FEC Employee List For Period Ending Dec 1940

Computerized by Mack Wills 2008

Employee Name Locale Shop Dept Period Record Location Roll Nr plus Page





AARON, Robert Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 12
ABNER, Clifford Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 14
ABSTEIN, J. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Fort Pierce - Eng Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 16
ACKERMAN, C. O. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 16
ACOSTA, R. J. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 12
ACOTT, Alex Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 30
ACUFF, W. S. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - GenYdMast Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 1
ADAMS, Elisha Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Pipefitter Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 24
ADAMS, G. W. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Pass Steel Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 2
ADAMS, G. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 1
ADAMS, G. W. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 1
ADAMS, J. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 18
ADAMS, J. L. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 25
ADAMS, John Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 4
ADAMS, Nathaniel Water Supply - Pipe Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 7
ADAMS, T. M. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Moulder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 9
ADAMS, W. J. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 7
ADAMS, Wiley Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 11
ADDISON, Lourrenza Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 8
ADKINS, J. R. Water Supply - Pumpers - Titusville - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 10
AKIN, B. C. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 2
AKINS, Luther Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 19
ALBERTUS, A. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 11
ALBURY, Raleigh New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Fuel Oil Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 23
ALBURY, W. W. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Appr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 9
ALDERMAN, J. L. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 22
ALDERMAN, J. R. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 2
ALDERMAN, Joe Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Lokosee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 5
ALDERMAN, W. A. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 5
ALEXANDER, Benjamin Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 20
ALEXANDER, J. A. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 7
ALLEMAN, C. L. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 1
ALLEN, E. B. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 3
ALLEN, Elia St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 22
ALLEN, Eric Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 23
ALLEN, J. S. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 2
ALLEN, Russell Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 7
ALLEN, Thomas Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Hollywood Agcy - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-19 9
ALLEN, W. A. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 7
ALLEN, W. C. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Coconut Grove - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 6
ALMOND, T. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 21
ALTON, Carey Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 15
ALTON, Francis Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 9
ALVEY, W. M. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 26
AMERSON, E. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 18
AMERSON, E. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 27
ANDERSON, Albert Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 2
ANDERSON, G. B. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Vero Beach - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 2
ANDERSON, H. A. Way Maintneance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 13
ANDERSON, J. B. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 27
ANDERSON, J. C. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Cook Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 6
ANDERSON, Johnnie Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Blacksmith Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 21
ANDERSON, K. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 4
ANDERSON, T. B. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 17
ANDERSON, T. B. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 11
ANDERSON, W. B. New Smyrna - Car - East Palatka - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 27
ANDERSON, W. D. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 16
ANGLIN, C. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 12
ANGLIN, C. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 10
ARANHA, Arthur A. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 3
ARANHA, Arthur A. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 29
ARCHER, H. E. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 9
ARMSTEAD, George Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Sand Cut - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 21
ARMSTRONG, C. L. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 2
ARMSTRONG, J. W. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 9, Dec 6-12
ARMSTRONG, J. W. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-6 7, Dec 13-15
ARNOLD, E. S. Jr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Moulder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 10
ARNOLD, J. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 2
ARNOLD, M. G. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 11
ARNOLD, Sampson Miller - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 23
ASBURY, E. L. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 11
ASH, Theodore Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 5
ASHFORD, T. H. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 2
ASHLEY, P. S. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 10
ASHTON, B. S. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 18
ASHTON, E. K. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Eng Hse Frmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 2
ASHTON, E. R. New Smyrna - Loco - Extra Man - Ins Host, Turntable Op Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 8
ASHWORTH, J. R. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 12
ASKIEW, R. J. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ojus - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 3
ASTLING, J. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 17
ATCHESON, G. B. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 3
ATHEARN, W. I. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 5
ATKINSON, A. J. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 14
ATWATER, J. G. Jr. Way Maintenance - Section #6 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 21
AULT, E. J. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 19
AUSTIN, J. T. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 1
AUSTIN, W. R. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 27
AWTREY, J. W. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 3
BABCOCK, R. W. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 11
BACON, A. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 25
BACON, Phillip Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 8
BAILEY, H. R. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - ChfYdClrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 2
BAILEY, J. H. Trans - Sta Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Chief Bill Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 7
BAILEY, John Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 12
BAILEY, L. J. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Steno Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 4
BAILEY, Mack Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 22
BAILEY, Mack Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 21
BAKER, C. B. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 13
BAKER, J. H. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 18
BAKER, L. C. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 12
BAKER, Louis New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 5
BAKER, M. K. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agcy - ChClrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 2
BAKER, Walter Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 12
BALDWIN, Eddie Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 15
BALDWIN, V. B. Jr. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 6
BALL, C. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Vero Beach Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 21
BALL, G. D. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Bithlo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 5
BALLANTYNE, G. T. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Freight Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 12
BALLARD, G. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 25
BANKS, E. W. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 22
BANKS, Georgeq Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 6
BANKS, R. H. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 17
BARBER, Ed Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 11
BARBER, H. W. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Wtr Wtchr Oil Pmp Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 2
BARKSDALE, James Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 12
BARKSDALE, Joseph Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 11
BARNES, C. R. Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 11
BARNES, G. F. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 16
BARNES, G. W. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilerwasher Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 23
BARNES, Guy Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 22
BARNES, J. A. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 11
BARNES, J. L. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 21
BARNES, Otties Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 30
BARNES, Sam Jr. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 3
BARNS, Joe Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 12
BARRENTINE, J. F. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 19
BARRENTINE, Rollie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 7
BARRS, L. M. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 25
BARTOL, Anton Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwitc Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 26
BARTON, William Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 7
BARWICK, Livingston Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Melbourne Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 8
BASCH, A. G. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Oak Hill Agcy - Agt Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 16
BASS, Leroy Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 19
BASS, R. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Belleglade Cho - ClkOper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 5
BATES, J. W. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Foremn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 13
BATTS, Sherman Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 28
BAXLEY, J. A. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Espanola - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 26
BAYLESS, C. P. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Agcy - Tick Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 7
BEACHEM, P. J. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Painter Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 2
BEAL, Tasker Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Holopaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 16
BEAMON, Roland Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Osteen - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 16
BEASLEY, Fred Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 4
BEAUDOIN, M. J. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 23
BEAUMONT, L. S. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Locomotive Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 22
BEAZLEY, J. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Millman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 5
BECKHAM, D. C. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 2
BECKWITH, Tom Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 13
BELIN, Rudolph Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 7
BELL, Albert Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 3
BELL, Arther Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 10
BELL, G. K. Buena Vista - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 3
BELL, Henry Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 11
BELL, J. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 9
BELL, John Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 9
BELL, Odis Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 24
BELL, W. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Blacksmith Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 20
BELLAMY, B. W. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Moulder Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 15
BELLAMY, L. M. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 13
BELLAMY, Uellabel St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 17
BELLANY, Willie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 22
BELOTE, A. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 5
BENET, J. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 7
BENNERMAN, Willie Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 6
BENNETT, A. B. Jr. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 4
BENNETT, A. B. Jr. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 7
BENNETT, A. B. Jr. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 24
BENNETT, A. B. Sr. Way Maintenance - Bolt Tightening Gang - Craneman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-34 2
BENNETT, E. H. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Craneman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 17
BENNETT, Eli Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 6
BENNETT, Henry Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 12
BENNETT, T. G. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 3
BENNION, C. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 21
BENTON, Andrew Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 5
BENTON, Dink Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 6
BERKINS, Eligie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 3
BERRY, S. J. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - YdWatchm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 15
BERRY, Walter Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Osowaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 11
BEST, W. H. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 4
BEVEL, A. G. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - AAR Checkman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 29
BEYERLE, J. H. Jr. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Ch Yd Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 11
BIRCH, E. P. New Smyrna - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 3
BISBEE, Hardy St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Battery Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 26
BISHOP, V. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Cocoa Rckldge -CashrOp Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 3
BIVINS, Otis Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 25
BIVINS, W. L. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 6
BLACK, F. L. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Stuart - Bridge Tender Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 19
BLACK, Henry Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 29
BLACK, L. N. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - P.D. Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 6
BLACK, M. M. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 5
BLACKSHIRE, Walter Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 11
BLACKWELDER, G. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 26
BLAKE, N. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 7
BLALOCK, J. W. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 10
BLAND, George Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 3, Dec 1-5
BLAND, George Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 2, Dec 6-12
BLAND, Lawrence Way Maint - Bridge Tendr - Ft. Lauderdale - AsstBrdgTn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 25
BLUE, Mathis Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 25
BLUE, W. C. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Apprentice Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 30
BLUE, West Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Pompano - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 4
BLUHM, G. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 11
BLUHM, G. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 25
BOATWRIGHT, W. B. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Dean - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 6
BOBO, Curtis New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Asst Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 2
BOHANNON, W. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 3
BOLES, Charlie Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 23
BOLTON, A. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 10
BONNER, Bernard Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 28
BONNER, Bernard Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 25
BONNER, Sol Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Cook Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 4
BOOKER, Frank Miller - Car - Mechanical - Steel Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 23
BOON, S. O. Way Maintenance - Scale Gang #1 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 19
BOOTH, I. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 23
BOOTH, J. E. Water Supply - Pmprs - St. Augustine/E. Palatka - Pmpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 4
BOOTH, J. K. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 7
BOOTH, R. C. Water Supply - Pumpers - New Smyrna Beach - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 2
BORKINE, Johnnie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 18
BOSWELL, R. R. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 2
BOWDEN, J. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 13
BOWEN, W. S. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 14
BOWENES, Green New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 27
BOWLES, T. D. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - AstCash Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 8
BOWMAN, C. M. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 15
BOWMAN, Edward Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Hollywood Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-19 8
BOWMAN, F. C. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 12
BOWMAN, Larry Miller - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 24
BOWMAR, G. J. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 3
BOWMAR, J. R. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 2
BOYD, J. O. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 15
BOYD, O. S. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 13
BRADDOCK, L. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 17
BRADFORD, G. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 5
BRADFORD, Robert Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 6
BRADLEY, E. L. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 9
BRADLEY, Wesley Way Maintneance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 22
BRADLEY, Will Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 3
BRADY, H. G. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 15
BRANCH, E. G. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 2
BRANCH, Wesley Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 8
BRANHAM, Homer Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Eng Cleaner Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 16
BRANNAN, W. F. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Cocoa-Rckldge - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 1
BRANNING, T. J. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Jacksonville - Bridge Tndr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 3
BRASWELL, A. B. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 14
BREAKER, K. C. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Osteen - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 15
BRENDLE, J. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 23
BRENNER, Jeanne E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Steno Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 8
BRETSCHNEIDER, F. W. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 4
BREWINGTON, Joe Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Bithlo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 4
BREWSTER, Gertrude Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 19
BREWTON, L. T. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 19
BRIDGMAN, C. J. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 19
BRIGHT, Charlie H. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 4
BRIGHT, Charlie H. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 30
BRIGHT, T. C. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 6
BRINSON, N. B. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 17
BRITT, Effron Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 4
BRITTON, Fred Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 26
BRITTON, Fred Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 19
BROCK, Ned Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 13
BROOKE, G. D. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 25
BROOKS, C. P. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 4
BROOKS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 6
BROOKS, E. L. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 18
BROOKS, J. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 29
BROOKS, Leroy Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 12
BROOKS, Noah Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 5
BROOKS, V. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 11
BROOKS, W. O. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 2
BROTHERS, J. E. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 24
BROWARD, M. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - S. JAX - Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 1
BROWN, A. J. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ojus - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 4
BROWN, Aaron Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 14
BROWN, Addie Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 22
BROWN, Addison Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 6
BROWN, C. E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 2
BROWN, C. W. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Illahaw - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 21
BROWN, Charles Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 8
BROWN, E. T. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 5
BROWN, Frank Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sampson - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 11
BROWN, G. H. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yard Engman, Out Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 27
BROWN, G. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 18
BROWN, H. B. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 4
BROWN, H. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agcy - WhsFm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 6
BROWN, H. M. Trans - Stat Emp - Dist 4, 5 - Perrine Agcy - Agent Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-33 5
BROWN, J. T. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 15
BROWN, J. W. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 18
BROWN, J. Z. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 16
BROWN, Jim Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - White City - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 18
BROWN, Jobe Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 3
BROWN, Joe Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 9
BROWN, M. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 11
BROWN, Mose Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 15
BROWN, Pinkney New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 8
BROWN, R. I. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 19
BROWN, Richard Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 4
BROWN, Sellers Way Maintneance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 25
BROWN, T. G. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c Box 20 F 1c 3-14 22
BROWN, T. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 28
BROWN, W. C. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 19
BROWN, W. J. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 6
BROWN, William Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 25
BROWN, William Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 22
BROWNLEE, C. B. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 27
BROWNLIE, G. D. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Util Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 3
BRUNSON, R. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bunnell Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 21
BRYAN, J. E. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Whse Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 5
BRYANT, C. M. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 25
BRYANT, Hosea Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 29
BRYANT, L. C. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 19
BRYANT, Robert New Smyrna - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 8
BUCHANAN, A. T. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 19
BUCHANAN, J. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 7
BUCKLE, James Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 13
BUCKNER, W. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - ParcelClk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 4
BUCKNER, W. M. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 5
BUCKNER, W. R. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 5
BUCKNER, W. T. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 26
BUCNANAN, B. J. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 19
BUGG, L. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Tkt & Info Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 21
BUNGER, H. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Benson Jnct Ag - AgtOpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 30
BURCHFIELD, C. W. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 6
BURCHFIELD, H. E. Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Carman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 17
BURCHFIELD, H. E. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 8
BURGESS, Charlie New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 21
BURGESS, Jack Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 15
BURKE, B. F. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Osteen - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 14
BURKE, B. L. Way Maintenance - Signal Maintenance Gang - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 14
BURNETT, William Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 22
BURNETTE, W. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 19
BURNS, D. G. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 27
BURNS, P. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - YdWatchm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 16
BURRIER Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 9
BURRIER, S. C. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 21
BURROUGHS, W. D. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 3
BURROWS, E. A. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 14
BURROWS, Robert Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Blacksmith Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 8
BURRY, D. K. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 27
BURTON, K. W. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 20
BURTON, K. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Clrk Opr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 26
BUSH, H. E. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-13 30
BUSH, Lonnie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 12
BUSKEY, E. T. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 5
BUTLER, Archie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 12
BUTLER, J. I. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 9
BUTLER, Jim Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Maytown - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 10
BUTLER, John Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 26
BUTLER, Pervis Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 20
BUTLER, Will Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 13
BYRD, Dave Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 19
BYRD, Emmit Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 3
BYRD, J. G. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 30
BYRD, Willie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 22
CAIL, Lafayette Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 16
CAIN, H. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 21
CAIN, J. N. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 29
CAIN, L. P. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 16
CALDWELL, Thomas Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 16
CALLAHAN, J. A. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 2
CALLOWAY, C. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Oper Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 14
CALLOWAY, L. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ojus Agcy - Agent Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-19 11
CAMPBELL, Jim Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 11
CAMUS, J. M. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 29
CANADA, E. R. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Station Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 15
CAPELLA, P. N. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 9
CAPO, H. C. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Tinner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 10
CAPO, R. M. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 12
CAPPS, Ralph Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 1
CAREY, William Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 19
CARLISLE, L. J. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 3
CARLYLE, Floyd Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 29
CARNEFIX, R. A. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Maimi, etc. - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 27
CARNEGAY, Isaac Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 21
CARNEGAY, Roosevelt Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 25
CARNES, J. E. Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Pass Steel Rep Weld Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 23
CARNES, J. E. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 5
CARNES, S. F. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 13
CARNES, Will Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 16
CARPENTER, G. D. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 6
CARPENTER, G. H. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 9
CARPENTER, J. H. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 13
CARPENTER, W. P. St. Augustine - Stores - Storekeeper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 1
CARR, John Jr. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 5
CARROLL, F. W. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 6
CARROLL, F. W. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 27
CARSWELL, J. W. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Truck Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 18
CARTER, A. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 27
CARTER, C. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Canal Pt Agcy - Clk Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 25
CARTER, C. C. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 11
CARTER, C. E. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 21
CARTER, G. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 4
CARTER, H. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Pelican Lake Agcy - AgtO Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 2
CARTER, John Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 4
CARTER, L. C. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 26
CARTER, L. M. Way Maintenance - Section #9 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 24
CARTER, Ulyse Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 14
CARTWRIGHT, Erskin Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 20
CASADY, W. H. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 11
CAUSEY, K. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 23
CAYNON, Howard Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 30
CHALK, W. F. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 29
CHALKER, B. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Pompano Agcy - AgentOper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 13
CHANEY, William Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialead Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 25
CHAPMAN, C. J. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Operatr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 20
CHAPMAN, C. J. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 5 No pay due
CHARLES, A. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Vero Beach Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 20
CHATMAN, Charlie Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 12
CHATMAN, Clifford New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 25
CHATMAN, J. W. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialeah Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 26
CHENET, Louise L. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Stenographer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 18
CHERRY, J. F. Water Supply - Pumpers - Dania/Yamato - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 18
CHERRY, J. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 3
CHESHIRE, W. R. Water Supply - Pumpers - Okeechobee/Hilolo - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 16
CHESSER, J. E. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Jupiter - Bridge Tender Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 16
CHILDS, Eugene Miller - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 9
CHILTON, H. L. St. Augustine - Stores - Material Gang Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 20
CHISHOLM, A. A. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 23
CHISHOLM, A. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 15
CHISHOLM, H. H. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yard Engman, Out Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 23
CHISHOM, Jake Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 12
CHISM, D. E. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 20
CHISM, Donald E. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 15
CHRISTIE, Charles Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Coconut Grove - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 5
CLANCY, W. J. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 8
CLANTON, J. E. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 10
CLARK, A. W. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 11
CLARK, Dewet Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 15
CLARK, F. F. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Cashier Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 5
CLARK, F. S. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass & Frt Car Repair Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 12
CLARK, J. A. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 26
CLARK, J. C. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 10
CLARK, J. F. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 3
CLARK, Kapus Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 14
CLARK, L. F. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 16
CLARK, Lonzo Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 18
CLARK, Richard Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Dean - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 4
CLARK, S. R. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 29
CLARK, W. C. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yard Engman, Out Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 26
CLARK, W. C. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 27
CLASSENS, F. J. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 5
CLAYTON, John Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 6
CLELAND, P. P. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 2
CLEMENT, Ira Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 28
CLEMONS, C. C. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 5
CLEMONS, Cleave Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 3
CLEMONS, Cleave Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 3
CLIFTON, E. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Oak Hill Agcy - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 17
CLIFTON, J. S. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Truck Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 5
CLIFTON, Lloyd New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Power Plant Asst Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 18
CLIFTON, W. M. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 22
COACHMAN, H. D. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 8
COBB, B. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 6
COBB, C. H. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Wewahotee - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 9
COBB, H. P. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 5
COBB, J. P. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 2
COBB, L. L. Water Supply - Pumpers - Holly Hill/Neoga - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 6
COBB, Raymond Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 16
COBB, W. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 14
COCHRAN, G. M. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 5
COCHRAN, H. L. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 14
COCHRAN, J. M. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Mach Helpr & Labor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 29
COCHRAN, R. R. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 6
COFFMAN, A. J. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 13
COLBERT, Homer Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 20
COLBERT, J. O. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 4
COLE, John Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 3
COLE, L. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Check Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 20
COLE, M. M. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Util Clerk Steno Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 10
COLEMAN, Frank Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 3
COLLINS, A. M. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 15
COLLINS, B. A. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 11
COLLINS, H. C. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 6
COLLINS, H. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 15
COLLINS, Larnie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 26
COLLYER, W. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Psngr - AssT&B Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 2
COLMAN, Herbert New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 1
COLMAN, J. F. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Tkt Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 13
COLSON, James Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 26
COLSON, Julius Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 10
COMER, A. R. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Pass & Frt Car Repair Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 8
CONE, J. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 17
CONN, B. M. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Holopaw - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 15
CONNELL, E. J. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 25
CONNOR, R. A. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Carman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 7
CONNORS, C. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 23
CONYERS, J. A. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-8 9
CONYERS, J. A. New Smyrna - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 6
COOK, A. E. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Gand Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 8
COOK, M. F. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 16
COOK, W. L. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Jacksonville - Asst BrgTnd Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 6
COOKS, Eddie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 25
COONEY, Frank Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 10
COOPER, Albert Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 10
COOPER, C. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 5
COOPER, D. S. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Office Boy Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 11
COOPER, J. D. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 14
COOPER, J. M. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 8
COOPER, J. R. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 12
COPELAND, F. A. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 12
COPPS, A. B. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 23
CORBETT, C. T. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 17
CORBETT, H. S. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 22
CORBETT, J. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 13
CORBETT, J. E. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - ClerkOfficeBy Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 7 No paydue
CORBETT, J. W. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 1
CORLEY, Price Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 14
COTHRON, G. B. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 28
COTTON, Henry Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Hilolo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 15
COUCH, G. C. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 2
COUNSEL, R. R. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 8
COVINGTON, D. M. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 1
COX, E. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Titusville Agcy - Clk Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 23
COX, H. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 6
CRADDOCK, J. C. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 16
CRAWFORD, G. W. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 24
CRAYTON, G. W. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 12
CREWS, W. C. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 28
CRIBB, Ezekiel Buena Vista - Locomotive - Fort Pierce - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 9
CRIBB, J. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 23
CRISPINO, F. P. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Osceola Agcy - Agt Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 12
CROGHAN, F. G. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 13
CROGHAN, W. G. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 4
CROGHAN, W. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 18
CROOMS, Hardy Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 15
CROSS, J. E. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 3
CROSS, R. T. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 18
CRUMP, Rupley Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 19
CUBBEDGE, B. C. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 20
CUBBEDGE, B. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 12
CUBBEDGE, G. E. Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Pass Truck Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 4
CUBBEDGE, G. E. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 23
CUBBEDGE, W. A. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Mill Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 3
CUBBEDGE, W. S. Way Maintenance - Bolt Tightening Gang - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-34 6
CUMMING, E. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-1 29
CURRIE, C. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 16
CURRY, C. M. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 30
CURRY, H. L. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 8
DANIEL, F. A. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 2
DANIELS, G. E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 10
DANIELS, George Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 26
DANIELS, Rufus Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 19
DANIELS, West Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-7 30
DARLINGTON, R. M. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 9
DARWIN, F. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - AstChfYClk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 6
DASHER, Archie Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 7
DAVARD, Elton Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 16
DAVENPORT, J. A. Water Sup - Pmprs - Kenansville/Illahaw/Yeehaw - Pmpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 15
DAVENPORT, R. H. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 7
DAVIES, Charles Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-17 28
DAVIS, Albert Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Woodland - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 3
DAVIS, Albert Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 5
DAVIS, Augustus New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yd Eng Fireman, Host Hlpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 11
DAVIS, C. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Engine House Formn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 1
DAVIS, Charlie New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 18
DAVIS, Clarence Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Maytown - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 11
DAVIS, Clinton Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 3
DAVIS, E. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 1
DAVIS, G. H. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 17
DAVIS, Gobe Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 10
DAVIS, Henry New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 26
DAVIS, Ivory Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 5
DAVIS, J. H. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 26
DAVIS, J. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 2
DAVIS, J. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 16
DAVIS, J. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 6
DAVIS, J. W. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 21
DAVIS, Jefferson Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Hollywood Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-19 1
DAVIS, John Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sampson - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 12
DAVIS, John Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 15
DAVIS, Lonzie Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 9
DAVIS, Lucious New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 25
DAVIS, Nathaniel Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Crank Hand Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 23
DAVIS, Raymond New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 3
DAVIS, Roosevelt Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 14
DAVIS, W. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 16
DAVIS, W. M. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Locomotive Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 1
DAVIS, W. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 16
DAVIS, Willie Way Maintneance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 6
DAWES, C. G. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 3
DAWKINS, J. T. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 18
DAWKINS, Jordan Buena Vists - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 27
DE BERRY, J. R. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 21
DE CESARE, P. J. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 24
DE GROM, A. S. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Stuart - Asst Bridge Tendr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 20
DE GROM, H. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Ormond Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 24
DE LONGIS, C. D. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 19
DE VAUGHN, Simon Jr. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 24
DE VORE, G. H. Way Maintenance - Signal Repair Shop - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 3
DEAN, C. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 22
DEAN, J. P. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 1
DEATS, J. A. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Station Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 5
DEISNER, J. A. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 7
DELANCEY, C. N. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 3
DELAVOE, Austin Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 3
DELAVOE, E. A. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 7
DEMPSEY, C. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 5
DEMPSEY, F. W. Way Maintneance - 6th Dist - Ojus - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 5
DENNIE, Henry Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 23
DENNIE, J. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 8
DENNIS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 28
DENNIS, D. L. Jr. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 17
DERRY, Jake Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 23
DESVOUSGES, G. L. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 2
DEVAUX, Reginald New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Craneman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 12
DEYAMPERT, T. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 7
DEYERLE, J. H. Jr. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - ParcelClk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 3 No pay due
DEYRELE, J. H. Sr. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Yardmastr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 2
DIGGS, F. E. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 24
DILLABERRY, O. E. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 4
DISMUKES, C. E. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Train/Cond Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 18
DITCHENDORF, C. L. Way Maintenance - Section #8 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 23
DIXON, Dan Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 6
DIXON, Isiah Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sunbeam - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 16
DIXON, James Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 17
DIXON, L. P. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-15 30
DODD, J. R. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 15
DOMINGUS, R. D. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 3
DONALD, Johnie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 14
DONALDSON, Golden Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 21
DONALDSON, H. L. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 26
DONNELLY, H. E. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Power Plant Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 16
DONOHO, O. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Asst General Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 1
DORSEY, Frederick Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 9
DOSS, Robert Jr. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 6
DOUGLAS, P. L. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Power Plant Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 6
DOWLING, P. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - D-E Loco Attendant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 8
DOWNING, Nathaniel Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 16
DOWRELL, T. R. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 9
DOZIER, Joe Water Supply - Pipe Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 5
DRAKE, M. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 24
DRAWDY, H. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Melbourne Agcy-FrtClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 9
DRAYTON, Allen Jr. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 17
DRESSER, W. D. New Smyrna - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 4
DREW, C. J. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 26
DREW, E. S. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 13
DREW, John Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 28
DU BOSE, J. D. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Belleglade Cho - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 7
DUBBERLY, J. E. Way Maintenance - Signal Maint Gang - Signalman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 8
DUBOSE, Henry Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Rep Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 19
DUDLEY, R. J. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 16
DUGGER, E. A. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 4
DUGGER, E. A. Jr. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Mach Helpr & Labr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 24
DUGLAS, Oscar Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 4
DUKE, B. D. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 5
DUKES, George Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 10
DUMAS, J. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 6
DUNCAN, Early Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Messenger Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 4
DUNCAN, Otis Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 19
DUNN, G. P. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - InfoBagM Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 24
DUNN, H. W. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 2
DUPONT, C. A. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 15
DUPONT, G. E. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman/Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 10
DUPONT, L. J. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 19
DUPONT, L. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 3
DURHAM, Jiles Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sunbeam - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 15
DYESS, Calvin Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 6
EAGERTON, C. G. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Kenansville Agcy - AgtOp Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 18
EAMER, Edwin Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 12
EASON, J. A. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 10
EATON, E. R. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 16
EBERHART, C. E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 16
EDGECOMB, George Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 15
EDGELL, W. J. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 12
EDWARDS, Daniel Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 6
EDWARDS, G. A. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 2
EDWARDS, J. J. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 16
EDWARDS, M. J. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 10
EDWARDS, M. J. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 3
EDWARDS, P. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - WhsFman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 14
EDWARDS, W. L. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 1
EFFTING, E. J. Way Maintenance - Signal Repair Shop - Signalman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 4
EICHHOLZ, E. J. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermkr Hlpr Appr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 14
EICHHOLZ, H. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 21
ELDON, K. B. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Lake Harbor - Eng Watchm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 11
ELLENBERGER, C. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 18
ELLER, R. S. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 14
ELLERSON, C. R. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 20
ELLINGTON, Leonard Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Messenger Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 2
ELLIOTT, R. T. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 3
ELLIS, J. R. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-6 30
ELLIS, T. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 2
ELLIS, W. E. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 4
ELTON, J. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 7
ELVINGTON, D. C. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 17
EMANUEL, James Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 25
EMANUEL, Leroy Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 24
ENGLISH, H. L. Trans - Sta Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - UtilClrkTellr Accnt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 18
ENOS, H. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 6
ERICSON, V. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Asst Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 2
ERVIN, Dock Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Espanola - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 27
EUBANK, J. C. Jr. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Stat Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 13
EUBANKS, Bennie Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 14
EUBANKS, F. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Psngr - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 8
EUBANKS, G. M. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical -Pipefitter Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 28
EUBANKS, Leon Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 10
EUTSUP, Floyd Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 6
EVANS, H. L. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 13
EVANS, J. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - ChRevClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 10
EVANS, R. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 1
EVANS, Will Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Hilolo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 16
EVERETT, Manuel Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 15
EVERETT, Willie Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 7
EVERETT, Willie Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 3
EVERETTE, John Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 4
EVERHART, Oliver Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 29
EZELL, J. A. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 9
FAGAN, J. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 20
FAISON, Theodore Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 22
FAITH, J. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Train/Cond Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 21
FARMER, H. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 12
FARNELL, W. R. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 30
FARROW, A. W. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Watchmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 11
FAVORS, Hugh Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Espanola - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 28
FEACHER, Israel Miller - Car - Mechanical - Station Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 13
FEACHER, Washington Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 3
FELDER, Dave Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 6
FELDER, Johnny Jr. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 10, Dec 1-5
FELDER, P. H. Jr. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 22
FELDER, P. H. Sr. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 23
FELTON, Benjamin Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 7
FERGUSON, Clifton Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 7
FERGUSON, George Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 1
FERGUSON, I. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 9
FERGUSON, James Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 26
FERNANDEZ, A. J. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 4
FERREIRA, F. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 3
FERREIRA, J. I. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 14
FERREL, G. B. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 9
FERREL, G. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Teller Account Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 29
FERRELL, O. Z. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Dania Agency - Agent Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 27
FEW, D. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 7
FIELDS, H. C. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 20
FIELDS, James Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 23
FILLINGIM, W. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 13
FILLMON, E. L. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Station Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 7
FINK, E. M. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 6
FISHER, Joel Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Titusville Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 21
FITZGERALD, H. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 14
FIVEASH, J. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Ch Clk Cashier Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 2
FLEMING, Romey Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 12
FLINK, Paul Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 9
FLOOD, W. D. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 1
FLOWERS, Iseral Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Pompano - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 5
FLYNT, L. W. St. Augustine - Stores - Signal Storekeeper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 8
FOLSOM, C. L. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 14
FOOTMAN, Mack Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - P.D. Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 7
FORD, James Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 9
FORSON, H. C. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sampson - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 10
FORSON, Linsey Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 16
FORSYTHE, C. T. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Actg Asst Mach Frmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 4
FORTE, Henry Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 9
FOSKEY, L. C. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 4
FOSTER, A. L. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 30
FOX, D. O. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - FmnSwtmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 10
FOX, E. L. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Utility Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 23 No pay due
FOX, E. L. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Gateman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 16
FOX, E. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 8 No pay due
FOX, W. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 1
FOY, G. K. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 11
FRANK, Bennie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 27
FRANKLIN, J. T. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 29
FRANKLIN, Joseph New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 10
FRANKLIN, Samuel Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 23
FRAZIER, Clarence Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 25
FRAZIER, Harmond New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 29
FRAZIER, R. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 7
FRAZIER, R. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 26
FREDERICK, A. D. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 10
FREDERICK, Marion Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 11
FREEMAN, J. R. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Rep Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 22
FREEMAN, Peter Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 11
FUDGE, Eddie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 16
FULLER, R. C. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 13
FULLER, Robert Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 24
FULMORE, John Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 15
FULTON, Ben Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 27
FUSSELL, M. E. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Hlpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 2
GADDIE, N. J. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Titusville - Engin Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 9
GADDIS, D. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - BagClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 30
GAHAN, F. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - AAR Checkman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 11
GAILE, Richard Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 7
GAINER, J. H. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Illahaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 22
GAINER, Mose Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 14
GAINES, Vallis Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sampson - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 13
GAINOUS, George Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 16
GALVIN, W. T. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 13
GAMBILL, G. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 1
GAMBLE, J. E. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 25
GAMBLE, John Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 3
GAMBLE, W. S. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 16
GAMMON, G. O. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Assistant Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 2
GANNON, A. C. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Ft. Lauderdale - BrdgTend Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 23
GANTT, L. M. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 4
GARDIN, Isaac Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 28
GARDINIER, T. L. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - ClerkOfficeBy Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 8
GARDNER, B. F. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 20
GARDNER, B. F. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - AAR Checkman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 14
GARMAIN, H. A. St. Augustine - Stores - Stationer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 25
GARNER, J. E. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Pompano - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 3
GARNER, J. Z. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ojus - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 2
GARRITY, F. W. Trans - Yd For - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - FmnSwctmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 15
GATES, A. M. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 12
GATES, J. M. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 7
GATEWOOD, C. H. Trans - Stat Emp - Dist 4, 5 - Homestead Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-33 9
GATTIS, Abraham Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 12
GAY, James Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 18
GEORGE, Timothy Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 30
GEPFERT, W. O. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 8
GETER, McKinley Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 13
GIBBS, J. B. Bowden - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 2-1 2
GIBBS, S. G. Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 19
GIBSON, A. L. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Vero Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 3
GIBSON, B. O. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 15
GIBSON, C. A. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 10
GIBSON, J. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 16
GIBSON, Jadie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 27
GIDDENS, H. S. Water Sup - Pmprs - Lake Pickett/Maytown/Salofka Pmp Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 13
GIDDENS, Mack Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Espanola - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 30
GIDDENS, O. H. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 20
GILBERT, M. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 27
GILLIAM, H. P. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 9
GILLIAM, J. C. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 20
GILLIARD, Isaac Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Blacksmith Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 20
GILLYARD, Thomas Jr. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 19
GILLYARD, Thomas Sr. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 18
GILMORE, Hugh Trans - Yd Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Swtchmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 16
GILPEN, W. S. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 1
GINN, H. J. Bowden - Stores - Storekeeper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 2-1 1
GLENN, E. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 18
GLENN, J. S. Jr. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Vero Beach Agcy - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 19
GLISPY, Primes Way Maintneance - 4th Dist - Wewahotee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 13
GLISSON, P. H. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 23
GLOSSEN, Will Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 11
GLOVER, C. F. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Office Messenger Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 16
GLUM, F. P. Trans - Stat Emp. Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - ParcelClk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 30
GLUM, F. P. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Ch RevClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 20 No paydue
GODFREY, King Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 8
GODWIN, A. M. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Gang Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 6
GOETHE, Reubin Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 7
GOINGS, J. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 15
GOLDEN, J. O. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 8
GOODE, E. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 28
GOODMAN, L. A. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 28
GOODSON, J. C. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 22
GOODWIN, B. F. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 10
GOOLSBY, J. T. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 8
GOOLSBY, R. A. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 21
GORDON, Willie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 25
GOULD, J. M. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 18
GOWINS, Sherman Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 4
GRAHAM, C. J. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 12
GRAHAM, J. N. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 21
GRAHAM, Jake Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 26
GRANT, Henderson Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 21
GRANT, J. D. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 2
GRANT, James Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Bithlo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 6
GRANT, John Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 18
GRANT, Willie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 21
GRAVES, R. G. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 23
GRAY, Chester Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 28
GRAY, D. E. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Woodland - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 2
GRAY, E. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 8
GRAY, J. C. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 21
GRAY, Walter New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 11
GREATREX, Donald Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 4
GREATREX, W. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 2
GREEN, B. F. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 14
GREEN, C. F. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 17
GREEN, Charles Miller - Car - Mechanical - Steel Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 22
GREEN, E. B. Way Maintenance - Motor Car Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 17
GREEN, H. H. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 3
GREEN, Henry Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 6
GREEN, J. A. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Sebastian - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 12
GREEN, J. L. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Maimi, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 9
GREEN, Lawson Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 16
GREEN, Oliver Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 19
GREEN, Roscoe Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 13
GREEN, Roscoe Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 8
GREEN, W. T. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - AAR Checkman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 3
GREEN, Walter Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 17
GREENE, E. C. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 3
GREENE, G. E. Jr. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 21
GREENE, R. M. Jr. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 29
GRIFFIN, A. J. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 11
GRIFFIN, A. L. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 22
GRIFFIN, C. B. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Mims - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 5
GRIFFIN, C. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 20
GRIFFIN, F. E. Trans - Yard Fordes - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 8
GRIFFIN, James Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 23
GRIFFIN, Nash Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 16
GRIFFIN, Nathan Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 22
GRIFFIN, T. N. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 2
GRIFFIN, W. J. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman/Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 24
GRIFFIN, W. L. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 4
GRIFFITH, Lorene Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 15
GRIFFITH, S. D. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 21
GRIGGERS, Henry Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 17
GRIMES, B. A. New Smyrna - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 2
GRIMES, W. J. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - DrayTrckClrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 24
GRINER, E. H. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 15
GRINER, J. J. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 20
GROVER, E. O. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Holopaw Agcy - Agt Opr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 15
GUEST, H. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 27
GUEST, M. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-2 29
GUEST, O. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 2
GULLEY, William Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 2
GULLEY, William Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 25
HAAK, Gustave Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 24
HADDLEY, Joe Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 29
HADLEY, Hayward Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 6
HADLEY, James Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Fort Mayaca - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 9
HADLEY, Roy Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 26
HAILE, B. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 14
HALE, Arthur Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 17
HALL, A. L. Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 13
HALL, A. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 9
HALL, Charles Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 18
HALL, E. E. Trans - Yd For - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - FmnSwtcmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 18
HALL, E. L. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 5
HALL, Frank Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 27
HALL, G. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 3
HALL, J. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 2
HALL, T. J. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Forman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 19
HALL, W. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 26
HALL, W. D. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 2
HALL, W. L. Trans - Yd Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Swtchmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 20
HALL, Willie Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 8
HALSEY, H. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 28
HALYARD, John Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 24
HAM, Troy Miller - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 22
HAMILTON, W. L. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialeah Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 21
HAMLIN, G. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 29
HAMM, A. B. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hvy Fire Blacksmith Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 7
HAMMOND, I. H. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 26
HANCOCK, G. E. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Check Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 13
HANCOCK, H. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 7
HANCOCK, J. J. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 10
HANDLEY, G. E. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 20
HANDSOME, Claude Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 8
HANDSOME, Claude Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 30
HANES, Johnerson Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Blacksmith Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 22
HANKERSON, Ed Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 21
HANKINS, Will St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 18
HANNA, F. G. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 5
HANNA, G. J. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Extra Man - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 1
HANNAH, R. G. Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 13
HANSEN, H. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 25
HARDEE, Lon. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 10
HARDEE, W. J. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Millman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 18
HARDEN, Edward Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 27
HARDEN, Edward Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 20
HARDIN, M. F. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yard Engman, Out Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 22
HARDWICK, E. R. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 10
HARDY, V. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Craneman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 23
HARGON, H. H. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 12
HARLIN, J. B. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 14
HARPER, H. G. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Pass Truck Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 7
HARPER, H. G. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 4
HARRELL, C. N. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 4
HARRELL, Ernest Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Osteen - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 17
HARRIS, Ashley Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 11
HARRIS, Ben Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 5
HARRIS, C. H. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 13
HARRIS, Charlie Bowden - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 2-1 3
HARRIS, George New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-8 7
HARRIS, J. A. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 15
HARRIS, Jafus Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 20
HARRIS, John Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Sand Cut - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 16
HARRIS, L. J. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 9
HARRIS, T. J. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 27
HARRIS, W. E. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 16
HARRIS, Walter Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 12
HARRISON, Edward Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 28
HARRISON, Lewis Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 9
HARRISON, Lewis`Way Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 2
HART, C. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - StBagMst Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 27
HART, E. E. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialeah Branch - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 20
HARTLEY, A. J. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Freight Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 14
HARTLEY, J. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Bag Clk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 23
HARTLEY, O. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-7 30
HARTLEY, Robert Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Track Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 4
HARTLEY, V. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Upholsterer Apprentice Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 7
HARVEY, Irvin Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Lokosee - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 2
HARVIN, Helena M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Maid Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 26
HASKINS, P. A. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 10
HASLEE, R. T. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Maimi, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 12
HATCH, J. V. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 15
HATTON, R. D. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - FmnSwtmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 13
HAYDEN, J. J. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 9
HAYES, Frank Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 12
HAYNES, J. A. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 18
HAYNES, W. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 18
HAYWOOD, Leroy Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 21
HEARD, Alexander Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Illahaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 23
HEARD, T. J. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 6
HEARD, Will New Smyrna - Locomotive - Lake Harbor - Eng Watchm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 10
HECTOR, Charlie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 7
HEDGECOCK, J. H. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 19
HELTON, R. M. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 15
HENDERSON, Charlie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 13
HENDERSON, G. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Boynton Agncy - Agt-Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 3
HENDERSON, L. V. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 2
HENDERSON, Muray Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 12
HENDERSON, O. G. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 24
HENDERSON, W. S. A. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 18
HENDERSON, Will Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 8
HENDERSON, William Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 10
HENRY, E. S. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 15
HENRY, L. E. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 18
HENRY, T. R. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Matrl Man Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 12
HENRY, W. G. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 9
HERD, Will Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Canal Pt Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 24
HERNDON, J. J. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Miami - Bridge Tender Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 27
HERRING, F. H. New Smyrna - Stores - Storekeeper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 1
HEY, J. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Cr Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 25
HICKS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 5
HICKS, Iziah Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 14
HICKS, W. T. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 2
HIGDON, Walter Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 5
HIGHSMITH, L. D. New Smyrna - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 5
HIGHTOWER, J. B. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-2 28
HILL, A. A. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 22
HILL, C. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 16
HILL, E. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Operatr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 18 No paydue
HILL, E. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Hollywood Agcy - TC Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-19 6
HILL, E. B. Trans - Stat Emp - Dist 4, 5 - Homestead Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-33 10 No paydue
HILL, J. C. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 3
HILL, Jessie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 11
HILL, Levi Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 27
HILL, McKenzie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 17
HILL, R. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Agcy - Cashier Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 3
HILL, R. D. Jr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 3
HILL, W. B. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 9
HILL, William Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 6
HILLIARD, R. T. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 11
HILLIARD, S. C. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 2
HINES, J. F. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 4
HINES, J. F. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - CrankHand Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 8
HINES, J. F. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 6
HINES, R. W. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Jacksonville - Asst BrgTnd Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 5
HINES, Willie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 27
HINES, Willie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 7
HINES, Wilson Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 25
HINMAN, O. D. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 8
HINSON, H. G. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 1
HINSON, Lionel Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 11
HODGE, G. M. Way Maintenance - Section #15 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 30
HOEFFER, C. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Delray Bch Agn - Cr.Watch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 6
HOFFMAN, W. H. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Power Plant Asst Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 17
HOGAN, Dave Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - St. Lucie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 17
HOGG, H. H. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-12 30
HOGSETT, G. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 13
HOHENSTEIN, W. H. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 4
HOHENSTEIN, W. H. Trans - Yd Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Swtchmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 21
HOLDEN, Floyd Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 22
HOLIDAY, George Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 9
HOLLAND, J. F. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Hastings Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 14
HOLLOMAN, Mark Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 29
HOLLOWAY, R. I. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 26
HOLMES, C. R. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Asst Eng Hse Formn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 2
HOLMES, Charlie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 19
HOLMES, George Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Mims - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 3
HOLMES, Sam Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 18
HOLMSTROM, R. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - D-E Loco Attendant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 5
HOLT, J. B. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 19
HOLTON, A. K. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 18
HOMAN, P. E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Carman Apprentice Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 15
HOOBER, W. G. Way Maintenance - Section #1 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 16
HOOD, E. M. Sr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 20
HOOKER, J. C. St. Augustine - Stores - Station Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 27
HOOKER, R. A. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 18
HOOVER, C. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 1
HOPPER, W. W. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 19
HORE, H. R. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 29
HORE, H. R. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - UtilClrkMessngr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 27 No pay due
HORNE, P. V. Way Maintenance - Section #3 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 18
HORTON, J. O. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 14
HOTARD, R. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - BagClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 17 No paydue
HOTARD, R. E. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 24
HOUSE, Jesse Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 3
HOUSE, Peter Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 12
HOUSE, Ruben Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 6
HOUSTON, J. H. Jr. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 2
HOUSTON, Sam New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 16
HOWARD, G. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass & Frt Car Repair Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 18
HOWARD, H. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Water Watcher Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 12
HOWARD, Joe Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 7
HOWARD, John Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 18
HOWARD, L. L. Water Supply - Pumpers - Bowden - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 3
HOWARD, W. F. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - AstChfYClk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 3
HOWELL, B. H. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 20
HOWELL, R. A. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 30
HOWELL, R. A. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 17
HOWELL, Robert Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - FmnSwtmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 16 d.15 Dec 40
HOWELL, Van Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 23
HOWLING, Jimmie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 24
HUBBARD, H. K. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 13
HUBERT, M. E. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 21
HUDSON, G. B. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Stat Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 20
HUDSON, M. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 19
HUGHES, J. S. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 10
HUKINS, G. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 7
HULL, G. P. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 23
HUMPHERY, Earnest Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 4
HUMPHREY, E. L. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 12
HUMPHREY, T. J. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 8
HUNT, G. G. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-8 30
HUNT, M. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - FmnSwtmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 17
HUNT, Mansfield Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sunbeam - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 17
HUNTER, J. G. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 10
HUNTER, R. D. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Blacksmith Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 6
HUNTER, Will Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Cook Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 10
HURT, Wiley Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 16
HUTCHENS, J. G. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 19
HUTCHINSON, R. A. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Rep Helpr Cleanr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-8 3
HUTCHINSON, Rufus Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 6
HUTTO, O. O. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Truck Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 9
HYATT, C. H. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 12
IDLETT, J. N. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 20
INGRAHAM, Irving Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 25
INGRAM, Jack Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 21
INGRAM, Jack Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-18 28
INMAN, Paul Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 14
ISAAC, Lucious New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 6
JACKSON, Angus Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Pass Truck Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 26
JACKSON, Angus New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 28
JACKSON, F. E. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Foundry Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 8
JACKSON, Frank Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Holopaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 17
JACKSON, Glover New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Blacksmith Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 20
JACKSON, Henry New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilerwasher Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 19
JACKSON, Henry Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 6
JACKSON, J. H. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 18
JACKSON, J. T. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 2
JACKSON, J. Y. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 8
JACKSON, Melvin New Smyrna - Car - Okeechobee - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 29
JACKSON, Robert Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Vero Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 4
JACKSON, S. J. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 23
JACKSON, S. J. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 7
JACKSON, W. A. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Fort Mayaca - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2110
JACOB, F. L. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 15
JACOBS, Leroy Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 5
JAMES, A. E. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 11
JAMES, Burvin Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 20
JAMES, C. P. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 12
JAMES, Charlie St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 16
JAMES, Collis Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 17
JAMES, F. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 28
JAMES, J. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Dean - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 5
JAMES, L. R. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - East Palatka - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 10
JAMES, Leroy Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 6
JAMES, Leroy Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 5
JAMES, R. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 1
JAMES, W. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 30
JEFFERSON, W. T. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bayard - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 24
JENKINS, Floyd Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 8
JENKINS, G. B. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 4
JENKINS, J. C. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Dean - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 7
JENKINS, McKinley Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 22
JENKINS, N. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 24 No pay due
JENKINS, N. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psgr - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 10
JENKINS, Tom Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 14
JENKINS, Tomie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 27
JENKINS, W. G. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 23
JENSEN, Martin Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Power Plant Asst Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 4
JERKINS, C. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Inside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 14
JERNIGAN, T. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Yd Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 10
JIMERSON, J. M. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bayard - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 22
JIMISON, G. J. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 14
JIMMERSON, T. E. Water Supply - Pipe Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 4
JOHNS, J. P. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Bithlo - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 3
JOHNSON, A. A. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 20
JOHNSON, A. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 19
JOHNSON, Andrew Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 15
JOHNSON, Ben Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 18
JOHNSON, Charlie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 4
JOHNSON, Charlie Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 14
JOHNSON, D. C. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 25
JOHNSON, D. J. Trans - Stat Emp. Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Psngr - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 6
JOHNSON, G. E. Buena Vista - Car - Fort Lauderdale - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 24
JOHNSON, G. J. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 17
JOHNSON, Green Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 1
JOHNSON, H. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - St Bg Mst Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 2
JOHNSON, H. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 25 No paydue
JOHNSON, Henry Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 13
JOHNSON, Hillery Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Coconut Grove - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 4
JOHNSON, Homer Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 11
JOHNSON, J. A. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 22
JOHNSON, J. C. Miller - Locomotive - Merhanical - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 24
JOHNSON, J. G. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Insepctor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 30
JOHNSON, J. H. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sunbeam - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 19
JOHNSON, J. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 22
JOHNSON, J. S. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 4
JOHNSON, J. W. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 19
JOHNSON, James Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Coconut Grove - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 7
JOHNSON, Joe Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Hilolo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 17
JOHNSON, Johnnie Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 13
JOHNSON, Johnnie Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 20
JOHNSON, Kennie Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 11
JOHNSON, L. J. III St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 24
JOHNSON, L. J. Jr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boiler Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 3
JOHNSON, Marvin Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Fort Mayaca - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 13
JOHNSON, Otis Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ojus - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 8
JOHNSON, R. L. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Tinner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 11
JOHNSON, R. L. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ojus - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 7
JOHNSON, R. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 17
JOHNSON, Rafe Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 13
JOHNSON, Richard Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 26
JOHNSON, T. J. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 5
JOHNSON, T. W. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Fireup Man Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 3
JOHNSON, W. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 23
JOHNSON, W. L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 5, Dec 1-5
JOHNSON, W. L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 4, Dec 6-12
JOHNSON, W. L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-6 1, Dec 13-15
JOHNSON, Will Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 6
JOHNSON, William Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 19
JOHNSON, William A. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 9
JOHNSON, William A. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 5
JOHNSON, Willie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 23
JOHNSON, Willie Jr. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 21
JOINER, Buck Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bayard - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 23
JOLLY, W. M. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 30
JONES Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Psngr - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 4
JONES, Aaron Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 12
JONES, Algie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 6
JONES, Avance Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 4
JONES, C. M. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 2
JONES, Dan Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Holopaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 18
JONES, Edward Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 6
JONES, Elliott Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Woodland - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 4
JONES, George Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 14
JONES, George Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 21
JONES, H. L. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 16
JONES, H. M. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Upholsterer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 29
JONES, H. T. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 29
JONES, Ivory Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 13
JONES, J. B. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 17
JONES, J. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 15
JONES, J. C. Trans - Sta Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Jax - Teller Accountant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 3
JONES, J. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 25
JONES, J. P. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 14
JONES, J. W. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 8
JONES, James Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 25
JONES, James Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 23
JONES, Joe Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Cook Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 3
JONES, John Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 5
JONES, John Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 9
JONES, L. M. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Pompano - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 6
JONES, Leroy Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - White City - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 17
JONES, M. D. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 25
JONES, M. F. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 11
JONES, M. W. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - ChClaimClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 6
JONES, Nathaniel Buena Vista - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 6
JONES, O. E. New Smyrna - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 7
JONES, O. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 18
JONES, R. A. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 20
JONES, R. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 16
JONES, S. C. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Mach Helper Firemn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 21
JONES, Tobe Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 28
JONES, W. V. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 9
JONES, Willie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 8
JORDEN, Reese Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 8
JOY, James Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialeah Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 22
JOYNER, Ed Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sunbeam - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 18
JUDD, R. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 21
KANE, L. J. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 23
KEATON, Leroy Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 7
KEESEY, C. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 10
KEESEY, C. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 14
KEESEY, E. L. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 20
KELLEY, Autry Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 7
KELLEY, C. W. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Inside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 11
KELLEY, Chester Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 24
KELLEY, Joe Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 15
KELLY, M. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 28
KELLY, M. L. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 21
KELLY, S. L. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 29
KELSEY, Norman Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 13
KEMP, J. H. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 20
KENDALL, H. W. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 4
KENDRICK, Samuel Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 19
KENDRICK, Solomond Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 6
KENNARD, F. A. New Smyrna - Car - Okeechobee - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 24
KENT, E. F. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Fireup Man Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 7
KENT, P. L. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 13
KERR, F. H. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 19
KERR, J. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 12
KIDNEIGH, E. L. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 2
KIDNEIGH, E. L. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 4
KINCAID, Milligan Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 19
KING, A. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 26
KING, B. G. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 6
KING, F. L. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 25
KING, G. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 25
KING, Lenard Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 23
KING, Otis New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 15
KINNON, J. F. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 24
KINSER, A. S. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 12
KIRKLAND, I. H. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 25
KIRKLAND, John H. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 12
KIRKLAND, John H. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 7
KIRKLAND, W. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 24
KIRKPATRICK, C. W. Way Maintenance - Section #11 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 26
KITCHENS, C. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 23
KITCHENS, J. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Cashier Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 5
KITTLES, S. A. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Titusville - Engin Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 8
KLING, H. A. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Clerk Steno Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 7
KNIGHT, James Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Wewahotee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 10
KNIGHT, John Buena Vista - Locomotive - Extra Man - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 24
KNIGHT, W. C. Buena Vista - Car - West Palm Beach - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 9
KNOWLES, C. J. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 25
KNOWLES, J. R. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 10
KNOWLES, J. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 27
KYLE, Z. R. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 8
LA MEE, C. J. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 17
LACY, A. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 25
LADNER, C. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - TC Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 16
LAGREE, Lonnie Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 14
LAMB, J. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 11
LAMBRIGHT, Curtis New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 19
LAMONS, L. A. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Sand Cut - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 18
LANCASTER, W. M. Way Maintenance - Signal Repair Shop - Signalman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 5
LANE, Gus Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Moulder Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 14
LANE, Jessie Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 3
LANE, Will Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 8
LANGHAM, A. B. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 7
LANIER, E. A. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 10
LAPPIN, R. W. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Acctnt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 3
LARENCE, Amose Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 20
LARROY, Willie Way Maintneance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 14
LASSETER, H. A. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 2
LASTER, A. C. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 28
LAW, C. R. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Eau Gallie Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 6
LAWHORN, Charlie Jr. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 6
LAWRENCE, Ben Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 22
LAWRENCE, Benjamin Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 15
LAWRENCE, Joseph Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 19
LAWS, Moses Jr. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Fort Mayaca - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 11
LAWYER, Earnest Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 15
LE FORS, A. C. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 27
LE SESNE, S. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 18
LEACH, C. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Teller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 16
LEATHERMAN, P. A. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-3 29
LEDBETTER, R. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Mach Helpr Appren Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 3
LEDLOW, G. C. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Operatr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 8
LEE, Eddie Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Wewahotee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 11
LEE, Grant Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 14
LEE, J. P. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 16
LEE, R. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Hobe Sound Agcy - AgntOp Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 24
LEE, W. J. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 16
LEE, Will Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 27
LEER, Vernon Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Psngr - T&B Agnt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 1
LEONARD, W. B. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 9
LEONARDY, F. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Asst Blr Frman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 5
LEONARDY, F. R. Jr. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Extra Man - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 10
LESTER, David Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 22
LESTER, Ervin Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 5
LESTER, F. M. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 13
LEVY, Samuel Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 7
LEWIN, J. M. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 10
LEWIN, J. M. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-14 30
LEWIS, Ben Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 29
LEWIS, Charlie Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 28
LEWIS, Charlie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 11
LEWIS, Eddie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 14
LEWIS, Floyd Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialeah Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 28
LEWIS, G. A. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 18
LEWIS, J. D. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 10
LEWIS, James Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 9
LEWIS, Miller Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 28
LEWIS, Percy Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 2
LEWIS, Quincy Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 7
LEWIS, V. W. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 9
LEWIS, W. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 30
LIENTZ, H. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 28
LINK, H. G. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 18
LISH, W. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 2
LITTLE, E. M. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 14
LITTLE, J. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 30
LITTLE, S. B. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Eng House Frman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 1
LOCKE, W. A. Jr. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 7
LOGAN, John New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 27
LOGAN, R. L. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 2
LOHMAN, E. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Agcy - Tick Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 5
LOMAS, W. F. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 17
LONG, E. K. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 10
LORD, J. J. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 24
LOTT, E. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 3
LOUNDERS, E. N. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Tkt Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 15
LOURCEY, W. S. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 3
LOVE, John Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 20
LOVELAND, A. L. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 25
LOVELESS, Glenn Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-9 30
LOVETT, Harry Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 1, Dec 1-5
LOVETT, T. C. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 2
LOVING, J. F. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 17
LOW, L. O. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 7
LOWE, R. J. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 5
LOWRY, J. A. New Smyrna - Car - Okeechobee - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 25
LOYD, Dave Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 12
LOYD, Henry Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 15
LUCAS, Toney Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 10
LUCIUS, C. G. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Ch Yard Clk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 18
LUEDERS, Louie Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 8
LYLES, Berry Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 19
LYNN, W. C. Jr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 2
LYNN, W. C. Sr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 3
LYTTON, P. F. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 18
MACDONALD, W. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Tck Agnt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 1
MacDONELL, W. W. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 6
MACK, Amos Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 13
MACK, J. D. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 2
MACK, O. B. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Vero Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 5
MACKEY, F. L. Way Maintenance - Scale Gang #1 - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 20
MACKEY, M. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 8
MacKINNON, K. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Tkt Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 19
MacKISSIC, J. F. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 13
MacLURE, William Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 20
MADDOX, Albert Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hvy Fire Flpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 4
MAGINNIS, W. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 12
MALLOY, R. L. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 4
MANDEVILLE, D. J. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 5
MANNING, Nathaniel Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 9
MANNING, Norman Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 3
MANNING, Norman Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 26
MANNING, W. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 17
MANRY, J. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 24
MARION, Everett New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 4
MARKS, J. R. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 23
MARQUESS, F. T. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 14
MARQUESS, Joe Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 12
MARR, O. W. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Mims - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 2
MARS, L. V. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Rec Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 19
MARSHAL, Harry Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 28
MARSHALL, Preston Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - CrankHand Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 14
MARSHALL, W. F. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - White City - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 21
MARTIN, A. C. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 22
MARTIN, Alexander Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 29
MARTIN, Alexander Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 22
MARTIN, C. D. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 8
MARTIN, J. D. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 30
MARTIN, Joseph Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 19
MARTIN, K. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 12
MARTIN, K. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Office Messengr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 8 No pay due
MARTIN, K. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Gateman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 8 No pay due
MARTIN, M. O. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 15
MARYES, L. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Lake Harbor Agcy - AgtO Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 13
MASSEY, Lewis Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 5
MASTERS, E. L. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 5
MASTERS, J. F. Buena Vista - Stores - Storekeeper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 1
MATCHETT, J. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 18
MATHES, Charles Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 29
MATHESON, E. S. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 16
MATHEWS, J. R. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 18
MATHEWS, W. R. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 5
MATTHEWS, Charlie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 26
MATTOX, J. P. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Inspec Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 16
MAULDIN, Robert Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 4
MAXEY, P. B. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 27
MAXWELL, F. W. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agcy - Agnt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 1
MAXWELL, T. R. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 23
MAY, N. R. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 18
MAYES, L. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 30
McBRIDE, B. J. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami PsngrSta-ChRedCap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 3
McCAIN, T. J. Trans - Stat Emp - Dist 4, 5 - Coconut Grove Agcy - Agnt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-33 1
McCALL, B. T. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 9
McCALL, J. L. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Fort Mayaca - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 8
McCALL, Mose Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass & Frt Car Repair Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 14
McCALL, R. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 12
McCALL, W. F. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 3
McCANTS, R. M. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 2
McCASKILL, D. E. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 2
McCLELLAND, J. L. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 15
McCLURE, C. H. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Tranman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 5
McCLURE, C. O. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 17
McCORKLE, L. E. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 6
McCORMACK, C. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 15
McCOY, H. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Osceola Agcy - Agt Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 11 No paydue
McCOY, H. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Titusville Agcy - Clk Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 26
McCOY, Henry Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Holopaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 19
McCRAY, G. C. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yard Engman, Out Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 25
McCRAY, G. C. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 19
McCRAY, J. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 21
McCRAY, J. M. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 14
McCRAY, T. J. Trans - Yd Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Swtchmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 22
McCRAY, Willie New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 14
McCULLOUGH, C. E. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Pipefitter Hlpr Appr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 15
McCULLOUGH, F. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Hastings Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 15
McCUTCHEN, Ned Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - White City - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 22
McDANIEL, C. A. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 13
McDANIEL, E. H. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 21
McDANIEL, Harvey New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 21
McDANIEL, J. W. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - D-E Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 11
McDANIEL, Tug Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 8
McDANIEL, W. R. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 21
McDONALD, Felix Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 15
McDUFFY, Emmerson Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Woodland - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 5
McELVY, G. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Asst Boiler Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 4
McEWEN, C. W. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 2
McFARLAND, O. A. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 16
McGEE, James Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 21
McGEE, Ossie Way Maintenance - Signal Maint Gang - Asst Signalman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 10
McGEE, R. P. Way Maintenance - Signal Maint Gang - Asst Signalman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 11
McGEHEE, W. M. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 17
McGLAMRY, R. P. Buena Vista - Stores - Stockman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 4
McGOWAN, J. S. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 15
McGREEVY, J. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 17
McKENZIE, Kenneth Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 3
McKIMMEY, L. E. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 26
McKINNEY, G. J. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 13
McKINNEY, Jerome Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 17
McLAIN, P. C. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 27 (Deceased)
McLANE, W. E. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 12
McLEAN, F. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - D-E Loco Attendant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 10
McLENDON, I. T. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sunbeam - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 14
McLUCAS, A. J. Buena Vista - Stores - Assistant Materials Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 2
McMILLAN, Van Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - White City - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 20
McMILLIAN, J. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 5
McMILLON, Alton Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Coconut Grove - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 9
McMULLEN, Alexander Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 9
McMULLEN, Alexander Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 8
McMULLEN, G. A. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Millwright Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 17
McMULLEN, R. A. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 21
McMURRAY, Dock Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 14
McNEILLY, C. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 19
McPHAIL, A. A. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 21
McPHERSON, R. B. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Stuart Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 22
McPHERSON, W. J. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 23
McQUAIG, Alexander St. Augustine - Stores - Shipping Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 12
McQUAIG, W. H. St. Augustine - Stores - Stockman Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 7
McQUEEN, David Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 7
McREYNOLDS, Ura Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 22
McSKIMIN, J. D. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 8
MEEKS, E. O. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 25
MEEKS, Earnest New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 18
MEEKS, H. L. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 7
MEEKS, J. J. Jr. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 2
MEEKS, Jesse New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 29
MEEKS, Lucious New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 5
MEEKS, Moses New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Hlpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 1
MEEKS, R. L. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-8 8
MEEKS, Shedrick New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 26
MELTON, Nathan Water Supply - Pumpers - Rockledge/Melbourne - Pmpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 11
MELTON, Ray Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 11
MELZER, H. E. Water Supply - Pipe Gang #1 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 2
MERRIMAN, J. B. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-8 30
MERRITT, A. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 4
MERRY, W. P. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 6
MEUSE, W. H. A. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 26
MICHAEL, H. R. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 16
MICKENS, Willie Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 21
MICKLER, A. F. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Apprentic Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 6
MICKLER, N. E. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Plmbr & Sht Met W Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 5
MIDDLETON, W. S. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 8
MIER, N. W. St. Augustine - Stores - Multigraph Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 26
MILES, C. E. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 12
MILLER, George Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 17
MILLER, Nelson New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 13
MILLER, Retsac Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 23
MILLER, W. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sampson - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 14
MILLNER, David Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 7
MILLS, F. D. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 30
MILLS, Robert Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Cook Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 8
MILLS, W. S. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 28
MINCEY, S. S. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 6, Dec 1-5
MINCEY, S. S. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 5, Dec 6-12
MINCEY, S. S. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-6 2, Dec 13-15
MING, W. R. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 10
MISKOWICH, D. T. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Apprentice Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 29
MISKOWICH, Nowak Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 14
MITCHELL, Andrew Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - East Palatka - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 11
MITCHELL, B. R. Jr. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 22
MITCHELL, C. S. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 5
MITCHELL, G. C. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 2
MITCHELL, Isaac Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 8
MITCHELL, Man Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 10
MITCHELL, R. M. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 9
MITCHELL, Tom Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 11
MITCHEM, T. W. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Truck Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 6
MOBLEY, H. L. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Sheet Metal Wkr Apprentice Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 5
MOBLEY, W. A. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 1
MONGEN, Joe Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 12
MONROE, Zeek Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 15
MONTCREE, C. E. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 5
MONTICINO, H. G. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - DrayTrckClrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 22
MOODY, T. J. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 7
MOORE, Albert Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 10
MOORE, Eddie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Osteen - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 18
MOORE, G. L. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 8
MOORE, George Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 22
MOORE, James Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 1
MOORE, Joseph Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Brickman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 22
MOORE, L. A. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 27
MOORE, M. K. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 3
MOORE, O. G. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 11
MOORE, Orange Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 27
MOORE, Perry Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - East Palatka - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 12
MOORE, T. M. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-16 30
MOORE, W. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 9
MOORE, Wardie Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 15
MOORMAN, Willie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 21
MOORS, Margaret M. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 2
MORELAND, Pomeroy Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 12
MORELOCK, W. T. Way Maintenance - Paint Gang #1 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 22
MOREY, E. O. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Clrk-Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 19
MOREY, R. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 6
MORGAN, George Jr. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 8
MORGAN, J. O. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Wabasso Agcy - AgtOper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 15
MORGAN, R. M. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 8
MORRIS, H. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Boca Raton Agncy - AgtOpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 9 No pay due
MORRIS, H. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 7
MORRIS, J. E. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Elec Shop Foremn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 3
MORRIS, John Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 5
MORRIS, K. A. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 17
MORRIS, Lamb New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 14
MORRIS, Roy Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 14
MORRISON, Henry L. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 8
MORRISON, Henry L. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 4
MORRISON, W. O. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 11
MORRISON, W. R. Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Pass Steel Rep Weld Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 27
MORRISON, W. R. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 4
MOSES, A. E. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 7
MOSES, J. C. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 20
MOSES, J. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 25
MOSES, W. T. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 25
MOSLEY, J. H. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 6
MOSLEY, J. H. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 29
MOSS, J. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 6
MOSS, James Miller - Car - Mechanical - Steel Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 21
MOSS, Quintus Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 26
MOTEN, Jesse New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Water Watcher Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 13
MOYE, A. S. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 16
MOYE, G. D. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 10
MULL, H. H. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 4
MULLER, Arthur Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Sand Cut - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 20
MULLER, H. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 9
MULLINS, Robert Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 6
MUNGIN, Nehemiah Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 18
MUNNINGS, J. A. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Pompano - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 7
MUNSELL, G. O. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden -ChfBillClrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 5
MURKISON, J. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 4
MURPHY, George Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 15
MURPHY, Grant Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 13
MURPHY, Henry Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 29
MURRAY, C. I. St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 23
MURRAY, G. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 13
MURRAY, G. A. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 11
MURRAY, John Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 25
MURRAY, Lige Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 23
MURRAY, Louis Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 17
MURRAY, William Jr. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 11
MUSTAINE, C. G. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Operatr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 7
MYERS, L. F. Jr. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 14
MYERS, Sylvester Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 13
MYERS, Willie Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 26
NATHAN, Joe Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 5
NATHAN, Joe Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 1
NEAL, F. N. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 18
NEELEY, Zepheniah Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 29
NEIGHBORS, J. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - AAR Checkman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 13
NEILSON, M. N. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 11
NELSON, James Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 24
NELSON, O. C. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 3
NELSON, Robert Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 5
NELSON, T. E. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 11
NESMITH, J. G. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 11
NEWSOM, Claud Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 12
NEWTON, Henry Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bayard - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 25
NEWTON, J. P. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 10
NEWTON, R. W. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 17
NEWTON, R. W. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 12
NEWTON, Solomon Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 16
NEWTON, Solomon Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 11
NICHOLS, Jessie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialeah Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 27
NICK, Andrew Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 16
NIELAND, F. C. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 6
NIPPER, J. E. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Maytown - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 8
NIXON, C. A. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Upholsterer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 16
NORMAN, Bishop Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 9
NORMON, Willie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 9
NORWAY, R. E. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yard Engman, Out Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 21
NORWOOD, T. L. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-4 30
O LYNN, T. B. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Tinner Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 7
O STEEN, A. R. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - D-E Loco Attendant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 9
OCKER, Charles New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 3
ODEN, W. B. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 16
ODOM, Frank Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 28
ODOM, Hammond Miller - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 8
ODOM, S. G. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Operatr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 17 No paydue
ODOM, S. G. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Boca Raton Agncy - AgtOpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 11
OLCOTT, F. B. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 4
OLIVER, Douglas Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 17
OLIVER, Homer Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 15
OLIVIERI, C. M. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 17
ONEY, J. F. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Steel Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 6
OSBAN, B. R. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 9
OSBAN, B. W. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Inside & Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 30
OSBORNE, B. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 6
OSBORNE, Henry St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 13
OUTLER, Hosea Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 15
OUTLER, Hosea Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 19
OWEN, E. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 20
OWENS, George Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 17
OWENS, W. A. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 25
OWENS, W. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 3
OWENS, W. W. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 11
OXENDINE, Charlie St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Battery Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 27
OXLEY, E. J. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Blacksmith Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 13
PACE, W. M. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 20
PADGETT, C. G. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Lokosee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 3
PAGE, Lonnie Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 25
PALMER, John Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 7
PALMER, William Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Frt Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 20
PALMER, Willie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 21
PALMORE, Lemmie Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 13
PARISH, Ben Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 11
PARKER, I. S. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 15
PARKER, J. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 14
PARKER, Levi Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 7
PARKER, O. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 22
PARKER, S. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 21
PARKER, W. M. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 2
PARKHURST, J. B. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 6
PARKS, C. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 9
PARMS, Johnnie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 16
PARROCK, G. B. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 19
PASS, G. C. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 20
PATCH, A. R. Trans - Yard For - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Ch Yd Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 2
PATE, E. A. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 26
PATRICK, Homer Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 12
PATTERSON, C. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Ormond Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 23
PATTERSON, Harry Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 27
PATTERSON, R. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 12
PAULSON, C. L. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 7
PAYNE, Johnie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 24
PAYNE, U. D. Way Maintenance - Signal Maint Gang - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 7
PEARSON Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 22
PEARSON, H. C. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Tinner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 9
PEARSON, H. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 23
PEARSON, H. I. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 10
PEAVY, Howell Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 20
PELLICER, L. A. Way Maintenance - Paint Gang #1 - Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 24
PELLICER, L. J. Way Maintenance - Bolt Tightening Gang - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-34 4
PELLICER, R. G. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 17
PELLICER, R. G. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 18
PENDER, Nathan Miller - Car - Mechanical - Steel Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 20
PEOPLES, G. I. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 20
PERKINS, H. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - T&B Clk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 18
PERMENTER, M. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 4
PERRY, Curley Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 9
PERRY, E. D. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 15
PERRY, Gwendolyn V. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Stenographer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 12
PERRYMAN, W. J. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Cr Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 26
PETERSON, Henry New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Labor Gang Leader Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 24
PETERSON, L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 7, Dec 1-5
PETERSON, L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 6, Dec 6-12
PETERSON, L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-6 3, Dec 13-15
PETERSON, Thomas Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 10
PETROW, F. A. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 18 No pay due
PETROW, F. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 13
PETTIS, Remus New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Brickman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 13
PHILIP, Louis Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 17
PHILIPS, Harry Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 24
PHILLIPS, A. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 24
PHILLIPS, H. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 27
PHILLIPS, H. S. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Pierce Agcy - Operatr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-14 6
PHILLIPS, Lody Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 9
PHILLIPS, W. F. Way Maintenance - Section #13 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 28
PHILLIPS, W. H. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 9
PHILLIPS, W. M. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 19
PIERCE, E. W. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 28
PIKE, C. C. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 28
PINDER, W. C. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 12
PINKNEY, J. D. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 18
PITTMAN, L. S. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 2
PITTMAN, Thomas Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 18
PITTMAN, Thomas Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 17
PITTMAN, W. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 5
PITTS, George Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 14
PITTS, Joe Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 13
PITTS, Joe Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 13
PLATT, J. D. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 30
PLAYER, W. A. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 29
PLUMER, Ellis Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Wewahotee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 12
PLUMER, Shumer Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 18
PLUMER, W. J. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 21
PLUMMER, A. J. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Cook Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 3
PLUMMER, Albert Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 6
PLUMMER, C. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 19
POLEN, Izel Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 16
POLLARD, E. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - BagClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 15
POLLARD, Joe Jr. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 24
POLLOCK, G. I. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 21
POOL, Joe Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 17
POOLE, C. P. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 24
POOLE, H. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 26
POOLE, Walter Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 2
POOLE, Walter Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 28
POPE, C. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 27
POPE, Dave Jr. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Woodland - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 6
POPE, T. J. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 30
POPE, W. A. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 25
POST, Cornelius Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Blacksmith Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 5
POTTER, S. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - StenoClk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 9
POTTS, Wallace Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Vero Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 6
POWELL, Nathaniel New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 6
POWELL, O. D. Way Maintenance - Section #4 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 19
POWELL, Theodore Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ojus - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 6
POWERS, James Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 11
POWERS, James Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 11
POWERS, R. L. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Lead Blacksmith Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 6
PRESLEY, B. W. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 2
PRESLEY, David Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 10
PRESTON, Arthur Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 21
PRICE, Henry Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 8
PRICE, Jim Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 5
PRICE, Jim Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 28
PRICE, W. J. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 25
PRIDE, Jack Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 21
PRIESTER, W. J. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 15
PRINCE, A. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 19
PRINCE, A. Q. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 21
PRINCE, Elliott Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-19 30
PRINCE, Fate Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 29
PRINCE, Fate Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 26
PRINCE, Luther Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 19
PRINE, J. H. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 29
PRINGLE, Leo Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 20
PRISTER, Luther Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 25
PRITCHARD, J. M. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 10
PRYOR, Boy New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Engine Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 27
PRYOR, L. H. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 7
PUGH, C. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 13
PUGH, Canady Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 8
PUGH, Elijah Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 7
PURCELL, J. R. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 19
PURDOM, E. L. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 28
PURDY, W. D. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Jax - Claim Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 8
PURDY, Walter Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 20
QUARTERMAN, K. G. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 21
QUICK, W. C. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 17
QUILLER, Jasper Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 18
QUINA, C. J. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Mach Shop Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 2
RACKARD, Harry Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 1
RACKARD, Harry Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 27
RACKLEY, J. S. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Mach, Mach Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 12
RACKLEY, T. A. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 14
RAGLAND, Chelsea Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 29
RAINGE, L. R. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 23
RANDOLPH, J. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 7
RANDOLPH, Jim Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 8
RANDOLPH, Joe Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 12
RANDOLPH, Z. D. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 24
RANSOM, G. B. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 17
RAPE, J. C. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 23
RATLIFF, J. L. Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Frt Car Rep Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 19
RATLIFF, J. L. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Pass & Frt Car Repair Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 9
RAULERSON, F. O. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 25
RAULERSON, M. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 21
RAY, J. G. R. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bayard - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 26
REDDICK, C. L. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 26
REDDICK, R. P. Trans - Stat Emp - Dist 4, 5 - S Miami Agcy - Agent Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-33 3
REDDICK, W. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Canal Pt Agcy - Agt Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 23
REDICK, Isiah Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 9
REDMON, Olden Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 25
REED, A. T. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 19
REED, C. S. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Fireup Man Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 8
REED, J. W. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 23
REED, Will Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Dean - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 3
REED, William Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sunbeam - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 20
REEDY, C. F. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 16
REESE, Clarence Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 15
REESE, Frank Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 8
REESE, Mose Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 9
REILLY, J. J. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 15
REIMER, A. E. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 15
REIMER, F. A. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 27
REINHARDT, C. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 19
REQUA, J. H. Jr. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Gang Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 5
RHODES, Harry Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 20
RHODES, Will Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 9
RICE, C. J. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 30
RICHARDS, C. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Bill Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 23
RICHARDSON, Edward Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 11
RICHARDSON, Frank Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Maytown - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 9
RICHARDSON, Frank Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 23
RICHARDSON, Isaac Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 11
RICHARDSON, Isaac Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 15
RICHARDSON, J. L. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Upholsterer Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 5
RICHARDSON, James Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 7
RICKS, David Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 27
RIDAUGHT, L. O. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Okeechobee Agcy - ClkO Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 21
RIDDELL, W. D. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 21
RIDENOUR, Lillian R. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agcy - Cashir Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 4
RIETHMAIER, J. C. Way Maintenance - Section #14 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 29
RIFFE, A. M. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 17
RILES, Bertrand Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Maimi, etc. - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-6 30
RING, J. W. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 23
ROAN, C. A. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-15 30
ROBBINS, C. W. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 27
ROBERSON, Hamp Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Vero Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 8
ROBERTS, A. E. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Tinner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 7
ROBERTS, A. E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 22
ROBERTS, Ed Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 19
ROBERTS, Ernest Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Tkt Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 17
ROBERTS, Fred Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 23
ROBERTS, H. B. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 28
ROBERTS, R. B. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 20
ROBERTS, Richard Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Vero Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-18 7
ROBERTS, Theonus Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 19
ROBERTS, Theonus Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 14
ROBERTS, W. C. Trans - Stat Emp - Dist 4, 5 - Goulds Agcy - Agent Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-33 7
ROBERTS, W. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - E. Palatka Agcy - BusDvr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 18No pay due
ROBERTS, W. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Util Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 25
ROBERTSON, Buster Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 12
ROBERTSON, Buster Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 12
ROBERTSON, J. S. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 17
ROBERTSON, W. R. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Pass Truck Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 8
ROBERTSON, W. R. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 22
ROBINS, James Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 6
ROBINSON, Archie New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 23
ROBINSON, C. E. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 15
ROBINSON, Eddie New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 16
ROBINSON, Edgar St. Augustine - Stores - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 14
ROBINSON, Frank Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 18
ROBINSON, George Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 10
ROBINSON, J. A. Jr. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Shop Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 20
ROBINSON, Leroy Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 8
ROBINSON, Lonnie Jr. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 16
ROBINSON, Manuel Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 2
ROBINSON, Richard Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 15
ROBINSON, W. B. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 25
ROBINSON, Willie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 7
ROBSHAW, C. V. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 16
ROBSHAW, L. B. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 22
ROBSHAW, L. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 5
ROBY, R. R. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-9 30
ROBY, R. R. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-17 29
ROCKWELL, Wilbur Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Mims - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 4
RODRIGUEZ, A. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Train/Cond Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 9
ROGERO, A. K. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 18
ROGERS, A. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 11
ROGERS, A. O. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 5
ROGERS, C. L. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 18
ROGERS, F. E. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - ChRateClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 8
ROGERS, H. J. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 28
ROGERS, J. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 10
ROGERS, L. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 29
ROGERS, Will Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 23
ROONEY, V. R. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 2
ROSE, E. C. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 11
ROSIER, E. W. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 15
ROSS, Birdo Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 26
ROTON, H. W. New Smyrna - Car - Benson Junction - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 26
ROUNDTREE, James Buena Vista - Locomotive - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 3
ROUNDTREE, William Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 16
ROUNTREE, Clyde Jr. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Gateman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 17
ROUSE, C. B. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 2
ROUSE, Doyle Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Favorita - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 23
ROUSE, S. D. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 22
ROWE, C. A. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-18 4
ROWELL, W. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 9
RUFFO, P. P. Trans - Station Empl, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Office Boy Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 30
RUHE, R. S. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Truck Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 3
RUMBLEY, W. C. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 3
RUMLEY, W. G. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 9
RUMMUN, Henry Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 13
RUSHTON, J. W. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Monet - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 11
RUSSELL, H. C. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 7
RUSSELL, Lee Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 10
RUSSELL, Z. B. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-10 30
RUTLEDGE, R. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Asst Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 4
RYALS, J. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 4
RYMES, Willie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 16
SALLAS, J. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 6
SAMMEL, Jimmie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Jupiter - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-26 4
SAMPSON, G. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 4
SAMPSON, W. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 17
SAMS, Able Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Osowaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 12
SANDERS, A. D. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 22
SANDERS, J. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - TC Opr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 16
SANDERS, J. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Office Messenger Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 14
SANDERS, Will Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sampson - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 15
SANDERS, Willie Way Maint - 3rd Dist - Cocoa-Rockledge - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 18
SANDERSON, Fred Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - ClrkOper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 23
SANDIFER, J. R. Jr. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - GeneralClerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 14
SANDIFER, J. R. Sr. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Yd Master Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 1
SANDRIDGE, H. L. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Elkton Agcy - Agent-Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 12
SANDS, C. A. Buena Vista - Car - Fort Lauderdale - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 10
SANDS, C. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 27
SANDS, H. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 13
SANFORD, Redie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 7
SASSER, W. H. Jr. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 23
SATCHER, Alfred Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 27
SATCHER, Alfred Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 24
SATCHER, Robert Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 22
SAULPAW, T. E. Way Maintenance - Section #5 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 20
SAWYER, H. M. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Yard Engman, Out Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 24
SAWYER, H. M. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 21
SAXON, V. G. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 2
SCHAUFELE, R. C. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 2
SCHEEL, C. G. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 30
SCHNARR, R. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - StBagMst Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 26
SCHNEE, F. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Vero Beach Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 17
SCHNEE, R. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Frt Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 5
SCHOEDINGER, E. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Asst Eng Hse Formn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 3
SCHULTZ, Frank Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 4
SCONIERS, K. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 18
SCOTT, Alex Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 23
SCOTT, B. H. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 19
SCOTT, C. R. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 10
SCOTT, Charlie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 12
SCOTT, Dan Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Sebastian - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 13
SCOTT, F. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 25
SCOTT, Jesse Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 7
SCOTT, Landon Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 3
SCOTT, Tom Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 13
SCOTT, Tom Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 3
SCOTT, W. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Master Mech Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 1
SEALS, H. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 5
SEALS, Lenzie New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 9
SELLARD, E. J. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Mach Helpr & Labor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 27
SELLERS, C. E. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 24
SELLERS, C. E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 6
SELLERS, William Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 10
SELLERS, William Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 18
SELMORE, Guy St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 19
SELMORE, L. S. St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 21
SENTERFIT, J. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 10
SENTERFIT, W. R. Jr. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 12
SERRENCY, Pat Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 11
SESSIONS, Mereta Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 23
SESSLER, Julius Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 8
SHAFER, R. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 14
SHARIT, W. G. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 5
SHAW, Dophus Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 17
SHAW, Lee Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - East Palatka - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 13
SHECKLES, C. E. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 15
SHECKLES, C. E. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 10
SHEEHAN, E. F. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 4
SHEEHAN, W. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 17
SHEELY, G. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-16 2
SHEETS, S. A. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 2o F 1a 4-4 25
SHEETS, S. A. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 7
SHEFFIELD, J. I. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 13
SHEPARD, N. O. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Maytown - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 12
SHEPARD, Zack Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 16
SHEPHERD, C. T. Jr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 16
SHEPHERD, C. T. Jr. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - D-E Loco Attendant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 11
SHEPHERD, F. L. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Tinner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 8
SHEPHERD, F. L. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 21
SHEPP, A. L. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 20
SHERMAN, Willie New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 30
SHERROD, Mitchell Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 13
SHINE, C. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Fort Pierce - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 10
SHIPP, G. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 23
SHOKES, A. C. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 4
SHUGART, R. T. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 4
SHUMAKE, Edward Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 4
SHUPING, P. D. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Mims Agcy - Agent Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 28
SIDNEY, H. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 4
SIGMAN, A. L. Jr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 18
SIMMONS, C. L. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Osowaw - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 8
SIMMONS, J. H. Way Maint - Bridge Tendr - Ft. Lauderdale - AsstBrdgTn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 24
SIMMONS, M. C. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 26
SIMMONS, Moses Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 6
SIMPKINS, Alfred Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 15
SIMPSON, Pleas New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 24
SIMS, Eugene Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 7
SIMS, Howard Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 21
SIMS, J. M. St. Augustine - Electric - Buena Vista - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 24
SIMS, J. M. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - D-E Loco Attendant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 7
SIMS, Milledge Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - ExLabor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 21
SIMS, Sam New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 12
SIMS, Sam Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bayard - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 27
SIMS, Sampson Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 7
SINCLAIR, Levie Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 24
SINCLAIR, Poncde Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Sand Cut - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 19
SINCLAIR, W. O. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Sand Cut - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 17
SINGLETON, C. J. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 24
SINGLETON, J. J. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 13
SKINNER, J. M. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 2
SKIPPER, W. M. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 1
SLAUGHTER, Sebie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 23
SLEAP, S. F. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 17
SLEDGE, E. D. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 24
SMALLWOOD, Jonas Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - St. Lucie Canal - Brg Tend Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 9
SMITH, Atwood Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Cocoa Rckldge - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 4
SMITH, B. E. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 10
SMITH, Barnie Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #2 - Cook Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 13
SMITH, Bert Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-18 6
SMITH, C. E. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 10
SMITH, C. E. New Smyrna - Car - Benson Junction - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-8 1
SMITH, Cesar Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Bithlo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 7
SMITH, Charlie Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 25
SMITH, D. M. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 10
SMITH, E. C. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 4
SMITH, E. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 21
SMITH, Ellis Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 10
SMITH, Ellis Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Stuart - Asst Bridge Tendr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 21
SMITH, F. J. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 5
SMITH, G. C. X. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Titusville Agcy - TC Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 24
SMITH, G. W. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-16 5
SMITH, Garlee Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Shop Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 21
SMITH, Henry #1 Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 10
SMITH, I. T. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 26
SMITH, Isaac Buena Vista - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 5
SMITH, J. E. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Asst Car Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 3
SMITH, J. G. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 19
SMITH, J. G. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 14
SMITH, J. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 19
SMITH, J. V. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Act Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 1
SMITH, John Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Osowaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 10
SMITH, Julius Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 8
SMITH, L. C. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 29
SMITH, L. R. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 4
SMITH, Lonnie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 26
SMITH, M. G. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Frt Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 18
SMITH, Mack Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 11
SMITH, McKinley Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialead Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 24
SMITH, Moses Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 26
SMITH, Napoleon Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Steel Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 19
SMITH, Napoleon Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Rep Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 23
SMITH, Paul Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 21
SMITH, R. G. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 22
SMITH, R. G. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 14
SMITH, R. M. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 8
SMITH, S. D. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Elect Helpr Appr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 8
SMITH, S. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - West Palm Beach- Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 26
SMITH, T. J. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 9
SMITH, W. G. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 30
SMITH, W. H. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 25
SMITH, W. W. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Palatka - Bridge Tender Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 8
SMITH, Wesley Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 17
SMITH, William Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 9
SMOAK, J. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 7
SMOAK, J. W. Jr. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 28
SMOTHERS, Tom Jr. Way Maintneance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 17
SNEAD, Henry Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 12
SNEED, Will Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Illahaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 24
SNELL, L. W. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Pompano - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 8
SNELLINGS, Charles Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - S. Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 10
SNOW, F. L. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 27
SNOW, R. R. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-16 9
SOLANO, E. S. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 30
SOLANO, E. S. Jr. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 3
SOLOMAN, Arthur Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 21
SOLOMON, W. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 13
SOSSAMON, T. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Tickt Agt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 14
SPEIR, F. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 3
SPENCER, A. E. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 26
SPENCER, C. E. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 6
SPENCER, J. D. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Fort Mayaca - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 12
SPITZ, R. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Hollywood Agcy - TC Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-19 3 No pay due
SPITZ, R. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 28
SPRY, H. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 9
ST. LOUIS, J. J. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 24
STABEL, N. P. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Frt Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 17
STABEL, N. P. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 8
STACKHOUSE, W. S. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 5
STAFFORD, F. K. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 12
STAFFORD, W. T. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 10
STALLWORTH, Johnnie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 7
STANFORD, H. K. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 24
STANFORD, John Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 1
STANFORD, John Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 24
STANLEY, J. R. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 19
STARKES, L. A. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 13
STARKS, A. H. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 7
STARKS, Charlie Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 16
STARLING, I. C. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 11
STEEL, Oliver Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Psngr - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 27
STEPHENS, H. J. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-16 11
STEPHENS, Robert Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 17
STEPHENS, Robert Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 9
STEPTOE, J. T. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 13
STEVENS, Eugene Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 14
STEVENS, Eugene Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 9
STEVENS, L. M. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Crank Hand Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 4
STEVENS, L. M. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 8
STEVENS, R. J. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 22
STEVENS, W. E. Way Maintneance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 10
STEVENSON, F. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 2
STEVER, C. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - South Bay Agcy - AgtOpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 10
STEWARD, G. M. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bayard - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 28
STEWARD, Rufus Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Espanola - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 29
STEWART, Andrew Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 4
STEWART, Leroy Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 26
STEWART, Walter Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 18
STEWART, Walter Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 10
STILLS, Ben Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Freight - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 20
STILLWAGNER, C. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Yard Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 6
STIMSON, H. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Lake Worth Agncy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 1
STINE, J. E. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Craneman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 27
STINER, P. G. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Bag Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 29 No paydue
STINER, P. G. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 28
STOKES, E. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - SpecOff Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 5
STOKES, R. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4. 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 23
STOKES, Willie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 10
STOREY, Harley Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Hilolo - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 14
STOWE, C. L. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 26
STRAPP, Ephias Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 21
STRATZ, William Jr. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 3
STREETER, J. B. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 9
STREETER, Ozell Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 8
STRIBLING, John Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 6
STRICKLAND, A. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Check Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 6
STRICKLAND, C. D. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 4
STRICKLAND, M. G. Way Maintenance - Bolt Tightening Gang - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-34 5
STRONG, Thomas Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 11
STROUD, R. B. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 20
STUBBS, Ira Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 16
SULEN, James Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 30
SUMMERS, Clary Miller - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 11
SUMMERS, Hamp Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 9
SUTTON, H. C. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 5
SUTTON, H. C. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 21
SUTTON, William Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-16 13
SWALLOWS, A. C. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 7
SWEET, Dock Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 4
SWIFT, Tom Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 20
SWILLEY, W. R. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Turntable Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-3 22
SWINDELL, Frank Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 8
SWINDULL, E. L. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Appr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 10
SWINDULL, V. G. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 30
SWINTON, Moses Jr. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 2
SYKES, Lee Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 17
TALBERT, C. D. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 9
TALBERT, John Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 12
TALBERT, Lawrence Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 19
TALLBERT, John Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 23
TANNER, D. E. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Espanola - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 25
TANNER, J. B. Trans - Yd Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Swtchmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 23
TARPLEY, G. L. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 12
TATE, W. T. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 13
TAYLOR, A. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 19
TAYLOR, C. E. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 4
TAYLOR, C. M. Water Supply - Pumpers - New Smyrna Beach - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 8
TAYLOR, Charles Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 12
TAYLOR, David Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 21
TAYLOR, E. L. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Osowaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 9
TAYLOR, Eddie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 15
TAYLOR, Frank Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Cardwell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 13
TAYLOR, G. D. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Dean - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 2
TAYLOR, G. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 4
TAYLOR, Henry Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 13
TAYLOR, J. A. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 2
TAYLOR, J. L. Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 9
TAYLOR, Valley Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 14
TAYLOR, Willie Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Hilolo - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 18
TEDDER, B. W. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-3 30
TENNANT, David Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 26
TENNANT, J. H. Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Steel Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 24
TENNANT, J. H. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 6
TENNANT, J. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 22
TENNANT, James Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Moulder Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 13
TENNANT, Louis Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 12
TENNANT, Wilson A. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 2
TENNANT, Woodrow A. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 29
TERRY, J. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - White City - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 16
TERRY, Lilluard Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 12
THAGARD, N. C. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Cr Wtch Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 8
THAGGARD, W. I. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 3
THOMAS, A. L. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 18
THOMAS, Bennie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 24
THOMAS, C. R. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 21
THOMAS, C. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 1
THOMAS, Charlie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 20
THOMAS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 7
THOMAS, Charlie Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 15
THOMAS, Forest Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 17
THOMAS, G. B. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 28
THOMAS, J. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 8
THOMAS, J. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 17
THOMAS, J. I. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-5 30
THOMAS, J. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 10
THOMAS, Jake Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 4
THOMAS, James Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 17
THOMAS, L. G. Water Supply - Pumpers - Buena Vista - Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 20
THOMAS, Pleas Jr. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 10
THOMAS, Rufus Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 25
THOMAS, Sam Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Engine Rider Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 10
THOMAS, Shelton Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 2
THOMAS, Willie Way Maintneance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 27
THOMAS, York Jr. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 24
THOMPSON, A. O. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 2
THOMPSON, A. T. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 2
THOMPSON, Cornelius Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 15
THOMPSON, David Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 19
THOMPSON, Emons Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 6
THOMPSON, George Jr. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 9, Dec 1-5
THOMPSON, George Jr. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 8, Dec 6-12
THOMPSON, George Jr. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-6 5, Dec 13-15
THOMPSON, H. O. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Salerno - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 22
THOMPSON, H. O. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Crank Hand Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 3
THOMPSON, Jessie Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Box Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 17
THOMPSON, John Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #1 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-1 9
THOMPSON, L. G. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Fuel Oil Pumper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 9
THOMPSON, Landis Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Ext Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 12
THOMPSON, Nathaniel New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 12
THOMPSON, Rudolph New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 22
THOMPSON, Sam Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 22
THOMPSON, W. M. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 7
THOMPSON, William Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 21
THOMPSON, Willie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 11
THORNTON, Emeth Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 5
THURMOND, Kurte Jr. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 10
TILL, Glen Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 4, Dec 1-5
TILL, Glen Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 3, Dec 6-12
TILL, Glen Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-6 6, Dec 13-15
TILLIS, R. A. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Sebastian - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 11
TILLMAN, D. H. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 7
TINDALL, J. D. Water Supply - Pipe Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 3
TINDELL, M. R. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 27
TINES, Simon St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 24
TINSLEY, Tom Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 15
TITUS, C. C. Way Maintenance - Section #10 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 25
TODD, Diveller Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 9
TODD, J. H. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 9
TODD, L. B. Miller - Car - Buena Vista - Frt Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 21
TODD, L. B. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass & Frt Car Repair Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a Box 20 F 1a 7-7 19
TOLLIVER, Edward Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 11
TOMLIN, Leslie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - East Palatka - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 14
TOMLINSON, S. W. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 25
TONE, J. F. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 4
TOOKES, John Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #3 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-2 12
TOOMES, S. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-16 11
TOTAMS, F. A. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - D-E Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 9
TOTMAN, C. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Okeechobee Agcy - Agnt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 20
TOUCHTON, E. M. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - East Palatka - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 9
TOWELL, N. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 3
TREADWELL, T. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 6
TRIAY, F. L. St. Augustine - Stores - Order Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 5
TRICE, R. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 28
TRICE, R. F. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 1
TRICE, W. B. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-10 30
TROTMAN, R. L. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Blacksmith Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 27
TROUBLEFIELD, J. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 3
TRUWELL, John Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-12 5
TUCKER, A. J. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Sebastian Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 12
TUCKER, Arealus Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 4
TUCKER, Brown Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 5
TUCKER, E. H. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-18 9
TUCKER, Eugene Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Whse Frmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 4
TUCKER, L. H. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 25
TUCKER, W. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 18
TUMBLIN, J. F. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 14
TUMBLIN, W. D. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Asst Formn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 3
TUMBLIN, W. D. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Asst Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 4
TURNER, C. F. Way Maintenance - Section #7 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 22
TURNER, D. F. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-26 22
TURNER, D. L. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 21
TURNER, Henry Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Micco - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 8
TURNER, Isaac Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 21
TURNER, J. B. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 6
TURNER, L. H. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 5
TURNER, Oscar Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 30
TURNER, P. B. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 27
TURNER, Peter Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 5
TURNER, R. A. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - ClrkOper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 17
TURNER, R. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - E. Palatka Agcy - AgtOpr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 17
TURNER, S. A. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Switchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 10
TURNER, Ulie Miller - Car - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-7 12
TURNER, W. P. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Outside & Ins Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 15
TUTSON, Lewis Jr. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Water Watcher Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 14
TYNES, C. L. Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 11
TYNES, Roster Water Supply - Pipe Gang #2 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 12
TYRE, Everett Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 14
TYRE, L. L. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 14
TYRE, P. T. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Mach Helpr Appren Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 5
TYRE, W. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 28
ULRICH, E. C. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 15
USHER, C. H. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 30
USINA, J. O. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-4 2
UTLEY, B. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 13
VAN, J. I. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 12
VANADORE, C. H. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Hialeah Branch - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 23
VANDERS, F. J. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Station Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 6
VANZANT, Moody Water Supply - Pipe Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 6
VAUGHN, H. W. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Steel Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 1
VAUGHN, R. O. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 6
VERNON, R. E. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - FmnSwcm Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 15
VICKERS, James Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - White City - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 19
VICKERS, Julius Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 23
VINSON, C. J. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Office Messengr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 10
VOID, John Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Okeechobee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 4
VOUGHT, Odis Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Hobe Sound - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-25 7
WADDELL, B. Q. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Belleglade Cho - AgtOper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 4
WADDLEY, Walter Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Ormond - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 10
WAKELEY, C. G. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Gateman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 10 No pay due
WAKELEY, C. G. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Psngr - T&B Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 10
WALDEN, Edd Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 14
WALDEN, Henry Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 25
WALDEN, Joseph New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 23
WALKER, A. V. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-16 15
WALKER, Alverta Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 8
WALKER, Andrew Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 11
WALKER, Bratton Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 15
WALKER, Charlie Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 8
WALKER, Charlie Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 13
WALKER, Ed Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 4
WALKER, Frank Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Delray Bch Agn - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 5
WALKER, J. J. Way Maintenance - Paint Gang #1 - Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 23
WALKER, Johney Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Lokosee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 6
WALKER, P. H. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 27
WALKER, Robert Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Stower Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 3
WALKER, W. E. Way Maintenance - Paint Gang #1 - Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 25
WALKER, W. M. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 16
WALKER, Westley Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 10
WALL, J. P. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 2
WALLACE, J. C. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-11 30
WALSH, J. P. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Yardmastr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 3
WALSTINE, Samuel Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 15
WALSTINE, Samuel Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 14
WALTERS, Walter Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-7 16
WALTON, W. G. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Painter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 2
WANTON, A. D. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Yard Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 4
WARD, J. L. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 20
WARD, P. R. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Boynton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 3
WARD, Quintus Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Jacksonville - Asst BrgTnd Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 4
WARE, J. W. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Dupont - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 21
WARRELL, H. O. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Check Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 16 No pay due
WARRELL, H. O. Jr. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 27
WASHBURN, E. S. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 9
WASHINGTON, Alonzo Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 14
WASHINGTON, Benjamin Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-9 21
WASHINGTON, Elzy Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Eau Gallie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 9
WASHINGTON, Henry Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 30
WASHINGTON, J. H. Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 25
WASHINGTON, Julius Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 12
WASHINGTON, R. J. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 7
WASHINGTON, William Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 13
WASSON, W. H. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Coach Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-5 21
WATER, Osa Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-3 7
WATERS, Clifford Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 18
WATERS, Ulyses Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Cooper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 1
WATKINS, F. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 19
WATKINS, Fred Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Wiley - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 11
WATKINS, G. G. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Inside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-4 29
WATKINS, J. M. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Aprentice Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 26
WATKINS, M. W. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 10
WATKINS, Willie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Sampson - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 16
WATSON, Edward Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 4
WATSON, Julius Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Melbourne Agcy - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-13 10
WATTS, Edward Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 26
WATTS, Edward Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 23
WATTS, W. A. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-2 25
WAXAHACHIE, Arthur Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-1 2
WAY, Will Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 9
WEAVER, E. M. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 13
WEAVER, J. T. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-6 7
WEAVER, Lee Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 16
WEBB, L. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 11
WEBB, P. H. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 29
WEBB, P. M. New Smyrna - Loco - Mech - Inside & Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 2
WEBB, R. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - D-E Loco Attendant Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 6
WEEKS, Hazel I. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Little River Agcy - Agt Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-19 13
WEFF, W. S. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Gen Elec Foremn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 1
WEGGENMAN, J. J. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 9
WELCH, J. W. Way Maintenance - Roadway Shop - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-6 2
WELLHORNER, F. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-4 4
WELLS, H. B. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 8
WELLS, Herbert Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 18
WELLS, S. J. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Pompano - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 9
WERNER, F. K. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 5
WESLEY, John Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Fort Pierce - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-23 5
WESLEY, John Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 18
WEST, E. G. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 11
WEST, Earl Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 15
WEST, O. S. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-2 25
WESTER, J. F. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Stuart - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 12
WESTON, G. B. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 7
WESTON, H. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 19
WETHERINGTON, C. R. Way Maint - Bridge Tenders - Canal Pt. - Bridge Tender Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-7 13
WHALEY, H. L. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 28
WHEELER, Andrew Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Sebastian - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 17
WHEELER, E. C. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Walton - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-24 10
WHEELER, O. B. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilerwasher Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 25
WHEELER, R. W. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 28
WHITAKER, C. H. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Titusville - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 13
WHITAKER, J. E. Water Supply - Inspector Pumper - Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-1 20
WHITE, Abraham Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 9
WHITE, C. A. Trans - Yd Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Swtchmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 24
WHITE, Eugene Trans - Yd For - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - FmnSwtcmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 25
WHITE, F. M. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Asst Elec Foremn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-1 2
WHITE, Fred Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 15
WHITE, Gilbert Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Ft. Pierce - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-4 21
WHITE, J. O. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 4
WHITE, R. L. Jr. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Pineda - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 20
WHITE, W. H. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-36 7
WHITE, W. L. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 10
WHITE, W. W. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 5
WHITEHEAD, Alex Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 13
WHITEHEAD, Lonnie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 12
WHITEHEAD, Malachi New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 20
WHITEHURST, M. M. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 16
WHITEHURST, W. R. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Coconut Grove - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 2
WHITTLE, G. N. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Illahaw - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-19 25
WICKERSHAM, G. R. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 14
WILCOX, G. W. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 6
WILDS, Leroy Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 3
WILKS, Curtis Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 24
WILKS, William Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 17
WILLIAMS, A. W. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - FmnSwtmn Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 25
WILLIAMS, Bennie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Valkaria - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 28
WILLIAMS, Bill Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Mims - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-13 6
WILLIAMS, C. A. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-3 2
WILLIAMS, C. A. Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 2
WILLIAMS, C. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 8
WILLIAMS, C. L. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Little River - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-30 16
WILLIAMS, Charlie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 17
WILLIAMS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 15
WILLIAMS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Bunnell - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-8 10
WILLIAMS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Sebastian - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 14
WILLIAMS, Charlie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Coconut Grove - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 8
WILLIAMS, Chip Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 11
WILLIAMS, Clarence Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - W. P. Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 8
WILLIAMS, Cleveland Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - St. Augustine - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-4 4
WILLIAMS, Cleveland Way Maintenance - Extra Gang #1 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-35 27
WILLIAMS, D. L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 8, Dec 1-5
WILLIAMS, D. L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 7, Dec 6-12
WILLIAMS, D. L. Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-6 4, Dec 13-15
WILLIAMS, D. T. Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 5
WILLIAMS, David Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-28 20
WILLIAMS, David Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-30 19
WILLIAMS, Dock Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 9
WILLIAMS, Edd Jr. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Buena Vista - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-31 13
WILLIAMS, F. M. New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 18
WILLIAMS, Frank Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-3 1
WILLIAMS, Fred Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Bowden - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-7 11
WILLIAMS, G. I. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 11
WILLIAMS, George Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Lake Worth - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-27 16
WILLIAMS, Glenn Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-5 17
WILLIAMS, Henry Transportation - Firemen - Dist 4, 5 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-20 20
WILLIAMS, Herman Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 11
WILLIAMS, Herman Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 6
WILLIAMS, J. A. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Cr Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 24
WILLIAMS, J. E. Jr. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - W Palm Bch Agn - TcktClrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-15 13
WILLIAMS, J. L. Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Woodland - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 7
WILLIAMS, J. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 14
WILLIAMS, J. W. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Pipefitr Helpr & Lab Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 25
WILLIAMS, J. W. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Caller Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-2 6
WILLIAMS, James Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 12
WILLIAMS, James G. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 18
WILLIAMS, James G. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 13
WILLIAMS, James R. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Freight 1-7 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-29 6
WILLIAMS, James R. Trans - Extra Labor - Miami Frght Sta 8-14 Dec - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-31 2
WILLIAMS, Jessie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 17
WILLIAMS, John Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Ft. Lauderdale - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-29 16
WILLIAMS, Joseph Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-14 6
WILLIAMS, L. F. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Inspecter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 24
WILLIAMS, L. H. St. Augustine - Electric - Mechanical - Electrician Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 5-2 20
WILLIAMS, L. V. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 13
WILLIAMS, Leonzie Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Ft Lauderdale Ag - ExLabor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-18 22
WILLIAMS, Leroy Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Station Firman Labor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 5
WILLIAMS, Leroy Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Colfax - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 13
WILLIAMS, Lewis Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 11
WILLIAMS, Lonie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Sebastian - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 15
WILLIAMS, Luther Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 6
WILLIAMS, M. L. Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 15
WILLIAMS, Melvin Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-11 14
WILLIAMS, Penella Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-12 16
WILLIAMS, Peter Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Mile Post 162.5 - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-14 30
WILLIAMS, R. A. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-4 25
WILLIAMS, R. R. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pass Steel Repair Welder Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-4 21
WILLIAMS, R. R. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Pass & Frt Car Repair Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-7 24
WILLIAMS, Ralph Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 18
WILLIAMS, Robert Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - City Point - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-15 8
WILLIAMS, Thomas Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Woodland - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-2 8
WILLIAMS, Tom Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - South Bay - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-22 17
WILLIAMS, Will Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Lokosee - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-20 4
WILLIAMSON, T. J. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Delray Beach - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 11
WILLIS, Charlie Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 15
WILLIS, George Miller - Car - New Smyrna Beach - Steel Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 25
WILLIS, George New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Repairer Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-7 7
WILLIS, Irvin Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Gifford - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 25
WILLIS, J. E. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-2 8
WILLIS, J. F. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Oper Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 14
WILLIS, Samuel Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 10, Dec 6-12
WILSON, A. T. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Psngr - Porter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-9 7
WILSON, Acey Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-4 2, Dec 1-5
WILSON, Acey Transportation - Extra Labor - Jacksonville - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-5 1, Dec 6-12
WILSON, Dock New Smyrna - Car - Okeechobee - CarRepHelpr Cleanr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-8 5
WILSON, F. W. S. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Smyrna Bch - Yd Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-3 4
WILSON, G. W. Way Maintenance - Bolt Tightening Gang - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-34 7
WILSON, H. D. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Boilermaker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-1 22
WILSON, J. B. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Operator Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 19
WILSON, J. B. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Canal Pt Agcy - Clk Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 28
WILSON, J. R. Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 20
WILSON, N. W. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Train/Cond Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 18
WILSON, Osker Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Daytona Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-9 20
WILSON, R. K. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 1
WILSON, W. C. Way Maintenance - Bolt Tightening Gang - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-34 3
WILSON, Wilbur Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Yelvington - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-6 22
WILSON, Willie Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Sebastian - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-17 16
WIMBERLY, W. M. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Cr Watchman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-27 23
WIMBLY, Willie Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 22
WINBURN, H. C. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Hostler Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-5 4
WINCH, Alfred Miller - Car - Mechanical - Tinner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 12
WINFIELD, Pierce Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - St. Aug Frt - Trucker Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-8 13
WINN, A. C. Jr. Miller - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-1 27
WINN, O. H. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Canal Pt Agcy - Clk Oper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-11 26
WISENBAKER, Ivory Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 18
WITTER, Lawrence Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 17
WODISCHEK, F. W. Way Maintenance - Section #12 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 27
WOLFE, C. W. Trans - Station Employees, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Frt - Ast Agt Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-25 2
WONICKER, Otto Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Yard Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-1 25
WONICKER, Otto Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Check Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 22
WOOD, A. L. Way Maintenance - 4th Dist - Sand Cut - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-21 15
WOOD, G. W. Way Maintenance - Section #2 Maintainer - Maintainer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 5-1 17
WOOD, J. B. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Conductor Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-4 6
WOOD, Jessie Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Miami - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-32 16
WOOD, O. H. Buena Vista - Locomotive - Trans - Outside Hostler Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-5 9
WOOD, O. H. Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 4, 5 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-16 19
WOOD, S. G. Way Maintenance - 6th Dist - Homestead - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-33 11
WOOD, W. F. Trans - Station Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - JAX - Steno Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-1 11
WOODALL, O. M. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 1
WOODARD, Charles Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 17
WOODARD, Ulysses Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-3 17
WOODARD, W. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-22 8
WOODBERY, G. F. Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Bowden - Foreman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-2 26
WOODRUFF, W. H. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 13
WOODS, C. W. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-3 19
WOODS, Dellie New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mech - Machinist Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-2 20
WOODS, H. E. Bowden - Locomotive - Mechanical - Blacksmith Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 3
WOODS, Harvey Buena Vista - Locomotive - Mechanical - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-4 18
WOODWARD, C. C. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Machinist Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 29
WOOTEN, William Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Tkt Clerk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-20 11
WORLEY, J. E. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 15
WORRELL, L. E. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-18 13
WORTHY, Lee Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 15
WORTHY, Marvin Trans - Yard Forces - Dist 4, 5 - Miami, etc. - Hose Cuttr Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 4-5 17
WRIGGINS, Clayton Transportation - Enginemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Engineman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-6 20
WRIGHT, Benny St. Augustine - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-1 15
WRIGHT, Eddie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Airbrake Rep Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-8 21
WRIGHT, G. C. Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Helper Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 6
WRIGHT, Gilbert Bowden - Car - Mechanical - Oiler and Packer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 3-5 13
WRIGHT, H. E. Bowden - Stores - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 2-1 4
WRIGHT, H. L. Way Maintenance - 5th Dist - Deerfield Beach - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-28 27
WRIGHT, Harris Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 20
WRIGHT, Hughie Way Maintenance - 1st Dist - Moultrie - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-5 4
WRIGHT, James Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - New Smyrna - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-10 11
WRIGHT, Jessie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 7
WRIGHT, Lewis Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Red Cap Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-23 1
WRIGHT, W. D. Way Maintenance - Carpenter Gang #1 - Carpenter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-5 5
WYCHE, Flander Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #4 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-3 18
WYCOFF, J. L. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-18 16
WYLLIE, H. W. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Cashier Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 3
WYLLIE, S. E. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Daytona Frt - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-10 1
YARBOR, Frank Way Maintenance - 3rd Dist - Melbourne - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-16 15
YELVINGTON, George New Smyrna - Car - Mechanical - Car Inspector Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-6 13
YELVINGTON, J. A. Transportation - Conductors & Trainmen - Trainman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-11 17
YELVINGTON, R. J. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 1, 2, 3 - Titusville Agcy - Agent Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-12 19
YOPP, J. W. New Smyrna - Locomotive - Mechanical - Blacksmith Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 6-1 15
YORK, Henry Transportation - Firemen - Dist 1, 2, 3 - Fireman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 6-12 22
YOUMANS, Henry Way Maintenance - 2nd Dist - Oak Hill - Laborer Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 3-11 25
YOUNG, J. W. Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-13 19
YOUNG, Jerry Way Maintenance - Bridge Gang #5 - Bridgeman Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1b 4-4 9
YOUNG, Johnnie Buena Vista - Car - Mechanical - Car Cleaner Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 7-10 13
YOUNG, W. H. Trans - Conductors & Trainmen - Dist 4, 5 - Train/Cond Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 3-13 23
ZEILER, W. H. Miller - Car - Mechanical - Pipefitter Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1a 4-6 14
ZUMWALT, J. M. Trans - Stat Emp, Dist 4, 5 - Miami Psngr Sta - Bag Clrk Dec 1940 Box 20 F 1c 5-21 1
FECEMDec1940 Computerized by Mack Wills (2008)