Maxa McCord (St. Augustine, FL) 155-156 16
EREVIN, William H. (Ervin ?) 114 11
ERNST, Maurice H. (St. Augustine, FL) 234-237 20
ERRETT, Betty (St. Johns County, FL) 424-426 23
ERSKINE, Esther (Jacksonville, FL) 270-271 22
ESPINORA, Sebastian 154 1
ESTES, Edgar S. (St. Johns County, FL) 96-97 15
ESTES, James W. 15 12
ESTRADA, Vincent C. 56 11
EUBANK, Gerald A. (Toms River, Dover Township, NJ) 463-465 22
EUBANKS, Anthony E. (St. Augustine, FL) 246-248 17
EUBANKS, Goldie Sr., Florida vs. 30 3
EUBANKS, Mary 148 6
EVANS, Alice (St. Johns County, FL) 103-104 23
EVANS, Eva A. (St. Augustine, FL) 325-327 17
EVANS, Evelyn S. (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 547-550 19
EVANS, Mary E. M. (St. Augustine, FL) 478-485 17
EVANS, Vela V. (St. Johns County, FL) 161-162 20
EVERETT, Anna Caldwell (St. Augustine, FL) 224-230 15
EVERETT, Emily A. 18 12
EVERETT, Fernandez F. 10 6
EXINER, Mildred 24 6
EZELL, Carrie 105 6
FAABORG, Jens Hansen (St. Johns County, FL) 685-688 19
FAABORG, Jo Lowe George (St. Johns County, FL) 166-169 23
FAGAN, Henry (Naturalization) 200 1
FALANEY, Fernando 135 6
FANCHER, Ralph P. (St. Augustine, FL) 492 17
FARMER, Senie William (St. Augustine, FL) 155-156 18
FARRIN, Florence Young (St. Augustine, FL) 365-367 17
FARRIS, Ella (St. Augustine, FL) 32 16
FARWELL, Sidney E. (St. Augustine, FL) 85-86 16
FATIO, Frances P. Jr. (Francis ?) 106 5
FATIO, Frances P. Sr. (Francis ?) 105 5
FATIO, Francis 170 1
FATIO, Lewis P. 137, 139, 147, 162 1
FATIO, Louisa 66 5
FATIO, Lue A. 137 1
FATIO,Francis P. 134, 156, 158 1
FEIDEN, Florence (St. Augustine, FL) 190-191 23
FEIGENBAUM, Jennie Ross (St. Augustine, FL) 447-449 23
FEILING, Mary 73 5
FERNANDEZ, Fabriciana A. (Duval County, FL) 454-455 23
FERREIRA, Francis P. (appt. as Deputy Sheriff) 250 1
FERREIRA, John B. 160, 162 1
FERRELL, Archie (Marnet, WV & St. Augustine, FL) 47-49 23
FERRINA, Joseph, Florida vs. 77 2
FERRIS, Henry 170 1
FERRIS, Stephen 47 9
FERRIS, Stephen 48-49 14
FESSENDEN, Mary C. (St. Augustine, FL) 160-164 15
FIELD, T. S., Estate of 28 3
FILKIN, Joseph 129 13
FILKINS, Joseph 21 9
FINEGAN, Joseph (naturalization) 241, 270 1
FINES on Jurors imposed 2 1
FINES on Jurors remitted 8 1
FINLEY, Sayde Gorman (Jacksonville, FL) 186 16
FIRE, Susie (St. Augustine, FL) 329-334 23
FIRESTONE, Helen (St. Augustine, FL) 175-180 19
FISCHER, Clara (St. Johns County, FL) 436-439 22
FISH, Sarah 170 1
FISHER, Dorothy Gay (St. Johns County, FL) 341-342 18
FISHER, Louise C. (St. Augustine, FL) 436-437 23
FISHER, Lulu C. (aka Lulu Harris)(St. Augustine, FL) 171 18
FISHWICK, Grace 261-272 10
FISHWICK, Grace 442 14
FISHWICK, William 43 12
FITCH, Thomas 169 1
FITSHUGH, Norman R. 145 1
FITZPATRICK, Andrew 83 5
FITZSIMMONS, Helen G. (St. Johns County, FL) 357-358 19
FLAGG, Kenyon P. (St. Augustine, FL) 429-430 19
FLAGLER, Henry M. 202-241 14
FLAKE, Rona Lee (Hastings, FL) 265-267 19
FLARETT, P. J. 210 6
FLAYFIEL, Alexander (St. Augustine, FL) 279-281 19
FLEETWOOD, T. M. (St. Augustine, FL) 222 16
FLEISHMANN vs, Hutnandes (continued) 3 1
FLEISHMANN vs. T. R. Brown (continued) 7 1
FLEMING, Ida (Hastings, FL) 114 21
FLOYD, Augusta G. 77 11
FLOYD, Elizabeth U. 8 11
FLOYD, Henry H. 43 6
FLOYD, Jane 123 11
FLOYD, Joseph 158? 1
FLOYD, Samuel Augustus (Elkton, FL) 396-401 23
FLYNN, Julie J. 96 6
FOGARTY, Patrick (naturalization) 207, 209 1
FOGARTY, Patrick (naturalization) 257 1
FOLBRECHT, Ulricka (Reka)(St. Augustine, FL) 57-58 17
FOLDS, Lena M. (St. Augustine, FL) 566-568 19
FONTANE, Dorothy 150, 194 1
FOORD, Bertha C. (St. Augustine, FL) 13-16 19
FORBES, Duncan 58 12
FORBES, John 145 1
FORSYTH, Frank J. (St. Augustine, FL) 363-365 19
FORSYTHE, Cora R. (St. Augustine, FL) 134-135 22
FORTNER, Walter L. (Hastings, FL) 361-368 23
FORWARD, Emma I. (St. Augustine, FL) 145 16
FORWARD, Geneva (St. Augustine, FL) 302-303 16
FORWARD, William F. Estate 63 5
FOSTEA, Margaret (Foster ?) 195-197 14
FOSTER, Catharine 43-44 13
FOSTER, Godfrey vs. Nathaniel W. Hopson 107-108 2
FOSTER, Godfrey W. 409-412 10
FOSTER, J. Clifford 242 6
FOSTER, Thomas S. 9 4
FOSTER, William B. (St. Augustine, FL) 336-337 16
FOSTER, William F. 241-244 10
FOSTER, Winifrede Young (St. Augustine, FL) 204-206 15
FOTINOS, Dennis (St. Augustine, FL) 26-34 17
FOWLER, R. W. 50 4
FOX, George 5-8 10
FOX, Grace Coble (St. Augustine, FL) 248-249 15
FOY, Flora R. (St. Augustine, FL) 601-603 15
FOZ, George (Hastings, FL) 101-102 8
FRANCIS, Frederick G. (St. Augustine, FL) 395-404 18
FRANCIS, Lizzie (St. Augustine, FL) 237-238 17
FRANCIS, Louise Wise (St. Johns County, FL) 171-183 15
FRASER, Adelene (St. Augustine, FL) 194-198 18
FRAZEE, Frank C. (Frazer ?) 117 11
FRAZEE, Jessie A. (St. Augustine, FL) 49 17
FRAZEN, Mary 162 5
FRAZER, E. Z. 172 6
FREEMAN, J. Lance (St. Johns County, FL) 166-168 20
FREESE, Nellie 134 6
FREIDEN, Israel (St. Augustine, FL) 45-47 21
FRIEDLANDER, Ahron (naturalization) 223 1
FRINTZ, Michael (naturaqlization) 247 1
FROHMAN, Louis C. (St. Augustine, FL) 57-61 18
FULAS, Charles W. 36 5
FULGER, Ruth (St. Johns County, FL) 581-584 18
FULLER, Herbert H. 104 5
FULLER, William, Florida vs. 60, 61 2
FULTON, Julia Golden (St. Augustine, FL) 331-332 22
FUSHARD, Peter 170 1
FUTCH, Charles W. 48 5
FUTCH, Elizabeth 27 5
FUTCH, Isaac 35 5
FUTCH, Isaac 51 5
FUTCH, Joshua 38 5
GAGE, Verne Ellsworth (St. Johns County, FL) 270-271 20
GAINES, Georgia (St. Augustine, FL) 309-310 20
GAMBLE, Mildred Franklin (St. Johns County, FL) 157-159 22
GAMBLE, Mildred Franklin, Estate of 43-44 3
GAMMON, Charles A. (St. Augustine, FL) 291-292 20
GAMSEY, Abraham (St. Augustine, FL) 336-337 17
GANTT, James Jervey (St. Augustine, FL) 400-403 17
GARCIA, Arcarro - Naturalization 65 2
GARD, Charles E. 397-400 10
GARDNER, Alma Scott (St. Augustine, FL) 22-24 17
GARDNER, K. Emmett (St. Augustine, FL) 255-279 23
GAREY, Edward & Elisabeth 161 1
GARNETT, Rueben B. 457-460 10
GARVIN, William 169 1
GASQUE, Morgan 128 6
GASTON, Roy Jr.,Florida vs. 38 3
GATHERS, William 131 6
GAY, Anthelm, John Rodman Adm. 142, 144, 145, 147, 151, & 163 1
GEBING, Annie M. (Duval County, FL) 393-404 20
GEER, Mabelle Lewis (St. Augustine, FL) 536-540 18
GEIGER, Ann 169 1
GENOPLE, Juan (estate) 169 1
GENOVAR, Bartolo (St. Augustine, FL) 148-149 16
GENOVAR, Bartolo vs. Frances Pellicer and William Bird 114 2
GENOVAR, Bartolome 169 1
GENOVAR, Nestar F. (Nestor ?) 48 9
GENOVAR, Willard Philip (St. Augustine, FL) 110-112 18
GENOVAR, William P. 88 6
GENOVAS, Nestor (Genovar ?) 459-462 13
GENUNG, Elsie Van (St. Johns County, FL) 383-386 18
GEORGE, Nancy R. 146-148 13
GETER, Marie (St. Johns County, FL) 511-512 18
GIBBS, Albert 301-304 10
GIBBS, Margaret Watkins (St. Augustine, FL) 146-150 15
GIBBS, Robert Kingsley 65 5
GIBBS, Tucker Carrington (St. Augustine, FL) 520-527 19
GIBSON, Anna Hilliard (St. Augustine, FL) 10 17
GIBSON, Anna R. (St. Augustine, FL) 317-318 16
GIBSON, James A. (Duval County, FL) 1-10 23
GIBSON, Robert L. Sr. 256 6
GILLER, Elsie O. (St. Augustine, FL) 443-445 22
GILLER, John Robert (Kenmore, NJ) 409 17
GILLESPIE, Nellie B. (Palatka, FL) 115-126 19
GILLIS, C. E. 27 11
GILMORE, Maude E. (St. Johns County, FL) 3-4 20
GINTY, Bernard 45 5
GINTY, Bernard J. (St. Augustine, FL) 456-459 17
GLADNEY, Joseph 104 6
GLAZE, Charley (St. Augustine, FL) 109 15
GLEASON, George G. 56 6
GLEASON, Mary H. (St. Augustine, FL) 504-507 17
GLENN, Antonio 43 5
GLENN, Rosa 168 13
GLENN, Rozia 23 9
GLICKSTEIN, M. R. 266 6
GLISSOR, George W. (Glisson ?) 81 6
GLOVER, Jacob 69 5
GOLDEN, William Crocker (St. Augustine, FL) 161 16
GOMER, Blanca 155 1
GOMEZ, George & J. Clabourne, Florida vs. 26 2
GOODALL, Albert Edward (St. Augustine, FL) 39-40 17
GOODE, Carlota S. (St. Augustine, FL) 261-265 18
GOODE, James Guerry 86 5
GOODRICH, Frances A. 76-91 14
GOODWIN, George 219 6
GOODWIN, Thomas R. 94 5
GOODYEAR, George 187 6
GOOLD, Amy Haskell (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 425-435 22
GORDON, Nancy Stuart 283-290 13
GORE, Will 213 6
GORHAM, Samuel 415-430 13
GOTTLIEB, Sam (St. Johns County, FL) 471-476 19
GOULD, James M. vs. Edward A. De Cottes 274, 276, 278 1
GOUVY, Gertrude (St. Augustine, FL) 76-77 18
GRABOWSKI, Franz - Naturalization 66 2
GRAHAM, Marion (St. Augustine, FL) 506-508 20
GRAHAM, Thomas A. (St. Augustine, FL) 136-137 16
GRAMISS 11 6
GRANGER, Charles H. (St. Augustine, FL) 1-2 18
GRANIUSS, Horace M. 11 6
GRANT, Robert M. 124 4
GRANT, Sarah 46 6
GRAPER, John G. - Naturalization 67 2
GRAVES, Mary (Harris County, TX) 272 22
GRAY, Administrator 52-53 13
GRAY, Henry (St. Johns County, FL) 25-26 19
GRAY, John (eastate of) 140, 144, 147, 162 1
GRAY, Marjorie Evelyn (Volusia County, FL) 247-248 22
GREATOREX, Eunice 385-388 10
GREATOREX, Frank H. 268 13
GREATORIX, Frank H. (Greatorex ?) 31 9
GREEN, Henry F. (St. Augustine, FL) 242-243 16
GREEN, Ralph Bangs (St. Johns County, FL) 50-52A 23
GREEN, Thomas 8 12
GREENE, Effie F. (St. Augustine, FL) 476-479 23
GREENE, Gladys E. (St. Augustine, FL) 249-250 22
GREENWOOD, Emma Louise (St. Johns County, FL) 27-30 19
GREER, George 161 1
GREGORY, Sarah Ann vs. George L. Phillips 186 1
GRIFFEN, Dudley, John Hawkins & Thomas W.Darcey,Floridavs. 119, 122 2
GRIFFINS, Thomas 169 1
GRIFFITH, Ralph H. (Duval County, FL) 665-666 18
GRIMES, Horace Wesley (Elkton, FL) 394-399 17
GRIMWELL, Henry Walton 313-316 10
GRISWELL, Henry A. 474 14
GROH, Mary (St. Johns County, FL) 111-114 20
GROVES, Annie Edgerton (St. Johns County, FL) 219-224 22
GROVES, Josiah Worthington Sr. 5 7
GROW, Alice Haynes (Groh ?)(Tenafly, NJ) 615-616 18
GROWL, Handy, Florida vs. 11-14 2
GUARDIANSHIP of John, Anthony, Mary, & Leandra Andrew 142, 145 1
GUERIN, Leila (St. Johns County, FL) 251-252 22
GUNTER, Rebecca 328-330 14
GUNTER, Rebecca, Estate of 93-94, 96 10
GUST, Steve 142 6
GUSTAFSON, Carl A. 89 5
GUSTAFSON, Carl A. 99 5
GUTTERMAN, Ceil (St. Augustine, FL) 45-46 23
GUYON, Reid W. 185 5
HAGEN, J. P. J. 275 6
HAGENBUCH, Lucy A. (St. Augustine, FL) 629-632 19
HAHN, Marie F. (St. Johns County, FL) 59-62 20
HAIGHTON & Palmer, Florida vs. 51 2
HALE, Oneida Marie May (St. Augustine, FL) 661-664 18
HALL, Ansley (St. Augustine, FL) 103-112 21
HALL, August 178 6
HALL, Brandon M. Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 429-430 18
HALL, Esther Collins (St. Augustine, FL) 97-98 21
HALL, Maria J. 8 7
HAMBLEN, C. F. 297-300 10
HAMBLEN, Evelyn (St. Augustine, FL) 611-632 15
HAMILTON, James M. 154 1
HAMILTON, Mabel Frerichs (Cortlandt, NY) 380-381 16
HAMILTON, May B. (St. Augustine, FL) 520-527 23
HAMILTON, Wilson H. (St. Augustine, FL) 528-538 23
HAMMOND, Minda 19 6
HANAH, Janey 98 6
HANCOCK, Miles 133 5
HANDOCK, William vs. Rebecca Downing 228 1
HANEY, Martha Styron (St. Augustine, FL) 299-300 18
HANFORD, George, Charles, & Alfred 150 1
HANFORD, Mary 145, 147 1
HANIES, Sarah Jane (Haines ?) 411 14
HANKINS, D. l., Florida vs. 22-24 3
HANNAN, Sarah 2 5
HANSEN, Cornelia (St. Johns County, FL) 576-578 18
HANSON, Anne E. vs. John M. Hanson 221 1
HANSON, James 170 1
HAPPOLDT, Adranna Estelle 17-18 13
HARDIN, Amelia McLaughlin (St. Augustine, FL) 330-343 15
HARDIN, Mabel (St. Johns County, FL) 57-58 19
HARDING, Delia 77 5
HARE, Samuel Arthur 80 11
HARMON, Harry W. (St. Augustine, FL) 192-193 17
HARPREL, Lawrence 190 6
HARRINGTON, Eugene Saudray (St. Augustine, FL) 462-466 18
HARRIS, A. Lee (St. Johns County, FL) 11-13 23
HARRIS, Hadley McCrossin (St. Augustine, FL) 218-219 20
HARRIS, Louise Steele 20 6
HARRIS, Nathaniel N. 184 6
HARRIS, Peter D. 240 6
HARRIS, R. C. (Hastings, FL) 118 8
HARRIS, Rueben C. 29-32 10
HARRIS, William James (St. Augustine, FL) 403-407 15
HARRIS, Wilson Webb (Mecklenburg County, NC) 197-201 17
HARRISON, Herman vs. Thomas Thomson Appendix 1-3, 4, 5, 6 2
HARRISON, Robert 78 5
HART, John A. (St. Louis, MO & St. Augustine, FL) 78-84 16
HART, Mary Lucas (St. Johns County, FL) 421-423 19
HART, Oliver B. (St. Augustine, FL) 120-122 16
HART, William Augustus Jr. (St. Augustine, FL) 386-389 16
HARTING, George A. (St. Augustine, FL) 102-103 17
HARTLEY, Cornelia Adaline (St. Johns County, FL) 96-97 20
HARTLEY, Flora 299 6
HARTLEY, W. R. 104 11
HARTSON, Joseph Tracy (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 368-371 20
HARTWIG, Charles (New York, NY) 226-227 20
HARTZ, William Homer (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 231-240 23
HARVES, Joseph 154 1
HARVEY, Anne Jo (St. Augustine, FL) 398-400 22
HARVEY, Effie-Marine (St. Augustine, FL) 90-92 21
HARVEY, James J. 75 9
HARVEY, James J. 190-192 14
HARVEY, William 135-36, 138, 147, 165, & 176, 181 1
HASELTINE, Charles A. 378-383 13
HASLAM, Margaret C. (Petition for Dower) 246 1
HASSELTINE, Rebecca E. 121-122 13
HASSETHIN, Rebecca E. 15 9
HATCH, Henry 146 1
HATCHER, Ethel 252 6
HATCHER, Frederick Martin (St. Augustine, FL) 125-129 21
HATFIELD, Rubie Wallace (St. Augustine, FL) 73-74 21
HATHAWAY, Lela L. (St. Augustine, FL) 380-382 18
HAUBRMAN, Josh 129 5
HAWINSTEIN, Gattlieb E. (Gottlieb ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 216-218 16
HAWKINS, Carl W. (St. Augustine, FL) 459-461 18
HAWKINS, Clem 157-160 10
HAWKINS, Clem 367 14
HAWKINS, John, Florida vs. 116 2
HAYDEN, Mary E. 103 5
HAYGOOD, Alice 141 6
HAYLING, R. B., Florida vs. 31 3
HAYNES, Sarah B. 70 9
HAYNES, Sarah B. 78 9
HAYNES, Sarah B. 158 14
HAYNES, Stewart H. 110 6
HEADE, Elizabeth 30 11
HEADE, Martin J. 151 14
HEALD, John (St. Augustine, FL) 663-664 19
HEARN, Ann, Florida vs. 99, 106, 109, 121 2
HEARTL, Helen Marbel 82 12
HEARTL, Jonas Coe 17 12
HEATH, Frank E. (St. Augustine, FL) 482-487 15
HEATH, Margaret M. (St. Augustine, FL) 51-53 15
HEATH, William (naturalization) 248 1
HEFFIE, Herman William (Belvidere, NJ) 610 15
HEIPSTALL, Ella (aka Hetisal, formerly Ella Benman)(St. JohnsC) 66-67 23
HELLIER, James Raymond (St. Augustine, FL) 524-525 15
HELME, John M. 157, 161 1
HEMM, George (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 178 16
HENDRICK, J. J. 162-163 4
HENDRIE, James B. (Hendry ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 87-97 16
HENIKE, Augusta 62 12
HENRI, Marion 82 6
HENRIOUD, Eugene S. (St. Augustine, FL) 623-624 18
HENRY, John L. 122 6
HENRY, Nathanial 2, 27, 36 4
HENRY, Nathaniel (naturalization) 193 1
HERNANDEZ, Anna 51 4
HERNANDEZ, Deigo (Diego ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 135 8
HERNANDEZ, Harry J. Sr. (St. Johns County, FL) 206-207 23
HERNANDEZ, Louisa 28 11
HERRIN, Charles W. (St. Augustine, FL) 79-80 17
HERSEY, Mabel G. (St. Augustine, FL) 273-275 18
HERTZ, Children (minor) 77-78 4
HERTZER, Kate E. (St. Augustine, FL) 17-24 18
HESS, John D. Jr. (Jacksonville Beach, FL) 55-56 23
HEWKIN, William 132 5
HICKER, Elvis, Appointment of Deputy Clerk 53-54 3
HICKS, Albert C. 146 1
HIGGS, Louise M. 129 11
HIGH, Alice (St. Augustine, FL) 137-142 19
HIGH, George G. (St. Augustine, FL) 433-453 16
HIGNUTT, Gladys Faye Davis (Florida) 489 19
HILDRETH, Charlotte B. 444 13
HILDRETH, Esther H. 124 9
HILDRETH, Esther H. 395 13
HILDRETH, J. A. 91 5
HILDRETH, William C. B. 46 9
HILL, Eula G. (St. Augustine, FL) 259-262 19
HILL, Minnie R. (St. Augustine, FL) 343-344 19
HINDREY, Walter F. (St. Johns County, FL) 468-471 22
HINDRY, Alice Armstrong (St. Augustine, FL) 342-348 23
HINDRY, L. Fitz James, Rev. (St. Augustine, FL) 152-153 17
HINDSMAN, Anthony 152 1
HINMAN, Clara E. 110 11
HINZ, John Ferdinand (St. Augustine, FL) 671-674 19
HITE, Louis 22 6
HITE, Margaret K. 232 6
HOATSON, Thomas 113-115 13
HOBBS, Alice A. (St. Augustine, FL) 231-235 15
HOBBS, Martha Rabb (St. Augustine, FL) 167-170 17
HOBBS, William Henry (St. Johns County, FL) 339-342 16
HODGSON, Bernice (St. Augustine Beach, FL) 237 18
HOEY, James 30 5
HOEY, Julia 29 5
HOEY, Julia A. 10 5
HOFFMAN, John Wesley (St. Augustine, FL) 292-293 15
HOFFMANM, Mable L. (Hoffman ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 463-465 15
HOGARTH, Ed (St. Augustine, FL) 14 17
HOLLAND, James F. (Hastings, FL) 3 18
HOLLINGSWORTH, Effie C. (St. Augustine, FL) 238-240 20
HOLLINGSWORTH, Ralph Barnett (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 485-488 19
HOLLOWAY, Lottie (St. Johns County, FL) 146-147 22
HOLMAN, Clifton Thomas Jr. (Carbondale, IL) 336-337 20
HOLMES, Anna C. (St. Augustine, FL) 99 15
HOLMES, John Eyre Coote (St. Augustine, FL) 123-124 21
HOLMES, William P. 248 6
HOLTON, Raymond Oliver (St. Augustine, FL) 228-231 16
HOLTZMAN, Lucille E. (St. Johns County, FL 405-408 19
HOLZHAUER, Augustus 375-377 13
HOME, Daisy R. (St. Augustine, FL) 363-364 17
HOOD, Cynthia Elizabeth 273 6
HOOD, George E. 263 6
HOOD, Harry L. (St. Augustine, FL) 501-505 20
HOOFNAGLE, Agnes Raye (Allentown, PA) 225 16
HOOKER, Elizabeth 246 6
HOPKINS, Charles Floyd (St. Augustine, FL) 425 16
HOPKINS, Francis, Mrs. (Frances ?) 128 5
HOPKINS, Isabella & Charles F. vs. Martha & Samuel Crosby Appendix 1-37-39 2
HOPKINS, J. B. vs. Martha Crosby Appendix 1-37 2
HOPWOOD, Emma S. (St. Augustine, FL) 200-202 16
HOPWOOD, Samuel C. (St. Augustine, FL) 346-347 16
HORNLEIN, Emma (St. Augustine, FL) 575-580 15
HORR, Rosalie M. (Springfield, MA) 434-435 23
HORTON, Lavinia E. (St. Augustine, FL) 85-87 21
HOSMER, Susan (St. Augustine, FL) 18-20 16
HOUSTON, Alfred (St. Johns County, FL) 319-325 19
HOUSTON, Ruth Shaw-Kennedy (St. Johns County, FL) 10-16 21
HOWARD, Alfred C. Jr. (St. Johns County, FL) 253-254 22
HOWARD, Ora 78-79 4
HOWARD, Richard (St. Augustine, FL) 390-391 22
HOWATT, Edith (St. Johns County, FL) 291-293 23
HOWATT, Floy & Faye Young Farrine, Memorandum for 207 15
HOWATT, Frank J. 61 9
HOWATT, Frank J. 96 14
HOWE, Frank M. (Crescent Beach, FL) 117-119 17
HOWLEY, John 149, 164-65 1
HOYE, Harry aka Harry T. Hoye (St. Augustine, FL) 449-450 20
HUBBARD, Harry Charles (St. Augustine, FL) 290-291 15
HUBBARD, Henry G. 2-7 14
HUDSON, Emily (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 458-459 23
HUDWELL, Samuel, William Taylor, Florida vs. 48, 52, 59, 79 2
HUERTAS, Antonio `170 1
HUERTAS, Antonio 365-366 13
HUESTAS, Robert, Florida vs. 120 2
HUGHES, James N. (St. Augustine, FL) 30-32 18
HUGILS, Isidon, Florida vs. 51 2
HUINENES, Antonio, Florida vs. Appendix 1-14 2
HULBERT, James 38-42 4
HULBURT, Ann 20, 21, 23, 24, 52 4
HULL, Ambrose 134 1
HULL, Henry L. vs. United States 243 1
HUMBLE, Helen (St. Augustine, FL) 72-74 19
HUMPHRYS, Gad 150-151, 154 4
HUMPHRYS, Hary S. 150-151, 154 4
HUNDLEY, D. R. (St. Augustine, FL) 50-51 17
HUNNICUTT, James B. 118 5
HUNTER, Eusebia Mercedes (St. Augustine, FL) 581-582 15
HUNTER, Hope 178 5
HUNTER, J. W. 69 6
HUNTER, Joseph 143, 146 1
HUNTER, Tolittia (minors of) 188 4
HUNTINGTON, Ellen B. 99 11
HURLBERT, Daniel 143, 146 1
HURLEY, Joseph P. (St. Augustine, FL) 330-333 20
HURNS, Richard 69-70 13
HURSEY, John 109 5
HURTEL, Jm. N. 133 6
HUTCHENS, Norva A. (St. Johns County, FL) 486-487 23
HUTCHENS, Robert (St. Johns County, FL) 320-321 22
HUTCHINSON, Georgia Ann A. 457-459 13
HUTCHINSON, Maddie 125 6
HUTCHINSON, Robert 153 1
HUTTO, Oscar O. (St. Augustine, FL) 385 17
HYDE, L. E. 165 5
HYDE, L. E. 189-190 14
ILA, George 169 1
ILLES, Frank (St. Johns County, FL) 322 22
INGRAHAM, Elizabeth M. 95 11
INGRAHAM, James E. 47 11
INGRAHAM, Maria Elizabeth 29 12
IRBY, Alice (St. Augustine, FL) 203-204 18
IRVIN, Maria M. 188 6
IRVINE, Daisy B. (St. Augustine, FL) 170-172 23
IRWIN, John Jr., Florida vs. 2 2
IRWIN, John T., Florida vs. 2 2
IRWIN, Ramen L., Florida vs. 42, 44, 47, 56 2
ISMNE, Ramen, Florida vs. 6-7 2
IVANNOVICH, Lenora 365-366 14
IVANNOVICH, Lenora (Ivanovich ?) 153-156 10
IVERS, John 250 1
IVERY, William 65 9
IVERY, William 124 14
IVES, O. vs. Bravo (continue) 3 1
IVEY, Gussye Elizabeth (St. Augustine, fL) 276-278 20
JACKSON, Alexins Aubrey (St. Augustine, FL) 391-394 18
JACKSON, Daniel 68 12
JACKSON, Frank E. (St. Augustine, FL) 173-174 23
JACKSON, George A. 186 5
JACKSON, George William (St. Augustine, FL) 213-215 23
JACKSON, N. A. (St. Augustine, FL) 1-2 15
JACKSON, Nathaniel & Elick Henderson, Florida vs. 110 2
JACQUET, Pierre C. (St. Johns County, FL) 472-478 20
JAMES, Delphine B. (St. Augustine, FL) 255-258 22
JAMES, Edith J. ? (Palatka, FL) 547 15
JAMES, Isaac 170 1
JAMES, Richard 72 5
JAMES, Samuel, Florida vs. 2 2
JARDIN, Alexander (St. Johns County, FL) 127 16
JEFFREY, Sarah De Mora (St. Augustine, FL) 431-434 19
JEHL, Charles (St. Augustine, FL) 566-568 18
JELLINICK, Rudolph (Jacksonvill Beach, FL) 368-370 17
JELLISON, C. U. (St. Johns County, FL) 161-165 23
JENKINS, Alva D. (St. Johns County, FL) 179-181 22
JENKINS, Fannie 72 12
JENKINS, Flora S. 249 6
JENNINGS, Rowland L. 161 1
JENSEN, Harry Ejnar (St. Johns County, FL) 107-110 20
JENSON, Edith M. (Chicago, IL) 391-404 19
JEWELL, Daniel 81-82 4
JEX, Jennie ? 82 11
JOHN, Bessie L. (St. Johns County, FL) 509-510 20
JOHNSON, Alice G. 126 6
JOHNSON, Amanda 35-37 13
JOHNSON, Catherine 100 11
JOHNSON, Erick A. (St. Augustine, FL) 422-424 16
JOHNSON, Frank 47-48 14
JOHNSON, Howard M. (St. Johns County, FL) 406-407 23
JOHNSON, Maggie (St. Augustine, FL) 314 16
JOHNSON, William H. 26 5
JOHNSTON, Helen E. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 97-104 18
JONES, Bernard (St. Augustine, FL) 539-542 23
JONES, Ethel 251 6
JONES, Isaac H. 262-267 13
JONES, James 141-144 10
JONES, James 355-356 14
JONES, Joseph 170 1
JONES, Maggie (St. Augustine, FL) 422-423 17
JONES, Mildred Amelia (St. Augustine, FL) 345-348 19
JONES, Robert F. (St. Augustine, FL) 212-215 16
JONES, Ruby 217 6
JONES, Sallie F. (St. Augustine, FL) 83-84 17
JONES, Warren A. (St. Johns County, FL) 259-261 22
JONES. T. C. 264 6
JOSAPA, Charlotte 7 5
JOSCANOWSKI, Alexander, Florida vs. 90 2
JOSEPH, Eliza E. (St. Augustine, FL) 32-42 15
JOSHUA, Clara (St. Johns County, FL) 479-480 20
JOYCE, Ann C. (St. Augustine, FL) 89-93 20
JOYCE, Edward R. (St. Augustine, FL) 172-173 18
JOYCE, Mary I. (St. Johns County, FL) 31 16
JUCKETT, Annie Pratt 38 12
JUCKETT, Charles Henry (St. Augustine, FL) 475-477 15
Jurors excused 31 2
Jurors excused 32 2
Jurors excused 96 2
Jurors fined for non-appearance 12 2
Jurors fined for non-appearance 20 2
JURORS Fines for Oct. Term 1827 2 1
KAHLEN, Elizabeth 198 14
KANE, Arthur B. 114 5
KANE, Daniel O. 20 4
KARAS, Julia (St. Augustine, FL) 333-335 22
KARLSON, Clara (St. Augustine, FL) 581-584 19
KASTNER, Ellen Minerva (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 297-299 20
KAUBLE, Ray (St. Johns County, FL) 180-181 17
KAUMP, Lillie Simms (St. Augustine, FL) 429-431 23
KEEGAN, Rafila A. (St. Augustine, FL) 45-48 19
KEEGAN, Thomas 155-157 14
KEELER, John (St. Augustine, FL) 385-386 23
KEITH, Benjamin L. 108 6
KEITH, Harriet 377-379 14
KEITH, Harriet A. L. 177-180 10
KELLEY, Blanche Mildred (St. Augustine, FL) 55-56 17
KELLEY, Elsie Cochrane (St. Augustine, FL) 181-182 19
KELLY, Daniel W. (St. Augustine, FL) 73-74 17
KELLY, Margaret Kuhl (St. Augustine, FL) 408-413 15
KELTON, Joseph 51 6
KENDALL, William 134 1
KENNARD, Harold Jones (St. Johns County, FL) 435-438 18
KENNEDY, Emily (St. Augustine, FL) 85-87 17
KENNEDY, Harrison H. (aka Harry)(New York, NY) 687-706 18
KENNY, William J. (Bishop) 87 9
KENNY, William J., Rev. 242 14
KENSON, Ethel E. (Bronx, NY) 366-371 19
KEO, John 152, 176 1
KEOGH, James vs. John Hannan 153-54, 184 1
KERGAN, Mary 365-368 10
KERGAN, Mary 495-496 14
KERNAN, Thomas E. B. 97 13
KERNAND, Thomas E. B. 12 9
KERSHAW, W. vs. John Beard, Adm. 259, 272, 275 1
KETTLE, Cornelia Palmer (St. Johns County, FL) 411-412 18
KETTLE, Jessie R. 89 12
KETTNER, Evelyn Vaill (St. Johns County, FL) 387-388 20
KEUAFIN, Thomas 189 6
KILLINGSWORTH, Lee S. 75 6
KILLINGSWORTH, W. H. (St. Johns County, FL) 541-544 19
KING, Dossie (St. Johns County, FL) 290-292 19
KING, J. Fletcher, Mrs. 148 5
KING, Joe W. 72 6
KING, Lulie G. (St. Augustine, FL) 468-477 17
KING, Matilda 137-138 13
KING, Vern H. (St. Augustine, FL) 135-137 20
KINH, Mollie (Hastings, FL) 115-117 15
KINLUCK, George F. vs. Joseph Hernandes 207 1
KIRKLAND, Champ C. (Cicero, IL) 319 17
KIRKPATRICK, Josephine H. (St. Johns County, FL) 359-380 22
KITCHLER, William C. (St. Augustine, FL) 211 16
KITE, Earl (St. Johns County, FL) 197-207 20
KITE, Earl, deceased, Estate of 36, 37 3
KITLAND, Frederick Whitfield 290 6
KNAPP, Helene (St. Augustine, FL) 492-498 23
KNEELAND, Elizabeth (St. Augustine, FL) 131-132 20
KNIBLOE, Walter E. 441-444 10
KNIGHT, Ann Stevens (St. Augustine, FL) 309-318 19
KNIGHT, Daniel O. 50 6
KNIGHT, David W. 169 5
KNIGHT, Fannie S. 115 6
KNIGHT, Joseph L. (Jacksonville, FL) 43 15
KNIGHT, William A. (St. Augustine, FL) 262-265 16
KNISKERN, Maud M. (St. Augustine, FL) 214-215 15
KNOWLTON, Emma Rhodes (Manhatten, NY) 422-431 15
KNUDSEN, William Frederick, Florida vs. 46 3
KORST, E. B. (St. Augustine, FL) 415-417 19
KRNGH, Adam 152 4
KROM, J. J. 23-24 11
KROM, Roselia Solana 118 11
KRONENBITTER, Fred (St. Augustine, FL) 57-58 23
KUHN, Richard 3 11
KURTH, Arnold 28 9
KURTH, Arnold 177 13
KURTH, Willie 97 5
KURZ, Louis (St. Johns County, FL) 457-467 19
KURZ, Louis Jr. (Fruit Cove, FL) 506-510 18
LA RAE, Mabel C. (St. Augustine, FL) 165-166 15
LACE, Anna R. (St. Augustine, FL) 410-411 22
LACEY, Lois B. (St. Augustine, FL) 208-210 16
LADNER, John 185 4
LAMAR, Gazaway B. (St. Augustine, FL) 251-258 19
LAMB, Edith (St. Augustine, FL) 534 15
LAMB, Louis (St. Augustine, FL) 223-225 17
LANCASTER, Abraham Estate 63 5
LANCASTER, Ben 36 11
LANCE, Mark Walter (St. Augustine, FL) 48-50 20
LANDELL, William T. (Ferndale, MI) 392-394 22
LANDON, Nora Turley (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 432-433 23
LANDPHIER, Mabel L. (Middletown, NY) 7-8 18
LANE, George J. (St. Johns County, FL) 97-98 23
LANE, John Davis 60 11
LANG, Alice C. (St. Augustine, FL) 309-310 23
LANGFORD, Robert Lee (St. Johns County, FL) 284-285 15
LANIER, Harold V., Florida vs. 34 3
LANIER, Harold V., Florida vs. 35 3
LANO, Frank, Florida vs. 90, 92-93 2
LARMER, Charles T. (St. Augustine, FL) 236-237 16
LATHROP, Blanche (St. Augustine, FL) 77-80 21
LAUBACK, Howard M. 113 5
LAW, Thomas 144, 152 1
LAWDER, A. Hathaway 15 11
LAWDER, Samuel R. (St. Augustine, FL) 325-328 18
LAWLER, Mary (St. Augustine, FL) 470-471 15
LAWLER, Michael - Naturalization 71-72 2
LAWRENCE, Clara A. 253 6
LAWRENCE, Clifford W. (St. Johns County, FL) 53-54 23
LAWSON, William G. (Orlando, FL) 85 15
LAWTON, Charles 152 1
LAYCOCK, Arthur M. (St. Johns County, FL) 151-152 19
LAYMAN, Charles A. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 109 16
LAZARUS, M. 52 12
LE MASTER, Josiah Patterson (St. Johns County, FL) 407-417 20
LEANDRA Andrew (Mary R. Andrew Guardian) None indicated 1
LEAVERS, Claude E. (St. Johns County, FL) 67-72 21
LEE, Betsy 25 5
LEE, Catgherine Cody (St. Augustine, FL) 537-540 19
LEE, Eugenia (St. Augustine, FL) 420-421 15
LEE, George G. 146 5
LEE, Joseph 287 6
LEE, Martha E. 184 5
LEE, Martha R. (St. Augustine, FL) 127-130 19
LEE, Robert 36 6
LEER, Davereau (St. Augustine, FL) 206-208 19
LEER, Vernon (St. Johns County, FL) 318-319 22
LEGGETT, Annie P. 25-28 10
LEGGETT, Auiue M. (New York, NY) 116-117 8
LEGREE, Jacob, Florida vs. 27, 29-30, 40-41, 47 2
LEIGHTON, Edward I. 97-100 10
LEIGHTON, Harry 305-308 10
LENNARD, Joseph S. 262 6
LEONARD, Bertha N. (St. Augustine, FL) 235-236 17
LEONARD, Emma J. 122 5
LEONARD, George J. 70 5
LEONARDY, Ernest Mathew (St. Augustine, FL) 225-234 22
LEONARDY, Joseph 23 5
LEONARDY, Louis 80 6
LEOUADY, Rogere 19 4
LEVINE, J. 203 6
LEVINGSTON App. as Coroner (paper) 4 1
LEVINGSTON vs. J. Ives (continued) 9 1
LEVINGSTON vs. Robt. Rowley (continued) 7 1
LEVY, M. E. 369-370 14
LEVY, Moses E., Re: Estate of (deceased) Appendix 2-5-6 2
LEW, Annie (St. Augustine, FL) 75-78 17
LEW, Jack A. & Annie (St. Augustine, FL) 167-170 15
LEWIN, Alexander H. 145-148 10
LEWIN, Alexander H. 356-358 14
LEWIS, Edwin (Manhatten, NY)(Mahattan ?) 322-324 17
LEWIS, Evelyn C. (St. Johns County, FL) 468-470 19
LEWIS, John L. 155 1
LEWIS, Josefa 159 1
LEYVRAZ, Charles (St. Augustine, FL) 443-445 17
LIBBY, Harold T. (St. Augustine, FL) 184-185 16
LIBBY, Martha W. 130 5
LIEBER, Florence Biglow (St. Augustine, FL) 134-137 17
LINDER, Annie C. 215 6
LINDSLEY, Bessie Simpson (St. Augustine, FL) 75-76 19
LINDSLEY, Horace, Dr. (St. Augustine, FL) 157-159 15
LINDSLEY, Jennie 66 12
LINDSLEY, Lillian C. (St. Augustine, FL) 442-444 23
LINSCOTT, Cora (St. Augustine, FL) 397 22
LINTON, Kate W. (Ware County, GA) 66-74 18
LIODY, Julius H. 1-4 10
LIODY, Julius H. (Jacksonville, FL) 48-51 8
LIODY, Louise 238 6
LIPFERT, Otto (St. Augustine, FL) 585-586 19
LITTLE, Archibald (St. Augustine, FL) 131-133 23
LITTLE, Shirley Warren (St. Augustine, FL) 153-155 23
LITTLEFIELD, Edward C. (Nash County, NC) 235 22
LIVESAY, Theodore M. 58 11
LIVINGSTON, Jacob A. (Manhatten City, NY)(Manhattan ?) 412-413 16
LIVINGSTON, William 161 1
LLAMBAS, Rosalie 120 6
LLAMBIAS 59 6
LLAMBIAS, Theresa S. 151 1
LLEWELLYN, Frances 78 6
LLOYD, Sara Harris (Jacksonville, FL) 327-329 22
LOCKE, William Augustus (St. Augustine, FL) 238-240 16
LOCKWOOD, Benoni (St. Augustine, FL) 328-333 17
LOCKWOOD, Julia Chapin (St. Augustine, FL)` 354-364 20
LOCKWOOD, Julia Chapin, Estate of 40-42 3
LODEMAN, Franzirka 126 14
LOFBERG, Edwin S. (St. Johns County, FL) 528-534 19
LONELL, Charles 6 11
LONG, John G. 18 9
LONG, John G. 155-163 13
LONG, John G. vs. Sophia R. Carr Appendix 1-2, 7 2
LONG, John G. vs. Sophie R. Carr 121 2
LONGDON, Harriet R. (St. Augustine, FL) 107-108 16
LOPES, Andres 161 1
LOPES, Igoracio G., Stephen C., & Adeline Gue (minors) 191 1
LOPES, Justo 140,144 1
LOPES, Petrona vs. Perter Felany 188-89, 207, 210, 212, 218, 273 1
LOPEZ, A. E. 36 9
LOPEZ, A. E. 255-257 13
LOPEZ, Antonio 98-100 13
LOPEZ, Emanuel 89 6
LOPEZ, Minnie 67 6
LORILLARD, George L. 84-86 13
LORING, Reuben 154 1
LOVE, Agnes Sims (St. Augustine, FL) 163-166 17
LOVE, Dumont (St. Augustine, FL) 41-43 16
LOYZAGA, Carlos del Castillo y 204-239 13
LUCAS, Emilie Chisolm (St. Johns County, FL) 178-181 23
LUCAS, T. Guy (St. Johns County, FL) 419-421 18
LUCAS, W. S. 38 6
LUDWIG, Susan 164 5
LUMPKIN, Elizabeth (St. Johns County, FL) 48 16
LYN, Joseph 374-376 14
LYNDE, Isaac 110 5
LYNDE, Isaac (Estate of) 115 4
LYNDE, Isaac, Re: Estate of (deceased) Appendix 2-7 2
LYNDE, William and Elsey 166 5
LYNN, Jonathan Herman 67 11
LYNN, Joseph 173-176 10
LYNN, Nancy A. 7-9 13
LYON, Susan D. (St. Augustine, FL) 515-521 15
LYON, W. vs. John Smith 105 2
LYTLE, Robert W. (St. Augustine, FL) 100-103 16
MacCOTTER, Hugh J. (Jacksonville Beach, FL) 371-372 23
MacDONELL, Eleanor Meixner (St. Augustine, FL) 174-176 18
MacDONELL, Jessie S. (St. Augustine, FL) 276-278 19
MacFERRON, Robert C. (St. Augustine, FL) 4 8
MacGONIGLE, Jennie Ruggles (St. Augustine, FL) 444-449 15
MACK, Edward & Grace (New Yorkj, NY) 365-367, 423-425 20
MacKAY, Annie (St. Augustine, FL) 14-15 8
MacKAY, Annie M. 82 9
MacKAY, Charles E. vs. Sophia McClelland & J. A. McClelland Appendix 1-36 2
MACKEY, John H. 34 6
MACLEAN, William B. vs. Patrick Fogarty 209, 256 1
MACLEAN, William B. vs. Rueben H. Pinkham 207, 213 1
MACMILLAN, Avey M. (St. Augustine, FL) 295-298 18
MACON, Wilfred F. 81 11
MacWILLIAMS, W. A. (St. Augustine, FL) 466-467 15
MADDEN, Elizabeth (St. Augustine, FL) 244-245 17
MADDOCK, Goldie A. Trauger (St. Augustine Beach, FL) 441-448 18
MADDOCK, John W. (St. Augustine-by-the-Sea, FL) 599-604 18
MADDOX, Carrie (St. Augustine, FL) 377-379 18
MAELLER, Margaret (Moeller ?) 7 11
MAESTRA, Bartolome 171 1
MAGLY, Peter J. (Columbus, OH) 99-100 8
MAGUIRE, Mary A. (St. Johns County, FL) 71 15
MAHR, Genevieve Arnau (St. Augustine, FL) 93-96 17
MAHR, Lena C. 257 6
MAIER, Marie (St. Augustine, FL) 282-283 16
MALER, Catherine 171 5
MALLETTE, E. E. (St. Augustine, FL) 513-516 19
MALLETTE, Merle A. (St. Johns County, FL) 501-504 18
MALTBY, A. S. (Hastings, FL) 7-17 16
MANCE, Beatrice Usina (St. Johns County, FL) 425-426 18
MANCE, John 180 5
MANCI, Mary A. 114 6
MANROSE, Isabella L. (St. Augustine, FL) 190-192 16
MANSON, Ira 24 5
MANSON, Ira I. 181 4
MANUCY, Elizabeth Archer (St. Augustine, FL) 120-122 23
MANUCY, Howard Clement (St. Augustine, FL) 85-88 20
MANUCY, Mary (Petition for Dower) 268 1
MANUCY, Mary Alice (St. Augustine, FL) 5-6 16
MANUCY, Sarah Elizabeth (St. Johns County, FL) 67-71 20
MANUCY, Welina 94 12
MANUCY, William H. (St. Augustine, FL) 171-175 17
MARBLE, Martha J. 67 9
MARBLE, Martha J. (Markle ?) 153-154 14
MARECHAL, George 367-371 13
MARK, Elaine Motes (St. Augustine, FL) 497-499 20
MARKHAM, John Wesley Jr. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 388-389 22
MARKLE, Emma 77 12
MARP, Charlotte E. 45-48 10
MARQUIS De Forigiers 145, 148 1
MARSH, Delta W. (St. Augustine, FL) 335-337 18
MARSHALL, Harriet R. 165-183 14
MARSHALL, Josephine Riton (St. Johns County, FL) 704 19
MARSHALL, Otis (St. Johns County, FL) 511-516 23
MARTIN, Ada Bryant (St. Johns County, FL) 132 15
MARTIN, John F. (St. Johns County, FL) 460-468 23
MARTIN, Joshia Fowler (Joshua ?) 408-411 14
MARTIN, Mary E. (St. Augustine, FL) 366-374 15
MARTIN, Mary McGinnis (St. Augustine, FL) 375-376 15
MARTIN, Robert (naturalization) 195 1
MARTIN, Rosa (St. Augustine, FL) 91-92 17
MARTIN, Stephen 21 4
MARTIN, Stephen (St. Augustine, FL) 246-247 15
MARTIN, William M. 205 6
MARTINELLY, James (minor children) 172 1
MARTINES, Miguel 161 1
MARTINO, James vs. James Rollinson 16-17, 22 2
MARTINO, Louis, Florida vs. 18 2
MARVIN, William 149-153 13
MAS, John 172 1
MASON, C. Arthur 144 5
MASON, Lillie M. (Hollywood, FL) 262-263 15
MASON, Robert L. 28 12
MASTERO, Raphael J. 11 7
MASTERS, Bartolo P. 3 (or 8) 4
MASTERS, Bernard A. 381 10
MASTERS, Caroline 109 11
MASTERS, Cassisneso, Florida vs. 80 2
MASTERS, Charles E. (St. Augustine, FL) 542-543 15
MASTERS, Desdario 17-20 10
MASTERS, Desidario L. (St. Augustine, FL) 126 8
MASTERS, E. 15 5
MASTERS, Edmund 3-4 13
MASTERS, Frank 173 6
MASTERS, Gasper 124-126 13
MASTERS, Gasper (St. Augustine, FL) 110-111 15
MASTERS, James 321-324 10
MASTERS, James A. (Elkton, FL) 25-27 16
MASTERS, John F. (St. Johns County, FL) 37-39 19
MASTERS, Joseph E. 88 5
MASTERS, Joseph E. 130 13
MASTERS, Maria A. 138-39, 143 1
MASTERS, Marion T. 345-348 10
MASTERS, MaryS. 16 12
MASTERS, Ora Mann (St. Augustine, FL) 547-550 18
MASTERS, Paul 7, 46 4
MASTERS, Peter A. 79-83 13
MASTERS, Peter C. 135 5
MASTERS, Philip J. 258 6
MASTERS, R. H. 137, 138 6
MASTERS, Rosalie M. 94 6
MASTERS, Stella (St. Augustine, FL) 254-256 16
MASTERS, Sylvester 69 12
MASTERS, Wilbur M. (aka W. M.)(St. Augustine, FL) 33-34 18
MASTON, Peter 6 4
MASTUR, Gasper (Master ?) 41 5
MATHERS, Corine 9 5
MATHESON, John V. 38 11
MATHEWS, Sarah E. 221-224 10
MATHEWSON, Alice Clarke (Wake County, NC) 305-308 22
MATHIS, Charles Cheatham (Hastings, FL) 375-376 19
MATTHEWS, Sarah E. 422 14
MAULTSBY, Abbie 198 6
MAUNCY, John (Manucy ?) 384-385 13
MAUNCY, Joseph (Manucy ?) 10, 18 4
MAURY, Georg P. & Elizabeth (St. Johns County, FL) 391-392 16
MAUST, Annie E. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 179-181 16
MAXEY, Marjorie Mills (New York, NY) 225-226 23
MAXWELL, Gertrude B. (Winter Park, FL) 253-254 15
MAYNE, Edward S. 141, 144 1
MAYS, Charlotte Edden 274-275 14
MAYS, Harry F. (St. Augustine, FL) 166-169 22
McBEAU vs. Palmer T. Vail 32 2
McBEAU, Robert vs. Palmer T. Vail 54 2
McBURINE, William M. (McBurnie ?) 13-16 10
McBURINE, William M. (McBurnie ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 115 8
McCABE, John 190-195 13
McCABE, John 357-364q 13
McCALLUM, Edward J. Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 619-628 19
McCALLUM, James P. (Estate) 1 6
McCALLUM, John (North York Township) 388 19
McCALLUM, Joseph J. 115 11
McCALLUM, Josephine M. (St. Augustine, FL) 398-399 15
McCANN, Doris M. (St. Johns County, FL) 62-65 18
McCANN, James A. (New York, NY) 269-270 17
McCANTS, Dennius 164 4
McCARL, Fred W. 208 6
McCARREL, Henry 116 11
McCARTHY, Marven Donald (Orangedale, FL) 282-294 17
McCAUL, Samuel W. (McCall ?) 90 12
McCLAIN, Elsike Miller (St. Augustine, FL) 133-135 16
McCLOUD, Lloyd L. (Reno, NV) 104-106 17
McCORKLE, Faye C. (St. Augustine, FL) 359-360 18
McCORMICK, Charles (St. Augustine, FL) 110-113 17
McCORMICK, Hecter (Hector ?) 131 5
McCORMICK, W. B. 102 5
McCOY, May 4 5
McCULLY, Newton Alexander (St. Augustine, FL) 159-162 17
McDONELL, Lillian Grace (St. Augustine, FL) 218-221 15
McDOWELL, Louise 302 6
McGOVERN, Hannah 5 11
McGUINE, Bessie 124 6
McGUIRE, Edward W. 65 11
McGUIRE, Elizabeth 277-280 10
McGUIRE, Elizabeth J. 447 14
McGUIRE, Hannah 162 1
McGUIRE, Robert M. (Lubee, ME) 314-315 17
McGUIRE, Robert M. (St. Augustine, FL) 405 16
McHARDY, Caroline B. 155 1
McHUGH, Daniel L. (St. Augustine, FL) 265-268 17
McHUGH, Jessie Mae (St. Johns County, FL) 378-379 23
McHUGH, Margaret (St. Augustine, FL) 98-99 16
McILVEEN, Elizabeth J. 89-90 13
McINTIRE, Dorothy F. (Duval County, FL) 133-134 20
McINTOSH, Donald 141, 145 1
McKEEVER, Frankie (St. Augustine, FL) 59-61 17
McKENZIE, George 3 7
McKINLEY, Evelyn (St. Augustine, FL) 236-242 22
McKINNEY, Matilda 78 13
McKINNEY, Richard 34 5
McKINNEY, Richard D. 107 11
McLAUGHLIN, Mary (St. Augustine, FL) 410-411 17
McLEANE, Dolly 171 1
McLENDON, Ida R. (St. Augustine, FL) 122-129 18
McLUCAS, William 260 6
McMILLAN, Pernella (St. Augustine, FL) 326-333 16
McMULLAN 333-336 10
McNALLY, Rosa M. (St. Augustine, FL) 284-289 22
McNEELY, David (St. Johns County, FL) 637-639 18
McOMBER, K. Barbara (McComber ?) 93 5
McQUEEN, Abraham 151 1
McQUIGGAN, Paul F. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 321-325 23
McQUIN, Thomas 169 4
McRAE, Phillip D. (St. Augustine, FL) 428-430 17
McVOY, Ruth Shartel (St. Augustine, FL) 134 23
MEDICIS, Francis 171 1
MEGARO, Irma (St. Augustine, FL) 320-321 17
MEIKLEJON, Helena Brooke (St. Augustine, FL) 155-157 17
MEIKLER, Robt. for Anna Ortega 6 1
MEIN, Claude H. (St. Augustine, FL) 84-96 18
MEIN, Mariam (St. Augustine, FL) 142-154 18
MEITUI, Caudido 146 6
MELANOS, Mildred D. (St. Augustine, FL) 249-252 16
MELDRIM, Daisy B. (St. Augustine, FL) 259-261 16
MELDRIM, J. S. (St. Augustine, FL) 446-462 22
MELDRIM, J. W. (St. Johns County, FL) 110-115 16
MELLON, Thomas Alexander (Pittsburgh, PA) 369-376 16
MELVILLE, Frank J. 98 5
MENDEZ, George Pierce (St. Augustine, FL) 50-53 21
MERCER, Clinton B. (St. Augustine, FL) 5-9 17
MERRITT, H. Bryant (Jacksonville, FL) 295-296 19
MERRY, Edith Sarah (St. Augustine, FL) 126-128 23
MESERVE, George U. (St. Johns County, FL) 640-641 18
MESIRVE, George S. (Meserve ?) 6 7
MESSERVEY, Lawrence J. (St. Johns County, FL) 490-492 19
MESSERVEY, Sarah E. (St. Johns County, FL) 493-494 19
METTLER, Chauncy Knapp (St. Augustine, FL) 233-236 19
MEYER, Earnest A. (St. Augustine, FL) 52-54 17
MEYER, Mona A. (St. Augustine, FL) 165-166 18
MEYERS, Delia A. R. (St. Augustine, FL) 298-299 17
MIARLETTI, Vera C. 44 6
MICKEAL, Thomas (Mickael ?) 48 12
MICKLER, Albert H. 59 9
MICKLER, Albert H. 75 14
MICKLER, Charles B. 445-448 10
MICKLER, Jacob 172 6
MICKLER, James A. 152 4
MICKLER, Katherine C. 180 6
MICKLER, Matthew F. 83 11
MICKLER, Robert J. 214 6
MICKLER, Vincent J. (St. Augustine, FL) 509-512 15
MICKLER, William 102 11
MICKLIN, R. J. & L. A. 70 4
MIDDLETON, Berta Flake (Hastings, FL) 589-593 19
MIDDLETON, Edward George 170 5
MIDDLETON, James L. 69 11
MIDDLETON, James P. 11 12
MIDDLETON, Jennie M. (Elkton, FL) 115-121 18
MIDDLETON, S. C. (St. Augustine, FL) 241 16
MIER, Alex C. 4 7
MIER, Antonio 171 1
MIER, Telanio 341-344 10
MIGAYO, Carlos 228 6
MILES, Edgar S. (Hastings, FL) 361-362 19
MILLER, Caroliuna L. Smith (St. Augustine, FL) 144-145 15
MILLER, Elijah 109 6
MILLER, Frances Estelle (aka Fannie Ebbs Miller)(Queens, NY) 386-387 19
MILLER, George 4 11
MILLER, James C. 272 6
MILLER, Minnie L. (St. Augustine, FL) 450-452 17
MILLER, Nancy M. 271 6
MILLER, Roberta D. (St. Augustine, FL) 659-660 18
MILLS, Bernice Masters (St. Augustine, FL) 144-149 23
MILLS, Corcelia (aka Celia)(St. Augustine, FL) 553-555 19
MILLS, John L. (Fulton County, GA) 306-307 23
MILLS, Robert A. (St. Augustine, FL) 207 16
MILLS, Samuel L. vs. John Rodman 185 1
MILLS, T. V. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 708-710 18
MINICK, Rufus G. (Dade County, FL) 298-302 22
MITCHEL, J. A. E. 145, 148 1
MITCHEL, Peter 171 1
MITCHELL, Frank 90 6
MITCHELL, G. K. 193-194 4
MITCHELL, Gladys V. (Woodstock, NY) 164-165 22
MOBLEY, Lilly (Putnam County, FL) 296-297 22
MOLBSON, John H. 125 4
MONSON, Anthony V. 61-64 10
MONSON, Florence S. 273-276 10
MONSON, Florence S. 443-446 14
MONTEAU, Genevioeot S. 7 12
MONTERO, Antonio 171 1
MONTESDEOCA, John Gonrak 149 1
MONTGOMERY, Gertrude A. (St. Johns County, FL) 32-34 23
MOODY, Mary Ann 79 11
MOODY, Mary E. (Anastasia, FL) 244-246 16
MOORE, John D. D. 91-93 13
MOORE, Sidney M. (St. Augustine, FL) 335 17
MORAN, Carrie (St. Augustine, FL) 543-544 18
MORDE, Louis Legrand 152 1
MORENO, Clorierda L. 171 1
MORGAN, Dorothy Hite (St. Augustine, FL) 224 23
MORGAN, James 127 6
MORRISON, Joshua L. 79 5
MORROW, Joe F. (St. Augustine, FL) 341-344 22
MORROW, John L., Florida vs. 3 2
MORSE, Margaret J. (St. Augustine, FL) 197-200 22
MORSE, Stephen John (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 479-480 18
MORTAN, E. T. 121 6
MOSELEY, James Robert (St. Augustine, FL) 181-184 18
MOSHER, Ellen (St. Johns County, FL) 376-377 23
MOSS, Charlotte (St. Johns County, FL) 185-188 22
MOSSALLEM, A. S. (Mussallem ?) St. Augustine, FL) 506-508 15
MOSSMAN, J. S. 5 5
MOTT, Edward N. (St. Augustine, FL) 419-420 23
MOTT, George S. 172 1
MOTT, Mary G. vs. Andrew D. Wood 227 1
MOUREY, Helen 143 6
MOUREY, William 88 9
MUELLER, Alexander August (St. Johns County, FL) 456-457 23
MUIHLENTHAL, Leo (Muhlenthal ?) 35, 37 12
MULLEN, Amelia M. 265 6
MULLER, Henry (St. Johns County, FL) 294-295 22
MULVEY, John B. 185 6
MUNCY, Mary L. 30 4
MUNDRY, Joseph S. 71-72 14
MUNDS, Louis De L Aigle (St. Augustine, FL) 259-264 17
MUNDY, George S. (St. Augustine, FL) 274-275 20
MUNNINGS, Cicily G. 161 1
MUNROE, Peter vs. Frederick Weedon 220, 229, 236, 240 1
MURFEY, Clarence A. (St. Johns County, FL) 105-106 20
MURPHY, Joseph & John Tracy, Fllorida vs. 54, 56 2
MURPHY, Neel K. (Wesley Manor, Jacksonville, FL) 89-91 23
MURPHY, Thomas 134, 142 1
MURPHY, Thomas, Rev. (St. Johns County, FL) 49-51 16
MURRAY, George 171 1
MURRAY, Richard 171 1
MURREY, Clona 329-332 10
MURRIN, Anna (St. Augustine, FL) 357-360 23
MURRY, Johnson W. 450-451 14
MURRY, Sampson 161-164 10
MYERS, Carrie 270 6
MYERS, Collie 244 6
MYERS, Gertrude (St. Augustine, FL) 522-523 15
MYERS, Lynn Francis Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 389-390 18
NADA, Aqueda (Estate of) 1, 27 4
NAFIS, Madeline E. (St. Augustine, FL) 213-214 19
NATTEEL,William, Florida vs. 13 2
NEASE, Marguerite G. (St. Johns County, FL) 426-433 20
NEELY, Augustus G. (Bessemer, AL) 391 17
NELSON, Annie (New York, NY) 406 17
NELSON, Gertrude (St. Augustine, FL) 129-130 23
NELSON, John W. (Phiuladelphia, PA) 123-124 15
NELSON, Maude Jewel 128 11
NELSON, Thas. (Thomas ?) 2-7 4
NERNEY, Anna E. (St. Augustine, FL) 633-634 18
NESBITT, Melanie L. (St. Augustine, FL) 428 19
NESMITH, John P. 302-315 13
NESMITH, Mary D. 326-336 13
NESMITH, Robert D. 316-325 13
NESSLER, Walter H. 21 12
NETTLES, George M. (St. Johns County, FL) 292 16
NEVIL, I. V. (Elkton, FL) 495-496 20
NEWHALL, Harriot B. (St. Augustine, FL) 486-487 17
NEWMAN, Frances E. 386-387 14
NEWMAN, Frances E., Estate of 189-192 10
NEWMAN, H. W. 49 12
NEWMAN, James H. 173 5
NEWMAN, Sadie Davis 13 12
NEWTON, Dean Johnson (Vilano Beach, FL) 219A-221 20
NICAR, Will H., Estate of 89-92 10
NICHOL, Myrna Margaret (Orlando, FL) 633-634 19
NICHOLSON, John H. (St. Augustine, FL) 63-64 17
NICKERSON, Seth 150, 151 1
NIX, Frank W. 277 6
NOBES, Charles J. 139-144 13
NODA, Raymond P. 46 11
NOEDING, Bertha I. (St. Augustine, FL) 615-618 19
NOONAN, Patrick 52 6
NORMAN, Thomas S. 172 1
NORRIS, James N. (St. Johns County, FL) 59-60 23
NORRIS, Nancy 245-248 10
NORTON, John W. (St. Augustine, FL) 360-365 16
NUZUM, Sallie Creel (St. Augustine, FL) 311-324 18
O;CALLAHAN, Ada M. (St. Johns County, FL) 382-384 23
O BRIAN, John 149-152 10
O BRIEN, Agatha 69 9
O BRIEN, Agatha 161-162 14
O BRIEN, John 363-364 14
O BRIEN, Maurice J. (St. Johns County, FL) 451-452 20
O BRIEN, Richard (Erie, PA) 16-20 8
O HAGEN, Arthur 151 1
O HARA, Ella 72, 85-86 4
O HERN, Mary J. 100-101 13
ODER, David Reed (St. Augustine, FL) 294-306 15
OKERN, Mary J. 13 9
OLBERT, Alice V. (St. Augustine, FL) 264-265 15
OLBERT, George A. (St. Augustine, FL) 558-560 15
OLIFIERS, John A. (Phillipstown, NY) 19-21 23
OLIVER, Ella Virginia (St. Augustine, FL) 559-564 18
OLIVER, J. E. (St. Augustine, FL) 223-224 16
OLIVER, James A. & Delma S. (Clearwater, FL) 404-409 22
OLIVER, Robert Joseph 64 12
OLIVEROS, Catalina 146, 149 1
OLIVEROS, Dorothy Moeller (St. Augustine, FL) 155-156 19
OLIVEROS, Raphael vs. James W. Penrose 225, 232 1
OPRY, Hugh 31 5
ORDER against John R. Mitchel and his securities 282 1
Order commanding Sheriff to summon Jury 56-57 3
OREENTT, Nahum 14 5
ORR, Stella M. (St. Augustine, FL) 40-44 23
ORTAGUS, Ignative 279 6
ORTEGA, Anne vs. Charles Robiou (continued) 6 1
ORTEGA, Lararus 149 1
ORTEGA, Louis 3 5
OSTEEN, Edmund U. Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 69-71 19
OSTEEN, Mary C. 49 5
OUTHWAITE, Georgia S. (Ridgefield, CN) 120-124 17
OVIATT, Abby M. (St. Augustine, FL) 577-580 19
OWANS, J. J. Jr. (Owens ?) 145-146 4
OWEN, Flora B. (St. Augustine, FL) 381-383 15
OWENS, Gilbert 200 6
OWENS, J. (St. Johns County, FL) 255 15
OWENS, Robert E. (St. Augustine, FL) 19-23 15
OXLEY, Elias J. & Marg. Annie (Bay County, FL) 149-151 17
PACETTI, B. A. 57 9
PACETTI, Bartola A. 46 14
PACETTI, Bartola E. 154 5
PACETTI, Domingo 2-3 13
PACETTI, George (Mill Creek, FL) 271 15
PACETTI, Isabella 207 6
PACETTI, Jane 74 5
PACETTI, Joseph T. (St. Augustine, FL) 46-47 15
PACETTI, Louis N. 46 12
PACETTI, Peter F. (St. Johns County, FL) 555-558 18
PACETTI, Thomas A. 274 6
PACETTI, Thomas A. 83 9
PACETTI, Thomas A. (St. Augustine, FL) 7 8
PACITTI, Barha (Pacetti ?) 98-99, 161 4
PACKMAN, Gideon 174 1
PADGETT, A. C. (Hastings, FL) 186-188 15
PADGETT, Annie M. (St. Augustine, FL) 548-550 15
PADGETT, Benjamin 198 6
PADGETT, Daniel 67 5
PAFFE, William 16 5
PALMA, A. 173, 175, 178 1
PALMER, William P. & Olive L. (St. Johns County, FL) 156-158 23
PANGBURN, Clifford H. (Chappaqua, NY) 72 17
PAPINO, Fannie (St. Augustine, FL) 414 15
PAPINO, Jennie 136, 137 6
PAPINO, Lydia (St. Augustine, FL) 40 16
PAPOAN, Joseph 149 1
PAPPY, Frank 46 5
PAPPY, John T. 17 5
PAPY, Anne P. 141, 144 1
PAPY, Francis 50 4
PAPY, Gasper Ignacio 174 1
PAPY, Marcus D. (Sampson, FL) 431-432 16
PAREDES, Juana 132 1
PARK, W. S. (St. Augustine, FL) 140-142 17
PARKER, Alfred R. (St. Johns County, FL) 153-154 19
PARKER, Charles B. (St. Augustine, FL) 594-598 18
PARKER, Dorothy Dewhurst (St. Augustine, FL) 554 18
PARKER, Edith W. (St. Jolhns County, FL) 37-40 18
PARKER, F. J. (St. Augustine, FL) 133-134 15
PARKER, Katharine L. 97-115 14
PARKER, Leon Henry (St. Augustine, FL) 194-196 17
PARMENTER, Henry C. 108 5
PARRISH, George T. 7 7
PARRISH, John William (St. Augustine, FL) 331-334 18
Partners vs. John C. Thomas Appendix 1-11, 12 2
PASSMORE, Lytton L. (Cook County, IL) 409-410 18
PATTERSON, Elizabeth 195 4
PATTERSON, Frank E. (St. Augustine, FL) 163-164 19
PATTERSON, Kearney L. (West Palm Beach, FL) 273-274 22
PATTERSON, Marcella Buck (Wesley Manor, St. Johns Cnty,FL 248-254 23
PATTIE, R. N. (St. Augustine, FL) 129-133 17
PATTRICK, Rose May (St. Augustine, FL) 269-272 18
PAUL, Anne M. (St. Augustine, FL) 211-216 17
PAYNE, Anna Ross (St. Augustine, FL) 134-136 18
PAYNE, Oran S. 56 9
PAYNTAV, William L. 342-344 14
PAYTON, Martha 100 6
PEARCE, Chas. & H. James, Florida vs. 8, 9-10 2
PECK, Andrew J. 141, 144, 153 1
PECK, John E. 163 5
PECK, Mary 201 14
PECK, Mary L. 77 9
PECK, Rebecca 60 9
PECK, Rebecca 92 14
PEEBLES, John Bradbury (St. Johns County, FL) 667-670 19
PEELE, Bertha B. (St. Augustine, FL) 222-231 18
PELICER, Edward (Pellicer ?) 406-407 14
PELLICER, Andrew J. 15 6
PELLICER, Arthur G. (Hastings, FL) 665-666 19
PELLICER, Charles H. (St. Augustine, FL) 526-528 18
PELLICER, Edward 205-208 10
PELLICER, Frances 161 1
PELLICER, Francis 117 5
PELLICER, Frank P. 3 9
PELLICER, Frank P. 38-39 13
PELLICER, J. D. (St. Augustine, FL) 418-419 15
PELLICER, Jerome 87 6
PELLICER, John Baptist 173 1
PELLICER, Julie 37 4
PELLICER, Nellie 87 12
PELLICER, P. F. 166 6
PELLICER, Paul 31 6
PELLICER, R. D. 236 6
PELLICER, Siladonia 100 5
PELLICER, Urbanna 75 5
PELLICIER, Siladonia (Pellicer ?) 44-45 14
PERIT, R. L. 56 5
PERKINS, Eliza W. (St. Johns County, FL) 452-453 23
PERKINS, Margaret F. 294 6
PERKINS, Seth 4 12
PEROMEAU, Jacob 102 6
PERPALL, Beatrice 196 6
PERPALL, Gabriel vs. John Rodman 212, 215 1
PERPALL, Mary Beatrice 281 6
PERPALL, William C. vs Alexander Swasey 226, 235 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Ambrose Cooper & Jos. S. Sanchez 226, 233 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Arthur S.Brown 187 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Bernardo Segui 226, 233 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Daius Allen 227, 236 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Edmund Wallen 214, 217 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. George L. Phillips 220, 231 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. George Medicis 214, 216 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. James Keogh 226, 234 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. James M. Gould 225, 232 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Joseph Fulany 214, 216 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Nathaniel Scobia 225, 233 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. Nicholas U. Shaffer 227, 235 1
PERPALL, William C. vs. W. W. Oates 214, 216 1
PERPALL, William G. 39 5
PERRAULT, Amelia 26 4
PERRITT, Rebecca L. 191 4
PERRONNEAU, Ida Belle (St. Augustine, FL) 293-298 16
PERRY, Charles J. 201-204 10
PERRY, Charles J. 399-405 14
PERRY, Henry 84 5
PERRY, Peter R. (St. Augustine, FL) 21-22 16
PERRYN, W. F. 92 5
PETERS, Barbara A. (St. Johns County, FL) 412-415 22
PETERS, Conrad 14 6
PETERSON, August (St. Augustine, FL) 75 18
PETERSON, Wilhelmina R. M. (St. Augustine, FL) 114-115 17
PETERSON, William - Naturalization 73 2
PETTY, Elijah 54 4
PHELPS, Giles E. 124 5
PHILIPS, A. B. 187-188 14
PHILIPS, Ansel B. 74 9
PHILLIPS, Afton L. (St. Augustine, FL) 165-172 19
PHILLIPS, Amos M. (St. Augustine, FL) 280-281 17
PHILLIPS, G. B. 116 6
PHILLIPS, George L. (naturalization) 190 1
PHILLIPS, Gloria A. (St. Augustine, FL) 301-303 19
PHILLIPS, Jensie 197 6
PHILLIPS, John L. 405-406 13
PHILLIPS, John L. (naturalization) 202 1
PHILLIPS, Marg. Emily Folk (Nashville, TN) 136 22
PHILLISS, John L. (Phillys ?) 189-190 4
PHINNEY, Joseph Dexter (Harrisburg, PA) 338 16
PICKERING, Ruth (St. Augustine, FL) 60-62 16
PIERCE, Jessie Biffle (Palm Valley, FL) 323-324 22
PIERSON, Marie E. 35 9
PIERSON, Mary Elizabeth 259 13
PILGRIM, Amos Edgar (St. Augustine, FL) 207-207A 22
PINCUS, Samuel (St. Augustine, FL) 551-553 18
PINKOSON, Minnie T. (Pinkosan ?)(St. Johns County, FL) 193-194 22
PINKOSON, William Arthur 232 6
PINKOSOW, Boris (Pinksosan ?) 57 11
PLAYER, Catherine E. (St. Augustine, FL) 92-93 23
PLOG, George (St. Augustine, FL) 123-125 23
PLUMMER, Jennie W. (St. Augustine, FL) 41-42 21
PLUMMER, Louis T. (St. Augustine, FL) 62 17
PLUMMER, Tamer M. (St. Johns County, FL) 551-552 19
POLAND, Lawrence N. P. 111 11
POLI, Carmela (St. Johns County, FL) 497-498 18
POLI, Nazzareno (St. Augustine, FL) 426-430 16
POLK, Josie Jones (Charleston, SC) 485-487 22
POLLOCK, George Ira Jr. (Cameron County, TX) 345-348 22
POMAR, Antonio 133-134 13
POMAR, Beatrice M. (St. Augustine, FL) 635-636 18
POMAR, Gasper J. 142 5
POMAR, Harold (St. Augustine, FL) 412-414 19
POMAR, Joseph L. 31 4
POMAR, Leo J. (St. Johns County, FL) 405-406 20
POMAR, Margrette 125 4
POMAR, Rosalie Agnes (St. Augustine, FL) 406-407 16
POMAR, Susan Jack (St. Augustine, FL) 227-230 23
PONCE, Antoni G. 37 4
PONCE, John 162 1
PONCE, Joseph X. Jr. (St. Augustine, FL) 305-308 17
PONCE, Mary Louise (St. Augustine, FL) 561-563 15
PONCE, Zora B. 17 6
PONCE, Zora B. (Ashville, NC) 137-142 8
POOLER, Lucille Martin (St. Augustine, FL) 464-467 17
POPE, Artemas Winfred (St. Augustine, FL) 329-331 19
POPE, Cecile H. (St. Augustine, FL) 499-505 23
POPE, Edith T. (St. Augustine, FL) 439-440 18
PORMAR, Antonio V. (Pomar ?) 152 5
PORTER, George Walter (St. Augustine, FL) 88-90 17
POWELL, Frances M. (St. Augustine, FL) 104-108 15
POWELL, John G. 96 11
POWELL, Mercedes Miller (St. Augustine, FL) 276-290 18
POWERS, Robert A. (St. Augustine, FL) 520-522 18
PREISTER, William (Priester ?) 162 6
PRENTICE, Alwilda Arrington (St. Augustine, FL) 251-256 18
PRESCOTT, Mary Winifred 42 11
PRESCOTT, Thomas C., Florida vs. 17, 21, 24 2
PRESLAR, Noah 145 5
PRESLEY, Walter 113 6
PRIESTER, William James Sr. (St. Johns County, FL) 380-381 23
PROCTOR, Benjamin (St. Augustine, FL) 457-458 18
PROCTOR, George 1 12
PROSSER, Arthur J. (St. Augustine, FL) 311-313 16
PURCHEMAN, Juan 175 1
PURSEL, Chester A. 276 6
QUIGLEY, Frank S. 9 7
QUIGLEY, Mary E. (Estate of) 166 4
QUINLIVAN, Lettie Taylor (St. Johns County, FL) 208 15
RADCLIFFE, John R. (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 383-386 22
RADNER, Joseph D. (St. Augustine, FL) 153-154 16
RAHDE, Louis A. 253-256 10
RAHN, Edward W. (St. Augustine, FL) 418 20
RAHNER, Edith Davis (St. Augustine, FL) 319-321 16
RAHNER, Joseph D. (St. Augustine, FL) 468-469 15
RAIMEY, Anna E. 293-301 13
RAINEY, Anna E. 33 9
RAKE, George 222 6
RANDALL, Carolyn E. (St. Johns County, FL) 335-337 23
RANDALL, Eugene A. (St. Augustine, FL) 441-442 20
RANTE, Felix, Florida vs. 26 2
RASMUSSEN, P. 68 11
RATCLIFF, Herbert A. (St. Johns County, FL) 185-188 18
RATHBORIE, Cora (Rathbone ?) 38 9
RATHLOW, Cora 68 5
RAUB, Frances Heartt (St. Augustine, FL) 488-491 17
RAUB, William Lonstreth (St. Augustine, FL) 253-256 17
RAUL, Francis, Florida vs. 37 2
RAULESSON, Stephen, Florida vs. 77, 78 2
RAY, Edwin 5-6 13
RAY, Edwin 19-20 13
RAYBURN, Ella G. (St. Augustine, FL) 334-335 16
RAYBURN, James Steele (St. Augustine, FL) 321 15
RAYMOND, Abraham vs. Nathaniel Henry 227-28, 258, 272, 280 1
RAYMOND, Etta R., Estate of 39 3
RAYMOND, Etta R., Estate of 45 3
RAYMOND, Etta R., Estate of 49-50 3
READ, Nathanial 413-414 14
READ, Nathaniel F. 33 6
REDDICK, Peter, Florida vs. 32 2
REDDICK, Peter, Florida vs. 45 2
REDDICK, Pierce 103 6
REDICK, Peter, Florida vs. Appendix 1-8 2
REDMAN, Gladys E. (St. Augustine, FL) 209-212 19
REDMOND, Caroline H. (Tarpon Springs, FL) 132-133 18
REED, Arthur M. 63 11
REED, Emily 4 6
REED, emily McCracken 30 12
REED, Henry 35 6
REED, Joseph P. (Ponte Vedra, FL) 21-40 21
REGAL, Ella (St. Augustine, FL) 25 17
REID, Annie 80 5
REID, D. D. (St. Johns County, FL) 667-670 18
REID, Leon John 247 6
REID, Martha M. (Petition for Dower) 245 1
REYES, Edward L. (St. Augustine, FL) 231-234 17
REYES, Emma C. (St. Augustine, FL) 205-207 18
REYES, Mary 73 9
REYES, Mary 192-194 14
REYES, Raymond C. 123 5
REYES, Vincent P. (St. Augustine, FL) 266-268 18
REYES, William 96 5
REYES, William J. 40-43 14
REYES, William J. (St. Johns County, FL) 159-160 19
REYES, William J. vs. Bradford Colee & Westcott 121 2
REYES, William J. vs. Bradford Colee & Westcott Appendix 1-2 2
REYES, William J., Florida vs. 51 2
REYNOLDS, E. H. (St. Augustine, FL) 304-305 16
REYNOLDS, Myrtle De Vaux (St. Johns County, FL) 204-206 22
REYNOLDS, Uel (Franklin, NJ) 151-152 20
RHODES, Helen S. 429-433? 10
RIALLAND, Joseph & Helene (Manhatten, NY)(Manhattan ?) 275-276 22
RICE, France A. 306 6
RICE, Harry (St. Augustine, FL) 389-392 20
RICHARD, Thomas vs. Lyman Sothwick 152 1
RICHARDS, M. A. 127-128 13
RICHARDS, M. W. 16 9
RIGSBY, Thomas 173 1
RILEY, Thomas L. 17 9
RILEY, Thomas L. 123 13
RING, Elbridge Dean (St. Johns County, FL) 263-264 19
RIOPEL, Aime J. (St. Augustine, FL) 154 22
RITHNER, Harry L. (Wellesly, MA) 232-233 20
ROBBINS, Caleb 13 6
ROBBINS, Julia A. (St. Augustine, FL) 143-146 17
ROBBINS, William H. Jr. (St. Johns County, FL) 197-200 19
ROBERTS, D. W. 61 6
ROBERTS, Moses (apprenticeship) 267 1
ROBINSON, Agnes 497 14
ROBINSON, Airy H. (St. Johns County, FL) 531-532 18
ROBINSON, Arthur Howard (St. Augustine, FL) 386-390 17
ROBINSON, B. F. (St. Augustine, FL) 38-40 20
ROBINSON, Belton Webb, Estate of 27 3
ROBINSON, Benjamin Donaldson (St. Augustine, FL) 81-82 17
ROBINSON, C. L. vs. W. H. Racey 105, 108, 117, 121 2
ROBINSON, James J. 92 12
ROBINSON, John vs. Edward Adair Appendix 1-31-34 2
ROBINSON, John, Florida vs. 11-12 2
ROBINSON, Peter, Florida vs. 45 2
ROBINSON, William Howell, Florida vs. 2 2
RODRIGUES, Maria Rudrigues 152 1
RODRIGUEZ, Maria J. S. 129 6
ROE, Henrietta Duffield (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 291-294 18
ROFS, Will. B. & Holmes, Thos. vs. J. Stevens & Lue Stevens 247, 255 1
ROGERO, Albert C. 145-146 13
ROGERO, Emmett N. (St. Johns County, FL) 494-496 22
ROGERO, Frances 393-394 13
ROGERO, George Z. 150 6
ROGERO, Joseph C. 66 6
ROGERO, Mary Ann 293 6
ROGERO, Olivia S. (St. Augustine, FL) 683-686 18
ROGERS, Flora D. (St. Johns County, FL) 373-375 23
ROGERS, Frank (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 143-146 19
ROGERS, Virginia S. (St. Johns County, FL) 121-122 15
ROGERS, William C. vs. James D. Garvin 255, 257 1
ROHDE, Henry (St. Augustine, FL) 116 17
ROLLINS, Charley Scott (St. Johns County, FL) 316-317 17
ROLLINSON, Steven et al, Florida vs. 18, 21, 25, 34 2
ROOD, Rae Leone (St. Augustine, FL) 257-260 18
ROSCOE, Cora Haviland (Palm Valley, FL) 41-42 20
ROSE, A. 164 6
ROSE, Carrie F. 70 12
ROSE, M. 218 6
ROSENBERG, M. 282 6
ROUCES, John 173 1
ROUSSEU, Clara H. (St. Augustine, FL) 187-188 17
ROWAN, J. C. (St. Augustine, FL) 52-53 16
ROWLAND, Charles Dillard (St. Johns County, FL) 443-448 20
ROWLAND, Mary Jane (St. Augustine, FL) 595 15
ROYSTER, Margeret Clark (Margaret ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 675-678 18
ROYSTON 249-252 10
ROYSTON, Williard L. (St. Johns County, FL) 702-703 19
RUESCH, Tacie M. (St. Augustine, FL) 402-405 23
RUFSEL, Anne W. vs. John F. Hedrick 228, 257 1
RUGGLES, Katherine 309-312 10
RUOSCH, Lorraine (St. Augustine, FL) 235-236 18
RUPPERT, Frances M. (St. Augustine, FL) 99-101 17
RUSSELL, Angelina P. 68 6
RUSSELL, Angelina P. 388-390 14
RUSSELL, Carl E. (St. Augustine, fL) 288-290 23
RUSSELL, Thomas E. 216 6
RUSSELL, Thomas T. 10-11 13
RUTHERFORD, J. 154 1
RYAN, Cora B. (St. Augustine, FL) 70-71 17
RYAN, John H. (St. Johns County, FL) 390 16
RYAN, Lawrence (naturalization) 251 1
S ?, Charles 97 6
SABALE, Ramon 174 1
SABATE, Paul E. 72 9
SABATE, Paul E. 185-186 14
SABATE, Raymond F. (St. Augustine, FL) 271-275 17
SAEGER, Deborah P. (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 244-247 23
SALTERS, Alfred (Rhode Island & Florida) 672-674 18
SAMAHA, Abraham 59 11
SAMPSON, Murry 371-372 14
SAMUELS, Charles G. (St. Augustine, FL) 348-352 16
SANCHES, Bernardino 150 1
SANCHES, Francis H. 175 1
SANCHES, Francis P. 174 1
SANCHES, Joseph 149 1
SANCHES, Maurice 32, 38 4
SANCHES, Nicholas 174 1
SANCHES, Paul (Bound fo I. M. Hanson) 8 1
SANCHES, Venancio vs. Joseph Lopes 220, 229 1
SANCHEZ, Arthur C. (St. Augustine, FL) 379-380 15
SANCHEZ, Christina 45 12
SANCHEZ, Christina E. 54 12
SANCHEZ, Francis M. 140 5
SANCHEZ, Francis M. 1 13
SANCHEZ, J. Sidney 57 5
SANCHEZ, James R. 76-77 4
SANCHEZ, James R., Florida vs. 51 2
SANCHEZ, John H. 70 4
SANCHEZ, Leonard Floyd 283 6
SANCHEZ, Margant J. (Homestead) 80 4
SANCHEZ, Mary A. P. 147 5
SANCHEZ, Necia 24 9
SANCHEZ, Necia 183 13
SANCHEZ, Paul 135 1
SANCHEZ, Simon, Florida vs. 18-19 2
SANCHEZ, T. Russell (St. Augustine, FL) 282-286 19
SANCHEZ, Ven. vs. Stafford Kane Appendix 1-29-30 2
SANCHEZ, Venancio D. 121 5
SANCHEZ, Warren 268 6
SANDERS, Alexander 39 6
SANDERS, Syke 168 4
SANFORD, Edward Field Jr. (St. Augustine, FL) 250-252 17
SANGER, Helen M. (St. Johns County, FL) 99-102 23
SANTANA, Margarita Bivas 168 1
SAPP, Elmira (St. Augustine, FL) 23-24 16
SARGENT, Alice Maud (St. Augustine, FL) 536-541 15
SARGENT, Frederic Hower 5 12
SCAFF, John W. (St. Augustine, FL) 545-546 18
SCALES, William, Floorida vs. 47, 51 2
SCHAIN, Harry (St. Johns County, FL) 224-225 20
SCHINNES, Sarak Mickler (St. Augustine, FL) 679-682 18
SCHMIDT, Pauline Bertha (St. Johns County, FL) 182 22
SCHOFIELD, Charles B. 6 9
SCHOFIELD, Charles B. 67-68 13
SCHONBERG, Soloman 107 5
SCHUETZ, Arthur E. (St. Augustine, FL) 7-8 19
SCHULTZE, Charles (naturalization) 197 1
SCOTT, Daisy Bignall (St. Johns County, FL) 282-283 15
SCOTT, Mollie 21 6
SCOTT, Robert Rogers 71 11
SCOTT, T. D. 14 7
SCOVILLE, Edith Tegay (St. Augustine, FL) 294-297 16
SCOVILLE, George W. 449-452 10
SCOVILLE, May Louise (Hastings, FL) 499-500 18
SCRENEN, Emma Margaret (Fayetteville, NC) 707 18
SEAGEARS, Murray 349-352 10
SEARBY, Edmund Wilson (Sebastopol, CA) 128-129 16
SEERY, Elizabeth P. 63 12
SEGAL, Janet G. (St. Augustine, FL) 280-287 23
SEGUI, Bartolome 175 1
SEGUI, Benet 175 1
SEGUI, Bernado 59 4
SEGUI, Blanca M. 149 4
SEGUI, Charles D. (St. Augustine, FL) 171-173 16
SEGUI, John 162, 174 1
SEGUI, Mary Frances 22 12
SEGUI, Michaelina 10 11
SENNEVILLE, Celeste vs. William G. Davies 220, 229, 236, 240 1
SEOFIELD, Margaret 174 1
SEQUEIRA, Jose (St. Augustine, FL) 449-450 18
SEVAIN, James P. 84 9
SEVAIN, James P. Jr. (Yonkers, NY) 21-25 8
SEVELLE, Bessie Mae Strong (St. Johns County, FL) 189-192 22
SEVILLE, Samuel M. 5 6
SEYMOUR, W. A. (St. Augustine, FL) 139-140 18
SHACKFORD, Eugenie Edwards (St. Augustine, FL) 353-355 18
SHARIT, Margaret Smith (St. Augustine, FL) 316-320 15
SHARP, Eva MacDonald (St. Johns County, FL) 427-428 23
SHAW, James B. 174 1
SHEFFIELD, Florence P. (St. Augustine, FL) 382-385 16
SHELLENBERGER, Amanda J. 75 12
SHEPHARD, Albert James (Ontario, Canada) 122-124 8
SHEPPARD, James 72 4
SHERMAN, Harriet 375 10
SHERMAN, Mary I. (St. Augustine, FL) 26-31 15
SHERMAN, William 34 6
SHERMAN, William J. 37 6
SHERMANN, Charles K. 2 4
SHIELDS, Anne Cole (South Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 148-153 22
SHIELDS, Estelle Hewitt (St. Augustine, FL) 79-81 23
SHIELDS, Robert Benoist (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 711 18
SHINE, William F. vs. Stephen F. Shine & Dora Floyd 121 2
SHINGLER, Robert S. (St. Augustine, FL) 283-290 20
SHUGARB, Mary E. (Shugart ?) 174 6
SHUGART, Erma Mallette (St. Augustine, FL) 299-301 16
SHUGART, John K. (St. Johns County, FL) 401-404 16
SHUGART, Rex Thorn (St. Augustine, FL) 97-98 17
SHULL, William T. (St. Augustine, FL) 270-273 16
SHUPING, P. D. (Sharpes, FL) 1-2 20
SIGMAN, Emma L. (St. Augustine, FL) 118-122 20
SILVIERS, E. 186 4
SIMMONS, Anthony vs. John Capo, et al Appendix 2-9 2
SIMMONS, Elisha A. (St. Augustine, FL) 41-52 18
SIMMONS, Richard C. (St. Augustine, FL) 423-424 18
SIMMONS, Timothy 186 6
SIMMS, David Henry 51 12
SIMMS, Henry 259 6
SIMMS, James 66-67 4
SIMMS, Leaston 49 6
SIMS, Josephine 245 6
SIMS, Mary Louise (St. Johns County, FL) 35-37 20
SINE, Warren N. (St. Augustine, FL) 105 18
SINGLETON, Louise (St. Augustine, FL) 408-410 16
SINK, Helen Olga (formerly HelenOla Sanchez)(St.JohnsCnty,FL 514 20
SINK, Hiram T. (St. Augustine, FL) 90-92 15
SISE, Alberrt F. 178-182 13
SKINNER, James 61 11
SKINNER, Mary I. 26 12
SLATER, Carrie P. (St. Johns County, FL) 74-75 15
SLATER, Joseph Horace 42 6
SLEMP, Diane, Appointment of Deputy Clerk 51-52 3
SLIGAR, Marguerite H. G. (St. Augustine, FL) 338-340 18
SLONIN, Malvina C. (Woodstock, NY) 25-27 23
SMALL, Mary (St. Augustine, FL) 189-191 17
SMALL, Roscoe W. (St. Augustine, FL) 61-64 15
SMALL, William 153 1
SMARR, Mildred (Hastings, FL) 249 17
SMETHURST, Mary G. (St. Augustine, FL) 151-154 15
SMITH, Anna M. 170-171 13
SMITH, Aurora 3 6
SMITH, Aurora (St. Augustine, FL) 132 8
SMITH, Bessie (St. Augustine, FL) 140-141 16
SMITH, Buckingham 64-65 4
SMITH, Edgar S. (St. Augustine, FL) 355-356 17
SMITH, Edward 9 6
SMITH, Ewing 389-392 10
SMITH, Helen L. 8 6
SMITH, Hugh H. (Belvidere, IL) 407-408 17
SMITH, Huldah Lyon (St. Augustine, FL) 513-514 15
SMITH, Irma Huron (St. Johns County, FL) 212-214 20
SMITH, Jessie (St. Johns County, FL) 613-614 19
SMITH, Joseph L. vs. W. Guy (continued) 4 1
SMITH, Linnie (St. Johns County, FL) 265-267 22
SMITH, Marjorie O. (St. Augustine, FL) 381-382 22
SMITH, Mary (St. Augustine, FL) 199-200 18
SMITH, Nancy M. 12 7
SMITH, Sadie E. (St. Johns County, FL) 185 20
SMITH, Waters 138 1
SMITH, William (St. Augustine, FL) 41-44 17
SMITH, William B. (St. Augustine, FL) 617-620 18
SMITH, William Henry (St. Augustine, FL) 43-46 20
SMITHHURST, Mary W. G. (Smethurst ?) 175-176 13
SMITHURST, Mary W. G. (Smethurst ?) 37 9
SNELLGROVE, Alfred 70 6
SNOW, Fanny Joyce (St. Augustine, FL) 361-364 18
SNOW, George Washington (St. Augustine, FL) 272-273 15
SNOW, Harry M. 204 6
SNOW, Juanita G. 41 12
SNOW, Wallace W. 74 6
SNYDER, Saul A. (St. Augustine, FL) 349-353 23
SOLANA, Alexander C. 61 12
SOLANA, Bartolo 152 1
SOLANA, Carrie Lee Gambill (St. Augustine, FL) 395-397 15
SOLANA, Emanuel 175 1
SOLANA, Lorenso 195 1
SOLANA, Mary Dolores 135 1
SOLANA, Philip 186 1
SOLANA, Philip 115 5
SOLANA, Phillip Son 146 1
SOLANO, Alex 183 5
SOLANO, Alvin (St. Augustine, FL) 583-594 15
SOLANO, Felipa 16, 19 4
SOLANO, Manuel 116 5
SOLANO, Matthew 68-69, 71 4
SOLANO, Phillip (Elkton, FL) 414-415 16
SOLLA, Augustin 11 11
SPADES, Hester A. (St. Augustine, FL) 125-131 15
SPEIGHTS, James T. 2 12
SPEIGHTS, T. Eugene (St. Augustine, FL) 484-485 20
SPEISEGGER, Thomas Julius (Speissegger ?)(St. Johns Cnty) 70 15
SPEISSEGGER, Andrew E. 145 6
SPENCER, William Loring 377 10
SPLISSEGGER, Richard (Speissegger ?) 212 6
SPRAGUE, Clisha 168, 161 1
SPRAGUE, F. S. 196 4
SPROAT, Herbert V. (St. Johns County, FL) 19-20 19
SRIUNIS, Van 21-23 13
St. Augustine & North Beach Railway Co. vs. Raymond L. Irwin Appendix 2-1 2
St. Augustine Improvement Co. vs. C. P. Randolph Appendix 2-3 2
St. Augustine Improvement Co. vs. George Al. Alba Appendix 2-10 2
St. Augustine Improvement Co. vs. Joseph Kelton Appendix 2-8 2
St. Augustine Improvement Co. vs. Pruius Jeriscicia? Appendix 2-11 2
St. Augustine Improvement Co. vs. R. C. Rawles Appendix 2-2 2
St. Augustine Improvement Co. vs. Rueben Myers Appendix 2-4 2
ST. PETERY, Rose (St. Augustine, FL) 141 18
STADELMAN, Bertha Edith 289 6
STADELMAN, Ida E. (St. Augustine, FL) 103 15
STAMPS, Lucy Vining (St. Augustine, FL) 257-258 16
STANBURY, M. 101 5
STANBURY, Sarah C. 32 11
STANFORD, Thomas Chappell (Boulder, CO) 241-243 20
STANTON, Gordon (Washington, DC) 120 15
STARKE, Lucy M. (St. Johns County, FL) 95 15
STARLING, Thomas, Florida vs. 25, 32 2
STAROWSKY, Frank (St. Johns County, FL) 393-394 16
STAROWSKY, J. A. 29 9
STAROWSKY, J. A. 184 13
STATEMAN, Hattie 295 6
STEADMAN, Mildred Ora (St. Johns County, FL) 54-55 21
STEBBUER, Bonard C. 19 11
STEEL, William 153 1
STEGMANN, Carlyn L. (St. Johns County, FL) 458-460 20
STEINE, William F. vs. Stephen and Dana Floyd 117 2
STEPHENS, Ada A. (St. Augustine, FL) 494-496 15
STEPHENS, Alex B. 267 6
STEPHENS, Bart D. (Wesley Manor, St. Johns County, FL) 452-456 19
STEPHENS, Cecil Glenn (St. Augustine, FL) 184-186 17
STEPHENS, Eliphalet H. 5-12 10
STEPHENS, Eliphalet H. (Toledo, OH) 119 8
STEPHENS, Frank B. (St. Augustine, FL) 24-25 15
STEPHENS, Robert C. (St. Augustine, FL) 312-324 20
STERCHI, Mattie D. (St. Johns County, FL) 628-632 18
STERLING, Elizabeth Gilliand (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 23-32 20
STERLING, Norman E. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 53-58 20
STEVENS, A. M. (Hastings, FL) 269-270 15
STEVENS, Frank B. (Gainesville, OH) 52-59 8
STEVENS, Ida A. (Los Angeles, CA) 60-73, 103-114 8
STEVENS, Lucy 168 5
STEVENS, Nathaniel 154, 178-79 1
STEVENS, Wheeler 167 5
STEVENS, Wheeler 14 9
STEVENS, Wheeler 102 13
STEVENSON, Mary E. (Manhatten, NY)(Manhattan ?) 433-434 18
STEWART, Alice R. (Bethlehem, PA) 160 16
STEWART, Nan W. (St. Augustine, FL) 594-596 19
STICKLE, George W. (St. Johns County, FL) 72-80 20
STICKLE, Margaret A. (St. Johns County, FL) 477-484 19
STICKNEY, L. B. 147-148 4
STIMMEL, Clarence O. (St. Augustine, FL) 117 20
STOCKTON, James R. (St. Johns County, FL) 208-212 22
STOKELY, Hattie M. 75 11
STOKELY, Hattie N. 192 6
STOKIM, M. D. 15 7
STONE, Florence A. 201 6
STONE, Margaret W. (St. Johns County, FL) 311-314 22
STONE, Mellinie (St.Augustine, FL) 135-136 23
STONEBANKS, Maggie Maye (St. Johns County, FL) 130-131 18
STORE, Ruby Grace (Stone ?) 167 6
STOREY, Benjamin Love (St. Augustine, FL) 33-36 19
STORMS, Genevive 80 4
STORY, O. R. 231 6
STOUT, F. W. (St. Augustine, FL) 472-474 15
STOUT, Harry Bonney 27 12
STRASLE, Frank (Irvington, NJ) 535 15
STRAUSS, Charles George (Westport, CN) 517-519 23
STREETAR, Robert, Florida vs. Appendix 1-1 2
STREETER, S. vs. Alden 2 1
STREETER s accounts paper 6 1
STROUSE, Grace R. (Pompano Beach, FL) 490-494 20
STUART, Margaret 55 9
STUART, Margaret 53 14
STUCKEY, Saphia 7, 28 4
STURGES, Frank K. (St. Johns County, FL) 277-278 22
STYRON, Edwin S. (Brooklyn, NY) 661-662 19
SUALL, Moses Aaron 35 11
SUEVARES,Bartolome 162 1
SULLIER, John 37 11
SULTZER, Louisa C. (Sulzner ?)(New York, NY) 85-94 8
SULZNER, Sallie 53 6
SUMMER, Edward A., Estate of 30 9
SUMNER, Edward A. 185-189 13
SUMNER, Florence B. (St. Augustine, FL) 238-245 15
SUNDEMAN, John (St. Augustine, FL) 338-341 23
SWAN, John G. vs. James Ramis 250, 258, 272, 281 1
SWINNEY, John L. 147 4
SWINSON, W. T. 297 6
SWYMER, Lee Britt (St. Augustine, FL) 541-542 18
SYKES, Charles Roy Sr. (Hastings, FL) 349-358 22
T HOMAS, George B. 177 6
TAGGERT, Mary (Bell, CA) 290-291 22
TAGGERT, William D. (Bell, CA) 292-293 22
TAMM, Theodore 73-77 13
TARDY, Cora C. (St. Augustine, FL) 436-439 17
TARLINSKY, Dora (St. Augustine, FL) 141-143 15
TARLINSKY, Jacob 221 6
TARRANT, Anna Cole (St. Augustine, FL) 257-258 17
TARRANT, Ida M. (Ocala, FL) 334 17
TART, John P. (St. Augustine, FL) 9-12 19
TATE, John B. 149, 172 1
TATE, Joseph Scranton Jr. (St. Johns County, FL) 170 16
TATIOS, G. B. 172 1
TATUM, Hamilton 175 5
TAYLOR, Abram M. (St. Augustine, FL) 532-533 15
TAYLOR, Clarence (St. Augustine, FL) 445-446 23
TAYLOR, Eunice P. (St. Johns County, FL) 421-424 22
TAYLOR, Florence T. 80 12
TAYLOR, George 393-406 10
TAYLOR, George vs. Carmita C. Ashlock 250, 255 1
TAYLOR, Mary A. 117-120 10
TAYLOR, Mary A. 101 11
TAYLOR, Mary A. 340-341 14
TAYLOR, Norris L. 423-424 14
TAYLOR, Sara McQuiston (Mississippi) 467-470 18
TAYLOR, William S. Sr. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 14-18 23
TEAHEN, Albert W. (St. Johns County, FL) 102 21
TEART, George Washington (Tart ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 564-565 19
TEBAULT, Alfred Hugh (St. Augustine, FL) 579-580 18
TEDDER, George W. 92 6
TEERLING, Walter (Jacksonville, FL) 434-438 20
TERETT, Jay 53 5
TERIVILLIGAR, Ella Brock (Terwilligar ?) 44 12
TERRITORY of Florida vs. Peter Felany 188-89, 297, 210, 212, 218, 273 1
TERRITORY of Florida vs. William Laing 188, 189, 219 1
TERWILLIGAR, A. M. 391-394 14
TEVEVILLIGAR, A. M. (Terwilligar ?) 193-196 10
THAMES, Rexwood Simpson Jr. (Ponte Vedra, FL) 1 21
THIGPIN, Newton E. Sr. (Thigpen ?)(Hastings, FL) 433-435 17
Thomas E. Mosely Co, Partners in trade as, vs. Sophie R. Carr 111, 112 2
THOMAS, Cordella Buttram (St. Augustine, FL) 278 16
THOMAS, Hulda J. (St. Johns County, FL) 118-119 23
THOMAS, John 148 1
THOMAS, Mary 109-112 10
THOMAS, Mary 332-333 14
THOMAS, O. P. Nathan 47 6
THOMAS, U. A. P. 165-168 10
THOMAS, William H. (St. Augustine, FL) 45-48 17
THOMAS, William Handy (St. Augustine, FL) 279-281 16
THOMPSON, Ethel M. (St. Johns County, FL) 272-273 20
THOMPSON, Fannie B. (St. Augustine, FL) 158 17
THOMPSON, Glen (St. Augustine, FL) 63-77 16
THOMPSON, Helen Smith (St. Johns County, FL) 78-79 18
THOMPSON, John D. (St. Augustine, FL) 241-250 18
THOMPSON, Leila (St. Augustine, FL) 135-136 15
THOMPSON, Thomas, Florida vs. Appendix 1-8 2
THORNS, Fred D. (Ashebor [Asheville ?], NC) 120-121 8
THORPE, John C. 58 9
THORPE, John C. 93 14
TODD 118 6
TODD, Christine Victoria (St. Johns County, FL) 217-218 17
TODD, Hattie 446-455 13
TOMLINSON, Harvey 105-108 10
TOMLINSON, Harvey 330-331 14
TOOMER, Jeanette A. (aka Cynthia)(St. Augustine, FL) 22-24 23
TORRES, Raphael A. M. de la (naturalization) 261 1
TOW, Dora 291 6
TOWN, Richard 135 1
TOWNSED, Carrie S. (Townsend ?)(St. Johns County, FL) 398-399 16
TREADWELL, Lillie A. (St. Augustine, FL) 94-96 23
TRIAY, Cecil C. 172 5
TRIAY, Francis 172 1
TRIAY, Frank N. 127 11
TRIAY, Fred C. (St. Augustine, FL) 360-362 17
TRIAY, Ignacio 136 5
TRIAY, Jeronimo 162 1
TRIAY, Theodore (St. Johns County, FL) 208-209 23
TRINGLE, Tony (St. Augustine, FL) 232-233 16
TROMBLEY, Charles L. (St. Augustine, FL) 93-94 15
TROWBRIDGE, Lewis C. (Jacksonville, FL) 268-275 19
TUCKER, Hal M. (St. Augustine, FL) 315-316 16
TURLINGTON, P. A. 227 6
TURNER, Edward F. 453-456 10
Tutte and Culver vs. Sophie R. Carr, et al 117, 121 2
TUTTE, Stephen 145 1
TWITLY, Birch T. (Twitty ?) 149 6
TYLER, Lewis H. 11 5
TYNER, Carrie (St. Johns County, FL) 61-64 21
U. S. vs.Slaves, George & Joe 133 1
UGARTA, M. L. 172-73 1
UNDERWOOD, John 125 (page missing) 1
UNDERWOOD, Sara Bimson (St. Augustine, FL) 184-185 15
UPDIKE, E. H. 175 4
URBANOWICZ, Anna 14 11
URSINO, Salvatore (Usina ?)(St. Johns County, FL) 440-441 23
USINA, Camilla (Essex, NJ) 26-39 8
USINA, Elsie Petrona (St. Johns County, FL) 658-660 19
USINA, F. Charles (St. Johns County, FL) 689-701 19
USINA, Herbert J. (St. Augustine, FL) 377-378 17
USINA, John D. 351-356 13
USINA, Joseph, Charles Segui, John Andreu & V.Drysdale,FLvs 59 2
USUIA, J. A. 43 11
V. Sanche, & Brother vs. Arthur A. Brown 185, 209 1
VAIL, Thomas L. 23-38 14
VAN BALSAN, Rinaldo 64 5
VAN DYKE, Mae (St. Augustine, FL) 528-529 15
VAN KEUREN, Jane 417 14
VAN LANDINGHAM, Leila Forward (St. Johns County, FL) 192-193 23
VAN NESS, W. W., Florida vs. 14-16 2
VAN ORDEN, Ida M. 20 12
VAN ORDEN, John J. 19 12
VAN SICKLE, Will S. 293-296 10
VAN, Geneva (St. Augustine, FL) 303-304 22
VANAMAN, Clayton D. 53 11
VANAMAN, Emily C. (St. Augustine, FL) 14-18 15
VANDENBURG vs. Smith (continued) 8 1
VARNES, John, Florida vs. 25, 34, 36 2
VAUGHN, James Richard (St. Augustine, FL) 266-268 15
VAUSICHLE, Will S. 452 14
VEDDES, John 24-27 13
VEENSTRA, Sybrand J. (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 115-119 21
VENOT, Bride of Augustus 6, 117, 123 4
VERBIGGEN, Jullian 170 6
VERONEE, Fannie T. (St. Augustine, FL) 80-81 15
VICKERS, Joseph, Florida vs. 32 3
VILLALONGA, Michael (estate of) 152 1
VINCELETTE, Anthony Leroy (St. Augustine, FL) 208-211 20
VRENDENBURG, Robert Francis (Vredenburg ?)(Morristown IN 191 18
W. Lyons & Co. vs. Herman Harrison Appendix 1-10 2
WADE, Julia A. 50 12
WAINOCK, Vina 269 6
WAINWRIGHT, Henry Franklin (Poquoson, VA) 25-28 18
WAITE, Nettie M. 53 12
WAITE, Virginia H. (St. Johns County, FL) 51-52 20
WAITERS, Joseph (Walters ?) 123 6
WALKER, Albert H. 113 11
WALKER, Augustus W. vs. McCormick 185 1
WALKER, Bettie R. (St. Augustine, FL) 372-374 19
WALKER, Fermena (St. Augustine, FL) 366-368 16
WALKER, Hazel Howatt (St. Augustine, FL) 49-51 19
WALKER, Landy (St. Augustine, FL) 377-378 15
WALKER, Marie 28 5
WALKER, Marie (St. Augustine, FL) 470 20
WALKER, Matilda (St. Augustine, FL) 310-312 17
WALKER, Morris (St. Augustine, FL) 219-221 18
WALKER, Perry R. 255 6
WALKUP, Ida W. 437-440 10
WALL, Harold C. (St. Augustine, FL) 294-305 23
WALL, Lucy, Florida vs. 42 2
WALLACE, Ella 58 6
WALLACE, Mildred L. (St. Johns County, FL) 184-186 23
WALLER, G. W. (Hastings, FL) 310-313 15
WALLING, James R. L. 335-339 14
WALSH, H. D. (St. Augustine, FL) 146-147 16
WALTON, Maria L. 45 11
WAMISON, Herman - Naturalization) 64 2
WARD, Judy L. (Jacksonville, FL) 416-420 22
WARK, Gustav N. (St. Augustine, FL) 565-566 15
WARLEY, Samuel M. (Worley ?) 144 6
WARNER, Emma K. (St. Johns County, FL) 262-264 22
WARNSFORD, Sutton, Florida vs. Appendix 1-8 2
WARREN, Lena Page (St. Augustine, FL) 488-490, 499-500 15
WARREN, Letitia L. (St. Augustine, FL) 544-546 15
WARREN, Porter A. (Tampa, FL) 565 18
WARREN, T. J. (aka Tom)(Switzerland, FL) 236-237 15
WARRICK, Robert J. (St. Augustine, FL) 137-138 18
WASHINGTON, Fred 23 6
WASHINGTON, George 199 4
WATERS, Clifford O. Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 197-189 23
WATERS, Earl Crandall (Monmouth, NJ) 115-116 20
WATERS, Osa J. (St. Augustine, FL) 11-13 17
WATKINS, Elizabeth L. 19 5
WATKINS, Lou H. (aka Lou Hebard)(St. Augustine, FL) 589-592 18
WATKINS, Mildred 211 6
WATSON, James N. (St. Johns County, FL) 287-289 19
WATSON, Mabel A. (Charlestown, NH) 431 17
WATSON, Virginia & Jane 141 1
WATTS, A. J. 54 5
WAULESS, A. B. (Wayless ?) 95 6
WEADEMAN, Phillip & Son 149 1
WEATHERBY, Kenneth C. (Switzerland, FL) 28-31 23
WEATHERS, Paul Dyess (Ponte Vedra Beach, FL) 194-198 23
WEBB, John 101 6
WEBSTER, Robert S. (St. Augustine, FL) 157-159 16
WEEDMAN, E. A. (St. Johns County, FL) 491-493 15
WEEDMAN, Edward J. 122 11
WEEKS, James 125-128 10
WEEKS, James 348-349 14
WEIDMAN, Mary Ann (Weedman ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 95 8
WEIGEL, Oscar F. (St. Augustine, FL) 57-59 16
WEIGEL, Robert J. (St. Augustine, FL) 137-138 15
WEINBERGER, Minnie (St. Augustine, FL) 394 15
WEINMAN, Charles Joseph (St. Johns County, FL) 68-69 15
WELBON, John (Utica, NY) 415 15
WELCH, Malcolm Porter (St. Augustine, FL) 140-143 23
WELDMAN, Alexander, Florida vs. 18 2
WELSBY, Edna Mumford (St. Augustine, FL) 374-383 20
WELTERS, Fannie Mary (Walters ?) 136 6
WELTERS, Frank A. (St. Augustine, FL) 475-478 18
WERDMAN, Paul L. (Weedman ?) 87-88 13
WERDMAN, Paul L. (Weedman ?) 8 9
WERNER, Harry (St. Augustine, FL) 450-451 15
WEST, Annie Carey (St. Johns County, FL) 33-34 20
WEST, Emery G. (St. Augustine, FL) 409-411 19
WEST, William H. (Palm Valley, FL) 412-417 17
WESTCOTT 4 9
WESTCOTT, Anna M. 130 6
WESTCOTT, B. H. 145 14
WESTCOTT, Emma 40-42 13
WESTCOTT, George E. 21 11
WESTCOTT, Jane P. 146-150 14
WESTOVER, Lloyd Thomas (St. Augustine, FL) 35-39 23
WEXLER, Jack H. (St. Augustine, FL) 68-69 17
WEXLER, Yona (St. Augustine, FL) 44-47 16
WHARTON, Henry vs. Michael Medicis (Dep. of Sh.) 257 1
WHEELER, Harry 156 5
WHEELER, Helen Collins (St. Johns County, FL) 41-44 19
WHERRY, William M. 397-398 14
WHITBECK, Clara A. (St. Augustine, FL) 210-212 23
WHITCOMB, Bert Johnson Sr. (Hialeah, FL) 486-489 20
WHITE, Agnes H. (St. Augustine, FL) 33-35 16
WHITE, Elizabeth Frazer (St. Augustine, FL) 161-162 19
WHITE, Guy W. 138 5
WHITE, Herbert E. (St. Augustine, FL) 86-96 19
WHITE, Joseph B. 55 11
WHITE, Julia Gates 45 6
WHITE, Loomis L. 103-113 13
WHITE, Richard, Florida vs. Appendix 1-13 2
WHITE, Robert 30 6
WHITE, Utley J. 121-124 10
WHITE, Utley J. 345-346 14
WHITE, Valerie Ashton Dougall (formerly Millicent Valerie Ashton) 677-678 19
WHITEWORTH, E. L. (Whitworth ?) 124 11
WHITFORD, Margaret Wainwright (St. Augustine, FL) 215-218 18
WHITNEY, Everett C. 179 5
WHITNEY, Katie G. (Greenville County, SC) 40 19
WICKING, William 396-401 13
WIGGINS, Patty 152, 164, 166 1
WILBMARTH, A. L. (Wilmarth ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 202-203 15
WILDMAN, Ale 317-320 10
WILES, G. R. (St. Augustine, FL) 349-352 18
WILEY, Lizzie (St. Augustine, FL) 365-368 18
WILKERSON, John Cameron 25 11
WILKING, William (Wehlking ?) 42 9
WILKINSON, Ann Elisabeth 173 1
WILLAUME, Louis G. (William ?) 71 6
WILLEY, Charles vs. John Lapsera 258, 272, 280 1
WILLIAMS, Alfred 19 9
WILLIAMS, Alfred 153-154 13
WILLIAMS, David (St. Augustine, FL) 564 15
WILLIAMS, Delphy 76 5
WILLIAMS, Elias 175 6
WILLIAMS, Frank G. (St. Augustine, FL) 432-435 15
WILLIAMS, Harry J. (St. Augustine, FL) 303-306 18
WILLIAMS, Henry H. 119-120 13
WILLIAMS, Herbert R. 202 6
WILLIAMS, Hewey H. 33 5
WILLIAMS, Isaac (St. Augustine, FL) 267-269 20
WILLIAMS, James 173 1
WILLIAMS, James H. (St. Johns County, FL) 375-376 18
WILLIAMS, Joseph 337-340 10
WILLIAMS, Madeline (St. Johns County, FL) 173-174 19
WILLIAMS, R. Haskell (St. Augustine, FL) 296-297 17
WILLIAMS, Robert 97 11
WILLIAMS, Roger S. (Mt. Doira, FL) 241-243 23
WILLIAMS, Simon 85 9
WILLIAMS, Simon (St. Augustine, FL) 98 8
WILLIAMS, Susan A. M. (St. Augustine, FL) 313 17
WILLIAMS, Sylvia Doby (St. Augustine, FL) 222-223 15
WILLIAMS, Thomas 163-164 14
WILLIAMS, Wilbur Garrettson (St. Augustine, FL) 301-302 18
WILLIAMS, William C. vs. Henry Wharton 221, 231 1
WILLIAMS, William C. vs. W. B. Maclean 206 1
WILLIAMS,Angelica 151, 156 1
WILLIAMSON, Jennie S. 62 11
WILLIAMSON, Martin Luther (Jacksonville, FL) 157-158 19
WILLIS, Abbie E. (St. Augustine, FL) 435-438 19
WILLOUGHBY, Mildred (St. Augustine, FL) 543-545 23
WILLS, Besy S. (Betsy ?) 182 5
WILMOTH, Lois (St. Augustine, FL) 189-190 18
WILSON, Andrew 181, 193 1
WILSON, Bertha (St. Augustine, FL) 675-676 19
WILSON, D. M. (St. Johns County, FL) 359 16
WILSON, Daisy Belle (St. Augustine, FL) 154 17
WILSON, E. 494 14
WILSON, Elige A. 112 11
WILSON, Frances L. 13 11
WILSON, Francis (St. Augustine, FL) 379-382 17
WILSON, Hannah (St. Augustine, FL) 446-447 17
WILSON, Henry S. 51 9
WILSON, Henry S. 51 14
WILSON, Jacob 167 4
WILSON, Louis (St. Augustine, FL) 315 15
WILSON, Margaret (McKeesport, PA) 113 21
WILSON, Mary E. 18 6
WILSON, Rebecca Glover 163 6
WILSON, Rosa Lee 223 6
WILSON, Victoria 92 11
WINDLEY, Priscilla & Emma Graham, Florida vs. 36 2
WINDSOR, James C. (St. Augustine, FL) 500 17
WINFIELD, William C. 81 12
WINNINGHAM, George W. (St. Augustine, FL) 387-388 18
WINTEROTH, Joseph M. 33-36 10
WINTERROTH, Annie 84 6
WINTERROTH, James M. 456-457 13
WINTERS, Mary 161 5
WISE, Hester 40 12
WISEMAN, Fred 449 14
WITTENBURG, Anna L. (Rockville Centre, NY) 183 19
WOLCOTT, Margaret Parker (New Haven, CN) 15-20 17
WOLFE, Mattie P. (St. Augustine, FL) 1-6 19
WOOD, Bessie H. 31 11
WOOD, H. Arthur 391-392 13
WOODRUFF, Joseph 140 1
WOODS 55 6
WOODS, Idella (St. Augustine, FL) 556-558 19
WOOSTER, Earl E. (St. Augustine, FL) 427-428 18
WORD, Charles 325-328 10
WORDMAN, Phi8lip T. 34 4
WORKS, Isaac 180, 195 1
WORLEY, Mary O. (St. Augustine, FL) 49 15
WORLEY, Samuel G. 42 12
WORTH, Earl E. (St. Johns County, FL) 1-3 16
WORTH, Edith M. (Duval County, FL) 551-553 15
WORTH, Joseph S. 134 5
WRIGHT, Emmas Kilbourne (Emma ?)(St. Augustine, FL) 182-183 16
WRIGHT, M. B. 172 1
WRIGHT, Maud (Palm Valley, FL) 201-202 18
WRIGHT, William, Florida vs. 33 3
WYLLYS, Amos N. (St. Augustine, FL) 383-385 19
XIMANIS, R. F. 37 5
YAEKEL, Jane Louise (St. Augustine, FL) 416-417 15
YAGER, Alice S. (St. Augustine, FL) 447-450 19
YAKEY, Charlotte E. (St. Augustine, FL) 460-463 17
YALBOT, Stephen Coffin 8-22 14
YELDMAN, H. J. (St. Augustine, FL) 82-83 15
YELVERTON, G. Preston 421-424 10
YELVERTON, J. H. 88 11
YELVINGTON, Charles 45-48 13
YELVINGTON, Elizabeth 81 5
YELVINGTON, Gideon 158-159 4
YELVINGTON, John 164-166 13
YELVINTON, John (Yelvington ?) 22 9
YONKO, Mary E. (St. Augustine, FL) 529-530 18
YOULE, Gerald Arthur (St. Augustine, FL) 472-478 22
YOUNG, Charles E. Sr. (St. Augustine, FL) 597-600 15
YOUNG, David 176 6
YOUNG, Eunice Evans (St. Johns County, FL) 184-188 19
YOUNG, Florence Emily (St. Augustine, FL) 400-402 15
YOUNG, George D. (St. Johns County, FL) 517-519 19
YOUNG, Jessie Alice (St. Augustine, FL) 187-189 16
YOUNG, Louise P. (St. Augustine, FL) 239-250 19
YOUNG, William 160 5
YOUSKO, Joseph (St. Augustine, FL) 159-160 23
YULEE, P. Albert, Florida vs. 33 2
ZAPF, Marguerite Pierrette Septier (St. Augustine, FL) 59-68 19
ZEIGLER, Christie Jean Frey 84 12
ZEIGLER, John B. 300 6
ZENZI, Elizabeth M. (St. Augustine, FL) 318 17
ZIEGENFUSS, Charles L. (Mechanicsburg, PA) 347-348 18
ZIMMERMAN, Otto (Dayton, OH) 21 17
ZIVKO, John Paul (St. Augustine, FL) 415-416 18
ZUTEREK, Stanley Walter (St. Augustine, FL) 455-457 20
------WebKitFormBoundaryD9GIE616oa4ugbwq Content-Disposition: form-data; name="userfile"; filename=""